Bus Times

FE1 - Poole - Ferndown Industrial Estates

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole - Ferndown Industrial Estates

Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 1) 05:17 06:17 07:30 15:27 16:57
Poole The George (NE-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:31 15:28 16:58
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:32 15:29 16:59
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:32 15:29 16:59
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:33 15:30 17:00
Poole Shah of Persia (NE-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:34 15:31 17:01
Oakdale Sweet Home Inn (N-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:35 15:32 17:02
Newtown Parkstone Heights (NE-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:35 15:32 17:02
Newtown Dale Road (NE-bound) 05:20 06:21 07:36 15:33 17:03
Newtown Haymoor Road (E-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:36 15:34 17:04
Newtown Liberal Hall (NE-bound) 05:21 06:22 07:37 15:35 17:05
Newtown Conservative Club (NE-bound) 05:22 06:23 07:38 15:35 17:05
Newtown Tesco (NE-bound) 05:23 06:24 07:39 15:37 17:07
Alderney Old Wareham Road (NE-bound) 05:24 06:25 07:40 15:38 17:08
Alderney Post Office (NE-bound) 05:26 06:27 07:42 15:40 17:10
Alderney Hospital (NE-bound) 05:26 06:27 07:42 15:40 17:10
Alderney Belben Road (NE-bound) 05:27 06:28 07:44 15:42 17:12
W Howe Francis Avenue (NE-bound) 05:27 06:29 07:45 15:43 17:13
W Howe Paddington Grove (NE-bound) 05:28 06:29 07:46 15:44 17:14
W Howe High Howe Close (NE-bound) 05:28 06:30 07:46 15:44 17:14
W Howe Clock Garage (N-bound) 05:28 06:30 07:47 15:45 17:15
W Howe Oakmead School (N-bound) 05:29 06:30 07:48 15:46 17:16
Bear Cross Ringwood Road (NE-bound) 05:29 06:31 07:49 15:47 17:17
Bear Cross (N-bound) 05:30 06:32 07:50 15:48 17:18
Longham Bridge (NE-bound) 05:31 06:34 07:53 15:50 17:20
Longham Kings Arms (N-bound) 05:32 06:34 07:54 15:51 17:21
Longham White Hart Inn (N-bound) 05:33 06:36 07:56 15:53 17:23
Longham Pompeys Lane (N-bound) 05:33 06:36 07:56 15:53 17:23
Dudsbury St Just Close (NE-bound) 05:34 06:37 07:58 15:54 17:24
Dudsbury The Grove (NE-bound) 05:36 06:39 08:00 15:56 17:26
Ferndown Church Road (W-bound) 05:38 06:42 08:03 15:59 17:29
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (W-bound) 05:39 06:43 08:04 16:00 17:30
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 05:39 06:43 08:05 16:01 17:31
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (W-bound) 05:40 06:44 08:06 16:02 17:32
Stapehill Uddens Trading Estate (S-bound) 05:42s 06:47s 08:09s 16:05s 17:35s
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 05:42 06:47 08:09 16:05 17:35
Stapehill Old Forge Road (N-bound) 05:43s 06:48s 08:10s 16:06s 17:36s
Stapehill, opp Cedar Park 05:43s 06:49s 08:11s 16:07s 17:37s
Stapehill, opp Whittle Road 05:44s 06:50s 08:12s 16:08s 17:38s
Stapehill Telford Road (NE-bound) 05:45 06:51 08:13 16:09 17:39

Ferndown Industrial Estates - Poole

Stapehill Uddens Trading Estate (S-bound) 05:42 06:47 14:35 16:05 17:35
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 05:42s 06:47s 14:35s 16:05s 17:35s
Stapehill, opp Telford Road 05:45 06:51 14:39 16:09 17:39
Stapehill Whittle Road (SW-bound) 05:45 06:51 14:39 16:09 17:39
Stapehill Cedar Park (S-bound) 05:46 06:52 14:40 16:10 17:40
Stapehill Old Forge Road (S-bound) 05:46 06:52 14:41 16:11 17:41
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (E-bound) 05:47s 06:53s 14:41s 16:11s 17:41s
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 05:47s 06:53s 14:42s 16:12s 17:42s
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (E-bound) 05:48s 06:54s 14:43s 16:13s 17:43s
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (SW-bound) 05:51s 06:57s 14:47s 16:17s 17:47s
Dudsbury The Grove (SW-bound) 05:52s 06:58s 14:48s 16:18s 17:48s
Dudsbury St Just Close (SW-bound) 05:52s 06:58s 14:49s 16:19s 17:50s
Longham The Angel Inn (S-bound) 05:53s 06:59s 14:50s 16:20s 17:52s
Longham, opp White Hart Inn 05:55s 07:01s 14:52s 16:22s 17:56s
Longham, opp Kings Arms 05:56s 07:02s 14:53s 16:23s 17:58s
Longham Bridge House Hotel (SW-bound) 05:56s 07:02s 14:54s 16:24s 17:59s
Bear Cross (S-bound) 05:59s 07:05s 14:58s 16:28s 18:04s
Bear Cross Ringwood Road (SW-bound) 05:59s 07:05s 14:58s 16:28s 18:04s
W Howe Oakmead School (S-bound) 05:59s 07:06s 14:59s 16:29s 18:05s
W Howe Oakmead Gardens (S-bound) 06:00s 07:06s 15:00s 16:30s 18:06s
W Howe High Howe Close (SW-bound) 06:00s 07:07s 15:01s 16:31s 18:07s
W Howe Paddington Grove (SW-bound) 06:01s 07:07s 15:02s 16:32s 18:08s
W Howe Francis Avenue (SW-bound) 06:01s 07:08s 15:03s 16:33s 18:09s
Alderney Belben Road (SW-bound) 06:02s 07:08s 15:04s 16:34s 18:10s
Alderney Hospital (SW-bound) 06:03s 07:10s 15:06s 16:36s 18:12s
Alderney Post Office (SW-bound) 06:04s 07:11s 15:08s 16:38s 18:14s
Newtown Old Wareham Road (S-bound) 06:05s 07:12s 15:09s 16:39s 18:15s
Newtown Tesco (SW-bound) 06:06s 07:13s 15:11s 16:41s 18:17s
Newtown Conservative Club (SW-bound) 06:06s 07:13s 15:11s 16:41s 18:17s
Newtown Liberal Hall (SW-bound) 06:07s 07:14s 15:12s 16:42s 18:18s
Newtown Haymoor Road (W-bound) 06:07s 07:14s 15:13s 16:43s 18:19s
Newtown Dale Road (SW-bound) 06:08s 07:15s 15:13s 16:43s 18:19s
Newtown Parkstone Heights (SW-bound) 06:08s 07:15s 15:14s 16:44s 18:20s
Oakdale Sweet Home Inn (S-bound) 06:09s 07:16s 15:15s 16:45s 18:21s
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 06:10s 07:17s 15:16s 16:46s 18:22s
Poole Birds Hill Road (SW-bound) 06:10s 07:17s 15:17s 16:47s 18:23s
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 06:10s 07:17s 15:17s 16:47s 18:23s
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 06:11s 07:18s 15:18s 16:48s 18:24s
Poole The George (SW-bound) 06:11s 07:18s 15:18s 16:48s 18:24s
Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:13 07:20 15:21 16:51 18:27

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

morebus