Bus Times

G - Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 05:57 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:50 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:16
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 05:57 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:50 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:16
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 05:58 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:51 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:17
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 05:58 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:51 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:17
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 06:00 06:19 06:51 07:17 07:53 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:19
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 06:00 06:20 06:52 07:18 07:54 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:49 19:19
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 06:01 06:21 06:53 07:19 07:55 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:50 19:20
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 06:02 06:22 06:54 07:20 07:56 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:21
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 06:03 06:22 06:54 07:20 07:56 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:52 19:22
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 06:06 06:25 06:57 07:23 08:00 08:32 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:55 19:25
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 06:07 06:26 06:58 07:24 08:01 08:33 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:56 19:26
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 06:07 06:27 06:59 07:25 08:02 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:57 19:27
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 06:08 06:28 07:00 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:28
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 06:09 06:28 07:00 07:26 08:03 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:28
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:10 06:30 07:02 07:27 07:28 08:04 08:05 08:36 08:37 09:13 09:14 09:43 09:44 10:13 10:14 10:43 10:44 11:13 11:14 11:43 11:44 12:13 12:14 12:43 12:44 13:13 13:14 13:43 13:44 14:13 14:14 14:43 14:44 15:13 15:14 15:43 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:43 16:44 17:18 17:19 17:53 17:54 18:25 18:26 19:00 19:00 19:26 19:30
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 06:11s 06:31s 07:03s 07:29s 07:29s 08:06s 08:06s 08:38s 08:38s 09:15s 09:15s 09:45s 09:45s 10:15s 10:15s 10:45s 10:45s 11:15s 11:15s 11:45s 11:45s 12:15s 12:15s 12:45s 12:45s 13:15s 13:15s 13:45s 13:45s 14:15s 14:15s 14:45s 14:45s 15:15s 15:15s 15:45s 15:45s 16:15s 16:15s 16:45s 16:45s 17:19s 17:20s 17:54s 17:55s 18:27s 18:27s 19:01s 19:01s 19:28s 19:31s
Ashford Bank Street (Stop M) 06:11 06:31 07:03 07:30 07:30 08:09 08:08 08:40 08:40 09:17 09:17 09:47 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:17 11:17 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:17 13:17 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:18 16:17 16:49 16:49 17:23 17:25 17:57 18:00 18:29 18:29 19:03 19:03 19:30 19:33
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop P) 06:12 06:32 07:04 07:31 07:31 08:10 08:09 08:41 08:41 09:18 09:18 09:48 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:18 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:19 16:18 16:50 16:50 17:24 17:26 17:58 18:01 18:30 18:30 19:04 19:04 19:31 19:34
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:33 07:33 08:13 08:11 08:43 08:43 09:20 09:20 09:50 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:20 11:20 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:20 12:50 12:50 13:20 13:20 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:22 16:20 16:53 16:53 17:27 17:29 18:01 18:04 18:33 18:33 19:06 19:06 19:33 19:36
Orbital Business Park, opp Caffyns 06:43 07:15 07:43 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:04 17:40 18:13 18:42 19:15 19:42
Orbital Business Park, adj Ashford Market 06:44 07:16 07:44 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:05 17:41 18:14 18:43 19:16 19:43
S Willesborough Canterbury Road (o/s 93) 06:46 07:18 07:46 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:36 17:07 17:43 18:16 18:45 19:18 19:45
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 06:47 07:19 07:47 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:08 17:44 18:17 18:46 19:19 19:46
S Willesborough, adj The Albion 06:47 07:19 07:47 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:09 17:45 18:17 18:46 19:19 19:46
S Willesborough, adj Albion Place 06:48 07:20 07:48 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:10 17:46 18:18 18:47 19:20 19:47
Newtown, adj Turner Close 06:49 07:21 07:49 08:31 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:48 19:21 19:48
Newtown, adj Beazley Court 06:50 07:22 07:50 08:32 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:12 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:22 19:49
Newtown, adj Stirling Road 06:51 07:23 07:51 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:50

Inbound

Newtown, adj Stirling Road 06:51 07:23 07:51 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:50
Newtown, adj Wainwright Place 06:51 07:23 07:51 08:33 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:50
Newtown, opp Turner Close 06:53 07:25 07:53 08:35 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:15 17:51 18:23 18:52 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, opp Albion Place 06:54 07:26 07:54 08:36 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:16 17:52 18:24 18:53 19:26 19:53
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:55 18:27 18:56 19:29 19:56
S Willesborough, opp Curtis Road 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:55 18:27 18:56 19:29 19:56
S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 06:58 07:30 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:20 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:30 19:57
S Willesborough, adj Bushy Royds 06:58 07:30 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:20 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:30 19:57
S Willesborough, opp White Willow Close 06:59 07:31 07:59 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:21 17:57 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58
S Willesborough, adj Clover Court 06:59 07:31 07:59 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:21 17:57 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58
Orbital Business Park, opp Ashford Market 07:00 07:32 08:01 08:43 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:22 17:58 18:30 18:59 19:32 19:59
Orbital Business Park, adj Pirtek 07:01 07:33 08:01 08:43 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:23 17:59 18:31 19:00 19:32 19:59
Orbital Business Park, opp BP Travel 07:02 07:34 08:02 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:24 18:00 18:32 19:01 19:33 20:00
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:06 07:13 07:37 07:45 08:11 08:15 08:48 08:58 09:21 09:25 09:51 09:59 10:21 10:29 10:51 10:59 11:21 11:29 11:51 11:59 12:21 12:29 12:51 12:59 13:21 13:29 13:51 13:59 14:21 14:29 14:51 14:59 15:21 15:29 15:51 15:59 16:21 16:29 16:53 17:04 17:28 17:35 18:02 18:11 18:37 18:43 19:07 19:12 19:37 19:44 20:04 20:11 20:34 23:20
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 07:07 07:14 07:39 07:46 08:12 08:17 08:49 09:00 09:22 09:26 09:52 10:00 10:22 10:30 10:52 11:00 11:22 11:30 11:52 12:00 12:22 12:30 12:52 13:00 13:22 13:30 13:52 14:00 14:22 14:30 14:52 15:00 15:22 15:30 15:52 16:00 16:22 16:30 16:55 17:06 17:29 17:37 18:03 18:13 18:38 18:44 19:08 19:13 19:38 19:45 20:05 20:12 20:35 23:20
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 07:09 07:17 07:42 07:49 08:15 08:20 08:52 09:03 09:25 09:29 09:55 10:03 10:25 10:33 10:55 11:03 11:25 11:33 11:55 12:03 12:25 12:33 12:55 13:03 13:25 13:33 13:55 14:03 14:25 14:33 14:55 15:03 15:25 15:33 15:55 16:03 16:25 16:33 16:58 17:09 17:32 17:40 18:06 18:16 18:41 18:47 19:11 19:16 19:41 19:48 20:08 20:14 20:37 23:22
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 07:10 07:43 08:16 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:33 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:38 23:23
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 07:10 07:43 08:17 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:38 23:23
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 07:11 07:44 08:18 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:39 23:24
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 07:11 07:44 08:18 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:39 23:24
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 07:14 07:47 08:21 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:41 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 19:46 20:13 20:41 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 19:47 20:14 20:42 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 19:48 20:15 20:43 23:28
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 19:49 20:16 20:44 23:29
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 19:50 20:17 20:45 23:30
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 19:51 20:18 20:46 23:31
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 19:51 20:18 20:46 23:31
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 19:54 20:21 20:49 23:34

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information