M92 - Edinburgh - Aberdeen
A coach service operated by Megabus
- Timetable
- Map
Edinburgh - Aberdeen
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F-Stance 11) | 06:20 | 07:05 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 10:45 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 16:40 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:30 | 20:40 | 21:55 | 23:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) | 10:50 | 16:45 | |||||||||||||||||
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) | 06:27 | 07:12 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:37 | 20:47 | 22:02 | 00:02 | ||
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) | 10:55 | 16:50 | |||||||||||||||||
Barnton Junction (W-bound) | 06:41 | 07:26 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:51 | 20:58 | 22:13 | 00:13 | ||
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South | 11:07 | 17:04 | |||||||||||||||||
Edinburgh Airport (Stop C) | 11:19 | 17:16 | |||||||||||||||||
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel | 11:20 | 17:17 | |||||||||||||||||
Ingliston Road (opp) | 11:22 | 17:19 | |||||||||||||||||
Ratho Station, before Station Road | 11:24 | 17:21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road | 11:25 | 17:23 | |||||||||||||||||
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) | 06:58 | 07:43 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:42 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 17:04 | 17:42 | 18:04 | 19:02 | 20:08 | 21:15 | 22:30 | 00:30 |
Kinross, at Park and Ride | 07:12 | 07:57 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 11:56 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:18 | 17:56 | 18:18 | 19:16 | 20:22 | 21:28 | 22:43 | 00:43 |
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) | 08:25 | 12:18 | 18:18 | 23:05 | 01:05 | ||||||||||||||
08:30 | 12:20 | 18:25 | 23:10 | 01:10 | |||||||||||||||
Perth, opp Leisure Pool | 08:36 | 23:15 | 01:15 | ||||||||||||||||
Perth South Street (Stop N) | 08:38 | 23:17 | 01:17 | ||||||||||||||||
Barnhill, at Manse Road | 08:41 | 23:19 | 01:19 | ||||||||||||||||
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 8) | 07:56 | 09:10 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:00 | 21:06 | 22:10 | 23:48 | 01:48 | ||
08:00 | 09:15 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:10 | 22:15 | 23:50 | ||||
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive | 08:11 | 09:26 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:19 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:21 | 22:25 | 00:00 | |||
Forfar McDonalds (near) | 08:25 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 17:28 | 20:30 | ||||||||||||||
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 1) | 09:27 | 10:40 | 11:25 | 12:27 | 13:25 | 14:10 | 14:25 | 15:27 | 16:25 | 17:28 | 18:30 | 19:33 | 20:15 | 20:30 | 21:32 | 22:35 | 23:35 | 01:10 |
Aberdeen - Edinburgh
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 1) | 05:35 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:05 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 21:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forfar McDonalds (near) | 06:37 | 09:52 | 12:52 | 15:52 | 18:52 | |||||||||||||
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains | 06:51 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:06 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:06 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:06 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:06 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:30 | ||
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 8) | 07:02 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:17 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:17 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:17 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:17 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:40 | ||
07:05 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:45 | |||
Barnhill, opp Manse Road | 20:44 | 23:14 | ||||||||||||||||
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) | 20:46 | 23:16 | ||||||||||||||||
Perth, at Leisure Pool | 20:48 | 23:18 | ||||||||||||||||
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) | 10:55 | 18:55 | 20:53 | 23:23 | ||||||||||||||
11:00 | 19:00 | 20:55 | 23:25 | |||||||||||||||
Kinross, at Park and Ride | 07:49 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 11:22 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 19:22 | 20:04 | 21:17 | 21:57 | 23:47 |
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) | 08:03 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 11:36 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 19:36 | 20:18 | 21:30 | 22:10 | 00:00 |
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road | 11:53 | 19:53 | ||||||||||||||||
Barnton Junction (E-bound) | 08:27 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:47 | 22:27 | 00:17 | ||
Ratho Station, opp Station Road | 11:54 | 19:54 | ||||||||||||||||
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) | 08:42 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:58 | 22:38 | 00:28 | ||
Ingliston Road (before) | 11:56 | 19:56 | ||||||||||||||||
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) | 00:35 | |||||||||||||||||
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel | 11:58 | 19:58 | ||||||||||||||||
Edinburgh Airport (Stop C) | 12:02 | 20:02 | ||||||||||||||||
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South | 12:10 | 20:10 | ||||||||||||||||
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) | 12:22 | 20:22 | ||||||||||||||||
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) | 12:27 | 20:27 | ||||||||||||||||
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F-Stance 11) | 08:51 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:32 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:59 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:32 | 20:56 | 22:05 | 22:45 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Megabus
- Website
- uk.megabus.com
- @megabusuk