🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

E79 - Merthyr - Treharris

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:30 19:00 20:10
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Railway Station 17:32 19:02 20:12
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 17:34 19:03 20:13
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 17:34 19:03 20:13
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 17:34 19:03 20:13
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 17:34 19:03 20:13
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 17:34 19:03 20:13
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 17:34 19:04 20:14
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 17:34 19:04 20:14
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 17:34 19:04 20:14
Pentrebach, after Station 17:35 19:05 20:15
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 17:35 20:16
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 19:05
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 17:35 19:06 20:16
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 17:36 19:07 20:17
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 17:36 19:07 20:17
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 17:37 19:08 20:18
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 17:37
Troedyrhiw, adj Lower Mount Pleasant 17:39
Troedyrhiw, nr Chapel Street 17:40
Troedyrhiw, after Station 17:41 19:08 20:18
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 17:42 19:08 20:18
Troedyrhiw, opp St John's Church 17:43
Troedyrhiw Nant-y-coed (nr 60) 17:44
Troedyrhiw Nant-y-coed (o/s 57) 17:45
Troedyrhiw, o/s St John's Church 17:45
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 17:45 19:08 20:18
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 17:46 19:08 20:18
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 17:47 19:09 20:19
Aberfan, after Pantglas 17:47 19:10 20:20
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 17:47 19:10 20:20
Aberfan, before Social Club 17:48 19:10 20:20
Aberfan, opp Community Centre 17:48 19:10 20:20
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 17:49 19:11 20:21
Merthyr Vale, before Gordon Lennox Club 17:50 19:14 20:24
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 17:51 19:15 20:25
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 17:52 19:17 20:27
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 17:52 19:17 20:27
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 17:53 19:17 20:27
Mount Pleasant, at Mount View Turning Circle 17:55
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 17:55 19:18 20:28
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 17:55 19:18 20:28
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 17:56 19:20 20:30
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 17:57 19:21 20:31
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 17:58 19:22 20:32
Edwardsville, o/s School 17:58 19:22 20:32
Treharris, after Blackbrook 17:58 19:23 20:33
Treharris, nr Quarry 17:59 19:23 20:33
Treharris, o/s St Matthias' Church 17:59 19:24 20:34
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:00 19:25 20:35
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 18:00 19:25
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 18:00 19:25
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 18:01
Treharris, nr Penn Street 19:26
Treharris, before Evan Street 19:26
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 19:27
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 19:28
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 18:03
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 19:29
Trelewis, o/s Bontnewydd Hotel 18:05
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 19:30
Trelewis, nr New Houses 18:05
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 18:07
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 18:09
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 18:09
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 18:10
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr House 18:11
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr Centre 18:13
Bedlinog Hylton Terrace (o/s 39) 18:17
Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 18:17
Bedlinog, before George Street 18:19
Bedlinog Station Hotel (o/s former) 18:19
Bedlinog, opp Square 18:19
Trelewis, nr Taff Bargoed Centre 18:21
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Taff Merthyr House 18:22
Trelewis, nr New Houses 18:24
Trelewis, after Bontnewydd Hotel 18:25
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 18:26
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:30 19:35
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 18:30 19:35 20:35
Treharris, nr Quarry 19:36 20:35
Treharris, after Blackbrook 19:36 20:36
Edwardsville, o/s School 19:37 20:36
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 18:31 19:37 20:37
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 18:32 19:38 20:37
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 18:33 19:39 20:39
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 18:34 19:40 20:40
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 18:34 19:41 20:40
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 18:35 19:41 20:40
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 18:35 19:42 20:41
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 18:36 19:43 20:42
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 18:36 19:45
Merthyr Vale, after Gordon Lennox Club 18:37 19:46 20:45
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, o/s Community Centre 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after Social Club 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after The Grove 18:39 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after Pantglas 18:39 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, opp Ynysygored Cottages 18:39 19:50 20:49
Troedyrhiw Bronheulog Terrace (o/s 7) 18:40 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw, opp Dan-y-Bryn Villas 18:41 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (opp 1) 18:41 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw, before Station 18:41 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 18:42 19:52 20:51
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 18:42 19:52 20:51
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 18:44 19:52 20:52
Pentrebach, o/s Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 18:45 20:52
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 18:46 19:53 20:53
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 20:54
Pentrebach, o/s Station 18:50 19:55 20:55
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 18:50 19:55 20:55
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 18:50 19:55 20:55
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 18:51 19:55 20:56
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 18:51 19:56 20:56
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 18:51 19:56 20:56
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 18:51 19:56 20:56
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 18:52 19:56 20:57
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 18:52 19:56 20:57
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 18:53 19:57 20:58
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Railway Station 18:54 19:58 20:59
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:55 20:00 21:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel