Bus Times

E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Ysguborwen

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Ysguborwen

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 09:29 then hourly until 14:29 16:29 17:29
Willowtown, after Mount Pleasant 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Ebbw Vale College (former) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Ebbw Vale Morrisons (grounds) 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ysguborwen, after Shops 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Ysguborwen, after Shepherds Close 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Ysguborwen, before Green Meadow 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Sirhowy, before Fairfield 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Sirhowy, after Harford Gardens 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (opp 1) 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Georgetown, nr Post Office 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Georgetown, nr Playground 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Georgetown, before Woodfield Road 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Tredegar, nr The Glen 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Tredegar, after Vale View 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Peacehaven Court (before) 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Tredegar, at Clock 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54

Tredegar - Ebbw Vale via Ysguborwen

Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:02 then hourly until 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Tredegar, at Clock 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Peacehaven Court (before) 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Tredegar, before Vale View 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Tredegar, nr The Glen 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Georgetown, nr Playground 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Georgetown, nr Post Office 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (o/s 1) 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Georgetown, after St James Way 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sirhowy, before Harford Gardens 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sirhowy, after Fairfield 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Ysguborwen, after Green Meadow 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ysguborwen, before Shepherds Close 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ysguborwen, o/s Shops 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ebbw Vale Morrisons (grounds) 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Ebbw Vale College (former) 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Ebbw Vale, opp War Memorial 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27

More information

Harris Coaches