Bus Times

FL6A - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill (Circular)

A bus service operated by Flittabus

Clophill, o/s Jacques Lane 09:00 09:50 10:34 11:53
Clophill, adj The Green 09:05 09:53 10:38 11:58
Maulden Pine View Park (W-bound) 09:05 09:53 10:38 11:58
Maulden, opp Water End Road 09:06 09:54 10:39 11:59
Maulden, opp Green End 09:07 09:55 10:40 12:00
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 09:08 09:56 10:40 12:01
Maulden Lower School (opp) 09:08 09:56 10:41 12:01
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 09:10 09:58 10:42 12:03
Maulden Wingfield Avenue (N-bound) 10:00s 10:44s
Maulden Kings Road (N-bound) 10:00 10:44 12:03
Maulden, opp The Brache 09:10 10:01 10:45 12:03
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 08:45 09:11 10:02 10:46 12:04
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 08:49 09:15 10:06 10:49 11:17 12:08
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:20 10:09 11:22
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:20 10:09 11:22
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 09:21 10:10 11:23
Ampthill, adj Fallowfield 09:23 10:12 11:25
Ampthill, opp Elms Close 09:24 10:13 11:26
Ampthill, adj Cedar Close 09:28 10:17 11:30
Ampthill, adj Houghton Close 09:31 10:20 11:33
Ampthill, opp Arthur Street 09:32 10:21 11:34
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 09:34 10:23 11:36
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 08:50 09:35 10:24 11:37
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 08:53 09:38 10:27 11:41 12:12
Maulden Kings Road (N-bound) 08:53s 09:38s 10:27s 11:41s 12:12s
Maulden Wingfield Avenue (N-bound) 08:53s 09:39s 10:28s 11:42s 12:13s
Maulden, opp The White Hart 08:54 09:44 10:28 11:47 12:18s
Maulden Lower School (adj) 08:54 09:44 10:28 11:47 12:18s
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 08:55 09:45 10:29 11:48 12:19s
Maulden, opp Green End 08:55 09:45 10:29 11:48 12:19s
Maulden, opp Water End Road 08:56 09:46 10:30 11:49 12:20s
Clophill, opp The Green 08:57 09:48 10:31 11:50 12:21s
Clophill, opp Jacques Lane 09:00 09:50 10:34 11:53 12:24
Operates on Thursdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Flittabus