Bus Times

E3 - Brynmawr - Garn Lydan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Garn Lydan - Brynmawr

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 2) 07:46 08:46 09:46 then hourly until 16:46 17:46 19:28 then hourly until 22:28
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 07:48 08:48 09:47 16:47 17:47 19:28 22:28
Ebbw Vale, opp Leisure Centre 07:49 08:49 09:48 16:48 17:48
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 1) 07:51 08:51 09:50 16:50 17:50
Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre 07:52 08:52 09:51 16:51 17:51
Ebbw Vale, opp Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan 07:54 08:54 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:30 22:30
Garden City, in Festival Drive 07:56 08:56 09:55 16:55 17:55 19:31 22:31
Waunllwyd, before Park Road 07:57 08:57 09:56 16:56 17:56
Waunllwyd, nr Howard's Way 07:58 08:58 09:56 16:56 17:56
Waunllwyd, before Brecon Heights 07:58 08:58 09:57 16:57 17:57
Waunllwyd, nr Wetlands 08:00 09:00 09:58 16:58 17:58
Waunllwyd, at Festival Park Shopping Centre 08:01 09:01 09:59 16:59 17:59
Waunllwyd, after Park Road 08:03 09:03 10:01 17:01 18:01
Waunllwyd, nr Innovation Centre 08:04 09:04 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:32 22:32
Tyllwyn, before Hill Street 08:06 09:06 10:03 17:03 18:03
Waunllwyd, nr Park Hotel 19:32 22:32
Tyllwyn Post Office (former) 08:07 09:07 10:04 17:04 18:04
Tyllwyn Hall (former) 08:07 09:07 10:04 17:04 18:04
Waunllwyd, after Bryn Terrace 08:08 09:08 10:05 17:05 18:05
Waunllwyd, before Park View Street 08:08 09:08 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:33 22:33
Waunllwyd, nr Wood Bank 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:33 22:33
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:34 22:34
Cwm, before St Paul's Church 08:10 09:10 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:36 22:36
Cwm, o/s Bailey Arms 08:10 09:10 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:37 22:37
Cwm Bridge (nr) 08:10 09:10 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:38 22:38
Cwm, nr Institute 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:38 22:38
Cwm, opp Central Garage 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:38 22:38
Cwm, after York Terrace 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:38 22:38
Cwm, opp Marine Industrial Estate 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:39 22:39
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (opp 4) 08:13 09:13 10:10 17:10 18:10
Cwm, o/s Marine Industrial Estate 19:40 22:40
Aberbeeg, at Square 08:21 09:21 10:17 17:17 18:17
Aberbeeg, at Square 08:21 09:21 10:17 17:17 18:17
Aberbeeg, after Park Place 08:21 09:21 10:17 17:17 18:17
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 08:22 09:22 10:18 17:18 18:18
Aberbeeg, nr Ambulance Station 08:22 09:22 10:18 17:18 18:18
Six Bells, nr Quarry 08:23 09:23 10:19 17:19 18:19
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 08:23 09:23 10:19 17:19 18:19
Abertillery, o/s Railway Inn 08:24 09:24 10:20 17:20 18:20
Abertillery, in Castle Street 08:25 09:25 10:21 17:21 18:21
Abertillery, in Tesco 08:26 09:26 10:22 17:22 18:22
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 05:58 07:09 08:27 09:27 10:23 17:23 18:23
Abertillery, after Portland Street 05:59 07:10 08:28 09:28 10:24 17:24 18:24
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 05:59 07:10 08:28 09:28 10:24 17:24 18:24
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 06:00 07:11 08:29 09:29 10:25 17:25 18:25
Abertillery, after Smith Road 06:01 07:12 08:30 09:30 10:26 17:26 18:26
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 06:01 07:12 08:30 09:30 10:26 17:26 18:26
Abertillery, after Arael View 06:02 07:13 08:31 09:31 10:27 17:27 18:27
Bournville, nr Hall 06:03 07:15 08:33 09:33 10:28 17:28 18:28
Bournville, nr Post Office 06:04 07:16 08:33 09:33 10:29 17:29 18:29
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 06:05 07:17 08:34 09:34 10:30 17:30 18:30
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 06:06 07:18 08:35 09:35 10:31 17:31 18:31
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 06:06 07:19 08:36 09:36 10:31 17:31 18:31
Blaina, after Cross Street 08:37 09:37 10:32 17:32 18:32
Blaina, after East Pentwyn 08:38 09:38 10:33 17:33 18:33
Blaina, opp Junior School 06:09 07:21 08:38 09:38 10:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmcelyn, opp Surgery Road Bungalows 06:10 07:23 08:40 09:40 10:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmcelyn, before Blaina Central Park 06:11 07:24 08:41 09:41 10:36 17:36 18:36
Coedcae, o/s Community Centre 06:12 07:25 08:42 09:42 10:37 17:37 18:37
Coedcae, nr Attlee Road Shops 06:12 07:26 08:43 09:43 10:38 17:38 18:37
Coedcae, before Verwey Road 08:44 09:44 10:39 17:39 18:38
Nant-y-glo, before Ffoesmaen Inn 06:14 07:28 08:45 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:39
Nant-y-glo, after School Avenue 06:15 07:29 08:45 09:45 10:41 17:41 18:40
Nant-y-glo, nr Brynhyfryd Terrace 06:15 07:30 08:46 09:46 10:41 17:41 18:40
Nant-y-glo, before Twynderwyn Flats 06:16 07:31 08:47 09:47 10:42 17:42 18:41
Nant-y-glo, nr Cwm Crachen 06:17 07:32 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:42
Nant-y-glo, opp Nanyglo Methodist Church 06:17 07:32 08:48 09:48 10:44 17:44 18:42
Nant-y-glo, after Roundhouse Close 06:18 07:33 08:49 09:49 10:45 17:45 18:43
Winchestown, o/s Glen View Bungalows 06:18 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:45 17:45 18:43
Winchestown, o/s Post Office 08:50 09:50 10:46 17:46 18:44
Brynmawr, before Asda 06:20 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:48 17:48 18:45
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:22 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:50 17:50 18:47

Brynmawr - Garn Lydan

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 17:35 then hourly until
Winchestown, opp Post Office 06:33 07:33 08:38 17:38
Winchestown, opp Glen View Bungalows 06:34 07:33 08:38 17:38
Nant-y-glo, before Roundhouse Close 06:34 07:34 08:39 17:39
Nant-y-glo, o/s Nanyglo Methodist Church 06:35 07:34 08:39 17:39
Nant-y-glo, nr Cwm Crachen 06:35 07:35 08:40 17:40
Nant-y-glo, after Twynderwyn Flats 06:36 07:36 08:41 17:41
Nant-y-glo, nr Brynhyfryd Terrace 06:37 07:37 08:42 17:42
Nant-y-glo, before School Avenue 06:38 07:37 08:42 17:42
Nant-y-glo, after Ffoesmaen Inn 06:38 07:38 08:43 17:43
Coedcae, after Verwey Road 06:39 07:39 08:44 17:44
Coedcae, nr Attlee Road Shops 06:40 07:39 08:44 17:44
Coedcae, opp Community Centre 06:41 07:40 08:45 17:45
Cwmcelyn, after Blaina Central Park 06:43 07:42 08:47 17:47
Cwmcelyn, o/s Surgery Road Bungalows 06:43 07:42 08:47 17:47
Blaina, o/s Junior School 06:44 07:44 08:48 17:48
Blaina, before East Pentwyn 06:45 07:44 08:49 17:49
Blaina, before Cross Street 06:46 07:46 08:50 17:50
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 06:46 07:46 08:50 17:50
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 06:47 07:47 08:51 17:51
Blaina, opp Cemetery 06:48 07:48 08:52 17:52
Bournville, nr Post Office 06:49 07:49 08:53 17:53
Bournville, nr Hall 06:49 07:50 08:53 17:53
Abertillery, before Arael View 06:51 07:52 08:55 17:55
Abertillery, opp Roseheyworth Primary 06:52 07:53 08:56 17:56
Abertillery, before Smith Road 06:52 07:54 08:56 17:56
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 06:53 07:54 08:57 17:57
Abertillery, after Clynmawr Road 06:54 07:55 08:58 17:58
Abertillery, before Portland Street 06:54 07:56 08:58 17:58
Abertillery, in Castle Street 06:55 07:57 08:59 17:59
Abertillery, in Tesco 06:56 07:58 09:00 18:00
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 06:57 07:59 09:01 18:01
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 06:59 08:01 09:02 18:02
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 07:00 08:02 09:04 18:04
Six Bells, nr Quarry 07:01 08:03 09:05 18:05
Six Bells Arael Junior School (nr former) 07:02 08:04 09:05 18:05
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 07:02 08:04 09:06 18:06
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 07:03 08:05 09:06 18:06
Aberbeeg, at Square 07:05 08:07 09:08 18:08
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (o/s 4) 07:08 08:10 09:11 18:11
Cwm, o/s Marine Industrial Estate 07:09 08:12 09:13 18:13 19:40 22:40
Cwm, nr Stanfield Street 07:09 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:40 22:40
Cwm, o/s Central Garage 07:10 08:13 09:14 18:14 19:41 22:41
Cwm, nr Institute 07:10 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:41 22:41
Cwm Bridge (nr) 07:11 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:42 22:42
Cwm Bailey Arms 07:11 08:15 09:16 18:16 19:42 22:42
Cwm, after St Paul's Church 07:12 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:43 22:43
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 07:13 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:46 22:46
Waunllwyd, opp Park View Street 07:13 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:47 22:47
Waunllwyd, before Bryn Terrace 07:14 08:20 09:19 18:19
Waunllwyd, nr Park Hotel 19:47 22:47
Tyllwyn Hall (former) 07:16 08:22 09:22 18:22
Tyllwyn, nr Clovelly Avenue 07:16 08:23 09:22 18:22
Tyllwyn Post Office (former) 07:17 08:24 09:23 18:23
Waunllwyd, before Park Road 07:19 08:26 09:26 18:26
Waunllwyd, nr Howard's Way 07:20 08:27 09:26 18:26
Waunllwyd, before Brecon Heights 07:20 08:27 09:27 18:27
Waunllwyd, nr Wetlands 07:21 08:28 09:28 18:28
Waunllwyd, at Festival Park Shopping Centre 07:22 08:29 09:29 18:29
Waunllwyd, after Park Road 07:23 08:30 09:30 18:30
Garden City, in Festival Drive 07:23 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:48 22:48
Ebbw Vale, adj Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan 07:25 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:50 22:50
Ebbw Vale, opp Leisure Centre 07:28 08:37 09:35 18:35
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 1) 07:30 08:39 09:37 18:37
Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre 07:33 08:41 09:40 18:40
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 07:34 08:41 09:40 18:40 19:51 22:51
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 5) 07:36 08:43 09:42 18:42 19:52 22:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information