Bus Times

E79 - Merthyr - Treharris

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:30 19:00 20:10 21:15 23:00
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Railway Station 17:32 19:02 20:12 21:17 23:02
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 17:34 19:03 20:13 21:18 23:05
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 17:34 19:03 20:13 21:18 23:05
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 17:34 19:03 20:13 21:18 23:05
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 17:34 19:03 20:13 21:18 23:05
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 17:34 19:03 20:13 21:18 23:05
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 17:34 19:04 20:14 21:19 23:06
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 17:34 19:04 20:14 21:19 23:06
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 17:34 19:04 20:14 21:19 23:06
Pentrebach, after Station 17:35 19:05 20:15 21:20 23:07
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 23:07
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 17:35 20:16 21:20 23:07
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 19:05
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 17:35 19:06 20:16 21:20 23:07
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 17:36 19:07 20:17 21:21 23:08
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 17:36 19:07 20:17 21:21 23:08
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 17:37 19:08 20:18 21:22 23:09
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 17:37
Troedyrhiw, adj Lower Mount Pleasant 17:39
Troedyrhiw, nr Chapel Street 17:40
Troedyrhiw, after Station 17:41 19:08 20:18 21:22 23:09
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 17:42 19:08 20:18 21:22 23:09
Troedyrhiw Nant-y-coed (o/s 57) 17:45
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 17:45 19:08 20:18 21:22 23:09
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 17:46 19:08 20:18 21:23 23:10
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 17:47 19:09 20:19 21:24 23:11
Aberfan, after Pantglas 17:47 19:10 20:20 21:24 23:11
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 17:47 19:10 20:20 21:25 23:12
Aberfan, before Social Club 17:48 19:10 20:20 21:25 23:12
Aberfan, opp Community Centre 17:48 19:10 20:20 21:25 23:12
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 17:49 19:11 20:21 21:26 23:13
Merthyr Vale, before Gordon Lennox Club 17:50 19:14 20:24 21:27 23:14
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 17:51 19:15 20:25 21:27 23:14
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 17:52 19:17 20:27 21:28 23:15
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 17:52 19:17 20:27 21:28 23:15
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 17:53 19:17 20:27 21:28 23:15
Mount Pleasant, at Mount View Turning Circle 17:55
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 17:55 19:18 20:28 21:29 23:16
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 17:55 19:18 20:28 21:29 23:16
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 17:56 19:20 20:30 21:30 23:17
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 17:57 19:21 20:31 21:32 23:19
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 17:58 19:22 20:32 21:32 23:19
Edwardsville, o/s School 17:58 19:22 20:32 21:32 23:19
Treharris, after Blackbrook 17:58 19:23 20:33 21:33 23:20
Treharris, nr Quarry 17:59 19:23 20:33 21:34 23:21
Treharris, o/s St Matthias' Church 17:59 19:24 20:34 21:34 23:21
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:00 19:25 20:35 21:35 23:22
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 18:00 19:25 21:35 23:22
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 18:00 19:25 21:35 23:22
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 18:01
Treharris, nr Penn Street 19:26 21:35 23:22
Treharris, before Evan Street 19:26 21:35 23:23
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 19:27 21:36 23:23
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 19:28 21:36 23:23
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 18:03
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 19:29 21:36 23:24
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 21:37 23:25
Treharris, after Cilhaul Top 21:37
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 69) 21:38
Treharris, before Pritchard Street 21:39
Treharris Evan Street (opp junct) 21:39
Treharris, nr Penn Street 21:40
Treharris, at Forest Road 21:40
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 21:41
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 21:42
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 21:43
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 21:43
Quakers Yard Inn (before) 21:44
Quaker’s Yard Wingfield Terrace (opp 15) 21:46
Pentwyn Berthllwyd, before Pentwyn Cottages 21:47
Nelson, opp Welsh Water Offices 21:48
Nelson, after The Hollybush 21:49
Nelson, before Bryncelyn Junction 21:50
Nelson, o/s St John's Church 21:50
Nelson, before Wellington Stores 21:51
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 21:52
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 21:52
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 21:53
Nelson, opp Star Club 21:54
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 21:55
Trelewis, before Fflad Bridge 21:56
Trelewis, after Ffaldcaiach Inn 21:56
Trelewis, o/s Bontnewydd Hotel 18:05 21:57
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 19:30
Trelewis, nr New Houses 18:05 21:57
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, before Ael y Bryn 18:07 21:58
Taff Merthyr Garden Village Maen Gilfach (o/s 13) 18:09 22:00
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Maen Gilfach 18:09 22:00
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, after Ael y Bryn 18:10 22:01
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr House 18:11 22:02
Trelewis, nr Taff Merthyr Centre 18:13 22:03
Bedlinog Hylton Terrace (o/s 39) 18:17 22:06
Bedlinog Maes-y-Bedw (o/s 1) 18:17 22:06
Bedlinog, before George Street 18:19 22:08
Bedlinog Station Hotel (o/s former) 18:19 22:08
Bedlinog, opp Square 18:19 22:09
Trelewis, nr Taff Bargoed Centre 18:21 22:11
Taff Merthyr Garden Village, nr Taff Merthyr House 18:22 22:13
Trelewis, nr New Houses 18:24 22:16
Trelewis, after Bontnewydd Hotel 18:25 22:17
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 18:26 22:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:30 19:35 22:20
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 18:30 19:35 20:35 22:20
Treharris, nr Quarry 19:36 20:35
Treharris, after Blackbrook 19:36 20:36
Edwardsville, o/s School 19:37 20:36
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 18:31 19:37 20:37 22:21
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 18:32 19:38 20:37 22:21
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 18:33 19:39 20:39 22:22
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 18:34 19:40 20:40 22:23
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 18:34 19:41 20:40 22:23
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 18:35 19:41 20:40 22:24
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 18:35 19:42 20:41 22:24
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 18:36 19:43 20:42 22:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Rachabite Hall 18:36 19:45
Merthyr Vale, after Gordon Lennox Club 18:37 19:46 20:45
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, o/s Community Centre 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after Social Club 18:38 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after The Grove 18:39 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, after Pantglas 18:39 19:49 20:48
Aberfan, opp Ynysygored Cottages 18:39 19:50 20:49
Troedyrhiw Bronheulog Terrace (o/s 7) 18:40 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw, opp Dan-y-Bryn Villas 18:41 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (opp 1) 18:41 19:51 20:50
Troedyrhiw, before Station 18:41 19:51 20:50
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 22:25
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 22:26
Troedyrhiw, opp Edward Stephens Terrace 22:28
Troedyrhiw, opp Brynhyfryd Villas 22:29
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 18:42 19:52 20:51 22:30
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 18:42 19:52 20:51 22:30
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 18:44 19:52 20:52 22:30
Pentrebach, o/s Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 18:45 20:52 22:30
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 18:46 19:53 20:53 22:31
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 18:48 20:54
Pentrebach, o/s Station 18:50 19:55 20:55 22:32
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 18:50 19:55 20:55 22:32
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 18:50 19:55 20:55 22:32
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 18:51 19:55 20:56 22:32
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 18:51 19:56 20:56 22:32
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 18:51 19:56 20:56 22:32
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 18:51 19:56 20:56 22:32
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 18:52 19:56 20:57 22:32
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 18:52 19:56 20:57 22:32
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 18:53 19:57 20:58 22:33
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Railway Station 18:54 19:58 20:59 22:34
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information