Bus Times

G - Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Godinton Park - Repton Park - Ashford - Newtown - Orbital Business Park

Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 06:34 07:04 07:30 08:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:14
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:14
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:16
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:49 19:16
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:50 19:17
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:18
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:52 19:19
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:53 19:20
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:55 19:22
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:56 19:23
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:57 19:24
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:25
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:24 18:58 19:25
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:00 19:27
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:01 19:28
Ashford Bank Street (Stop M) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:25 18:00 18:29 19:03 19:30
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop P) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:04 19:31
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 15:50 16:22 16:53 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:06 19:33
Newtown, opp Wainwright Place 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:36 19:09 19:36
Newtown, opp Stirling Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
Newtown, opp Beazley Court 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
Newtown, opp Turner Close 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:37
S Willesborough, opp Albion Place 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:38 19:11 19:38
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:12 19:39
S Willesborough, opp Curtis Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:12 19:39
S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40

Inbound

S Willesborough Cudworth Road Junction (just before) 06:57 then every 30 minutes until 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40
S Willesborough, adj Bushy Royds 06:57 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:40
S Willesborough, opp White Willow Close 06:59 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:42 19:14 19:41
S Willesborough, adj Clover Court 07:00 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:42
Orbital Business Park, opp Ashford Market 07:02 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:44
Orbital Business Park, adj Pirtek 07:03 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:42 18:17 18:46 19:18 19:45
Orbital Business Park, opp BP Travel 07:04 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:19 19:46
Orbital Business Park, opp Caffyns 07:05 16:05 16:37 17:11 17:44 18:19 18:48 19:20 19:47
Orbital Business Park, adj Ashford Market 07:07 16:07 16:39 17:13 17:46 18:21 18:50 19:23 19:50
S Willesborough Canterbury Road (o/s 93) 07:09 16:09 16:41 17:15 17:48 18:23 18:52 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, opp Costcutter 07:10 16:10 16:42 17:16 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, adj The Albion 07:10 16:10 16:42 17:16 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:25 19:52
S Willesborough, adj Albion Place 07:11 16:11 16:43 17:17 17:50 18:25 18:54 19:26 19:53
Newtown, adj Turner Close 07:12 16:12 16:44 17:18 17:51 18:26 18:55 19:27 19:54
Newtown, adj Beazley Court 07:13 16:13 16:45 17:19 17:52 18:27 18:56 19:28 19:55
Newtown, adj Stirling Road 07:14 16:14 16:46 17:20 17:53 18:28 18:57 19:30 19:57
Newtown, adj Wainwright Place 07:14 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:54 18:29 18:57 19:31 19:58
Newtown, opp Old Railway Works 07:15 16:15 16:47 17:21 17:54 18:29 18:58 19:31 19:58
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:21 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:37 19:04 19:37 20:04 23:20
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 07:22 16:22 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:05 19:38 20:05 23:20
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 07:25 16:25 16:58 17:32 18:06 18:41 19:08 19:41 20:08 23:22
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 07:26 16:26 16:59 17:33 18:07 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:08 23:23
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 07:26 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:07 18:42 19:09 19:41 20:08 23:23
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 07:27 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:10 19:41 20:08 23:24
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 07:27 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:08 18:43 19:10 19:42 20:09 23:24
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 07:30 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:13 19:46 20:13 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 19:46 20:13 23:26
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 19:47 20:14 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 19:47 20:14 23:27
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 19:47 20:14 23:27
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 19:48 20:15 23:28
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 19:48 20:15 23:28
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 19:49 20:16 23:29
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 19:49 20:16 23:29
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 19:50 20:17 23:30
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 19:54 20:21 23:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent