Bus Times

E4 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 5) 07:35 08:05 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:55 then hourly until 22:55 23:25
Ebbw Vale, o/s War Memorial 07:35 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:55 22:55 23:25
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 07:36 08:06 09:06 17:36 18:21 18:51 19:56 22:56 23:26
Glyncoed, after Lillian Grove 07:37 08:07 09:07 17:37 18:22 18:52 19:57 22:57 23:27
Glyncoed, before Glanffrwd 07:38 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:23 18:53 19:58 22:58 23:28
Glyncoed, nr Barham Chapel 07:39 08:09 09:09 17:39 18:23 18:53 19:58 22:58 23:28
Carmeltown, after Roundabout 07:40 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:24 18:54 19:59 22:59 23:29
Rassau, nr School Lane 07:40 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:24 18:54 19:59 22:59 23:29
Rassau, o/s Post Office 07:42 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:26 18:56 20:01 23:01 23:31
Rassau Stonebridge Road (opp 1) 07:42 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:26 18:56 20:01 23:01 23:31
Rassau Stonebridge Road (opp 43) 07:42 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:26 18:56 20:01 23:01 23:31
Rassau, before Summerfield Road 07:44 08:14 09:14 17:44 18:28 18:58 20:03 23:03 23:33
Rassau, after Rhymney Close 07:46 08:16 09:16 17:46 18:30 19:00 20:05 23:05 23:35
Rassau, after Rowan Way 07:46 08:16 09:16 17:46 18:30 19:00 20:05 23:05 23:36
Garn Lydan, after Cynan Close 07:47 08:17 09:17 17:47 18:31 19:01 20:06 23:06 23:37
Garn Lydan, opp Bank House 07:49 08:19 09:19 17:49 18:33 19:03 20:08 23:08
Beaufort, opp Ballroom 23:41
Beaufort, nr Vale View 23:42
Beaufort Post Office (nr before) 23:42
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 23:43
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 23:44
Brynmawr, at George Street Top 23:45
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 23:48

Garn Lydan - Ebbw Vale

Garn Lydan, opp Bank House 07:51 08:21 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 17:21 17:51 18:35 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Rassau, after Spar 07:58 08:28 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:40 19:15 23:15
Rassau, before Summerfield Road 07:58 08:28 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:40 19:15 23:15
Rassau, opp Stonebridge Road 07:58 08:28 09:28 17:28 17:56 18:40 19:15 23:15
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 43) 07:59 08:29 09:29 17:29 17:57 18:41 19:16 23:16
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 1) 07:59 08:29 09:29 17:29 17:57 18:41 19:16 23:16
Rassau, after Post Office 08:00 08:30 09:30 17:30 17:58 18:42 19:17 23:17
Rassau, nr School Lane 08:00 08:30 09:30 17:30 17:58 18:42 19:17 23:17
Carmeltown, before Roundabout 08:00 08:30 09:30 17:30 17:59 18:43 19:18 23:18
Glyncoed, after Bevan Crescent 08:01 08:31 09:31 17:31 17:59 18:43 19:18 23:18
Glyncoed, after Heol Peny-cae 08:02 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:01 18:45 19:20 23:20
Glyncoed, after Glanffrwd 08:02 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:01 18:45 19:20 23:20
Glyncoed, before Lillian Grove 08:03 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:02 18:46 19:21 23:21
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 08:03 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:02 18:46 19:21 23:21
Ebbw Vale, opp War Memorial 08:04 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:03 18:47 19:22 23:22
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 2) 08:06 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:04 18:48 19:23 23:23

More information