Bus Times

G - Caerphilly - Churchill Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Churchill Park

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 2) 07:45 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 15:00 16:10 17:20
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:11 17:21
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:47 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:22
Caerphilly, o/s The Piccadilly (Mill Road) 07:48 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:13 17:23
Caerphilly, before Masons Arms 07:49 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:15 17:25
Churchill Park, after Plas-y-felin Primary School 07:50 10:00 14:00 15:06 16:16 17:26
Enerlglyn & Churchill Park Stn (o/s) 07:52 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:18 17:28
Churchill Park, after Stanley Drive 07:52 10:02 14:02 15:09 16:18 17:28
Churchill Park, after Howard Drive 07:53 10:03 14:03 15:10 16:19 17:29

Churchill Park - Caerphilly

Churchill Park, after Howard Drive 07:54 08:54 10:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:11 16:20 17:30
Churchill Park, before Stanley Drive 07:54 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:20 17:30
Enerlglyn & Churchill Park Stn (opp) 07:56 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:13 16:22 17:32
Churchill Park, o/s Plas-y-felin Primary School 07:57 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:14 16:23 17:33
Caerphilly, after Masons Arms 07:59 08:59 10:08 14:08 15:15 16:24 17:34
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:01 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:17 16:26 17:36
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:03 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:28 17:38
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:04 09:04 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:28 17:38
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:06 09:06 10:13 14:13 15:21 16:30 17:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales