Bus Times

F1 - Derby Bus Station - Pride Park - Alvaston Circular

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Alvaston, opp Blue Peter 06:52 07:12 07:32 then every 30 minutes until
Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S5) 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49
Pride Parkway Egg (adj) 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:49 15:19 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:50
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53
Pride Park, adj Victoria Way 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53
Pride Park, adj Royal Scot Way 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53
Wilmorton, adj Harrow Street 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:52 15:22 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:14 17:35 17:55
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:37 17:57
Crewton, opp Spencer Street 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:55 15:25 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:39 17:59
Alvaston, adj Wye Street 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:56 15:26 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:40 18:00
Alvaston, opp Nunsfield Drive 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:57 15:27 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:42 18:02
Alvaston, opp The Lodge 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 15:28 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:43 18:03
Alvaston, adj Lindon Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:59 15:29 15:59 16:19 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:04
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (SE-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:05
Boulton, opp The Needles 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:21 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:07
Boulton, opp Newport Court 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:22 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:08
Boulton, adj Penzance Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:03 15:33 16:03 16:23 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:09
Boulton, opp The Cornishman 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:04 16:24 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:10
Boulton, adj Grange Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:05 16:25 16:48 17:09 17:30 17:51 18:11
Boulton, adj Gilbert Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:06 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:52 18:12
Boulton Field Lane (S-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:06 16:26 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:12
Boulton, adj Border Crescent 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:50 17:11 17:32 17:53 18:13
Boulton, opp Silver Ghost 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:54 18:14
Boulton Crayford Road (NW-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:51 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:14
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:56 18:16
Boulton, opp Grange Road 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:56 18:16
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:13 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:57 18:17
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:58 18:18
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:58 18:18
Boulton, adj Newport Court 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:13 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:38 17:59 18:19
Boulton, adj The Needles 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:16 15:46 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:16 17:39 18:00 18:20
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (NW-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:17 17:40 18:01 18:21
Alvaston, opp Lindon Road 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:17 17:40 18:01 18:21
Alvaston, adj The Lodge 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:18 17:41 18:02 18:22
Alvaston, adj Nunsfield Drive 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:18 17:41 18:02 18:22
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:19 15:49 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:19 17:42 18:03 18:23
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 15:50 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:20
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:22 15:52 16:20 16:40 17:03 17:22
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:24 15:54 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:24
Wilmorton, opp Harrow Street 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:25 15:55 16:23 16:43 17:06 17:25
Pride Park, opp Royal Scot Way 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:26 15:56 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:26
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:27 15:57 16:25 16:45 17:08 17:28
Pride Park, adj Locomotive Way 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:29 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:10 17:31
Pride Parkway Egg (opp) 07:16 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:30 16:00 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:32
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S4) 07:17 07:37 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:31 16:01 16:29 16:49 17:12 17:33
Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:37 16:07 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands