🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

E1 - Elmsbrook Estate - Bicester Village Station

A bus service operated by Grayline Coaches

Map

E1 is a hail and ride service, stopping anywhere where it is safe to do so

Elmsbrook Braeburn Avenue (S-bound) 06:38 07:10 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:40
Elmsbrook, opp Gagle Brook School 06:40 07:12 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:07 18:42
Elmsbrook Tayberry Close (E-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:08 18:43
Elmsbrook Charlotte Avenue (N-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:44
Caversfield, o/s Old Vicarage 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:10 18:45
Bicester Banbury Road Roundabout (S-bound) 06:41 07:16 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:46
Bicester, opp Barberry Place Shops 06:42 07:18 07:58 08:32 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:13 18:48
Bicester, adj Blake Road 06:43 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:49
Highfield, opp Rowan Road 06:43 07:19 07:59 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:14 18:49
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 6) 06:45 07:20 08:00 08:44 09:12 16:42 17:15 17:52 18:17 18:52
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 6) 06:46 07:21 08:01 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:55
Bicester Village Station (main entrance) 06:50 07:25 08:05 18:24 18:59
Bicester Village Station (main entrance) 06:55 07:35 08:10 18:25 19:00
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 8) 06:59 07:39 08:14 18:29 19:04
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 8) 07:00 07:40 08:15 18:30 19:05
Highfield, adj Rowan Road 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:24 17:56 18:31 19:06
Bicester, opp Blake Road 07:03 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:27 17:58 18:33 19:08
Bicester Banbury Road Roundabout (N-bound) 07:04 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:09
Elmsbrook Charlotte Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:38 19:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grayline Coaches