Bus Times

E2 - Ebbw Vale - Hill Top

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 1) 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:50
Ebbw Vale The Walk (o/s Aldi) 07:40 17:10 17:50
Ebbw Vale Institute (opp) 07:42 17:12 17:52
Briery Hill, o/s RTB Club 07:43 17:13 17:53
Briery Hill, nr Bethesda Place 07:44 17:14 17:54
Briery Hill, nr Woodside Crescent 07:45 17:15 17:55
Hilltop Gate (nr) 07:45 17:15 17:55
Hilltop, before Bron-y-De 07:46 17:16 17:56
Hilltop, o/s Shopping Centre 07:47 17:17 17:57
Hilltop, opp Playground 07:48 17:18 17:58
Mountain Air, before Milton Close 07:49 17:19 17:59
Mountain Air, after Bryn-y-Gwynt 07:50 17:20 18:00
Mountain Air, o/s All Saints RC Primary School 07:51 17:21 18:01
Hilltop, nr Mountain Air Gate 07:51 17:21 18:01
Hilltop Pentwyn (o/s 29) 07:52 17:22 18:02
Hilltop, after Bron-y-De 07:53 17:23 18:03
Hilltop Gate (nr) 07:54 17:24 18:04
Briery Hill, nr Woodside Crescent 07:55 17:25 18:05
Briery Hill, nr Bethesda Place 07:55 17:25 18:05
Briery Hill, opp RTB Club 07:56 17:26 18:06
Ebbw Vale, opp Christ Church 07:57 17:27 18:07
Ebbw Vale Institute (opp) 07:57 17:27 18:07
Ebbw Vale The Walk (o/s St John) 07:59 17:29 18:09
Ebbw Vale Inner bypass (Stop 6) 08:00 17:30 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information