Bus Times

G1 - Gabalfa - Garth via Whitchurch

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 08:25 17:08
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 08:26 17:13
Blackweir (o/s) 08:27 17:15
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:27 17:16
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:27 17:17
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:28 17:18
Whitchurch The Philog 17:22
Whitchurch The Philog 08:29 17:23
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:29 17:24
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 08:30 17:25
Whitchurch, o/s Merthyr Road Shops 08:30 17:28
Whitchurch, opp Penlline Court 08:31 17:29
Whitchurch, nr Hospital 08:31
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 08:32
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 08:32
Gwaelod-y-garth, opp Securicor 08:35
Gwaelod-y-garth Heol Y Nant 08:36
Gwaelod-y-garth, o/s Garth Olwg 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Gwaelod-y-garth, o/s School House 07:42 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Gwaelod-y-garth Heol y Nant 07:44 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Gwaelod-y-garth, o/s Securicor 07:46 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Tongwynlais Ynys Bridge East 08:57 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Tongwynlais, o/s Wyndham Street 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Tongwynlais, opp St Michael's Close 08:59 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Tongwynlais Pantgwynlais 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Tongwynlais, opp Quality Hotel 09:00 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Tongwynlais, o/s Cardiff International Hotel 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Pantmawr, o/s Asda Coryton 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Coryton, opp Odet Court 07:55 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:05 16:05
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 07:55 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:05 16:05
Whitchurch Hospital 07:56 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:06 16:06
Whitchurch, o/s Library 07:58 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:08 16:08
Whitchurch Plas y Llan 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:08 16:08
Whitchurch, o/s Merthyr Road Shops 08:00 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:10 16:10
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:10 16:10
Whitchurch, opp College Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:11 16:11
Mynachdy, o/s Heol Gabriel 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:11 16:11
Llandaff North, o/s Aberporth Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:12 16:12
Llandaff North Heol Amlwch 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Mynachdy Waterston Rd 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:14 16:14
Mynachdy Western Drive 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Mynachdy Aberporth Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:15 16:15
Llandaff North Gabalfa Ave 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Llandaff North, o/s Master Gunner 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Llandaff North, o/s Bacton Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Llandaff North Boncath Rd 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llandaff North Gabalfa TA Centre 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Llandaff North James & Jenkins 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Llandaff North, o/s Llandaff Station 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Whitchurch Ty Mawr Villas 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Whitchurch, o/s Clos Ty Clyd 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Whitchurch, o/s Mellingriffith Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Whitchurch, nr Forest Farm Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Whitchurch, o/s Glendower Court 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Whitchurch, o/s Velindre Hospital 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Whitchurch, o/s Library 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Whitchurch Plas y Llan 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Whitchurch, o/s Ararat Church 08:03
Whitchurch, o/s Merthyr Road Shops 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Whitchurch Bishops Rd 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Whitchurch, o/s The Philog 08:05
Whitchurch, o/s Merthyr Road Shops 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Gabalfa, opp Cross Inn 08:06
Whitchurch, opp Penlline Court 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Gabalfa, o/s St Josephs Convent 08:10
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:11
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 08:14
Whitchurch, nr Hospital 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:31
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:32
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:34
Pantmawr, o/s Asda Coryton 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Coryton, opp Cardiff International Hotel 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tongwynlais, o/s Quality Hotel 09:42 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tongwynlais, o/s Iron Bridge 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Tongwynlais, o/s Bute Street 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Tongwynlais Ynys Bridge 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Blackweir, opp Rosemount 08:15
Gwaelod-y-garth, opp Securicor 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Gwaelod-y-garth Heol Y Nant 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 08:17
Gwaelod-y-garth, opp Primary School 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 08:20
Gwaelod-y-garth, o/s Garth Olwg 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information