Bus Times

green - the mickleover - Derby - Royal Derby Hospital - Mickleover - Derby

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Derby Bus Station (Bay 20) 05:40 then every 15 minutes until 06:25 06:37 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:33 then every 15 minutes until 08:18 08:38 then every 15 minutes until 14:53 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 20:45 21:30 22:30
Derby Albert Street (Stop B3) 05:40 06:25 06:38 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 14:54 15:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:15 20:45 21:30 22:30
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B4) 05:41 06:26 06:38 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 14:54 15:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:46 21:31 22:31
Derby Wardwick (Stop B9) 05:42 06:27 06:39 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:40 14:55 15:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:47 21:32 22:32
Derby, opp Great Northern Road 05:43 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 14:57 15:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:48 21:33 22:33
St Lukes, adj Peet Street 05:44 06:29 06:42 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:44 14:59 15:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:19 20:49 21:34 22:34
St Lukes, adj Boundary Road 05:45 06:30 06:42 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:45 15:00 15:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:20 20:50 21:35 22:35
California, opp The Rowditch 05:46 06:31 06:43 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 15:01 15:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:51 21:36 22:36
California, opp Albany Road 05:47 06:32 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 15:02 15:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:52 21:37 22:37
California, adj Manor Road 05:48 06:33 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 15:03 15:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:23 20:53 21:38 22:38
California, opp Ring Road 05:49 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 15:04 15:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:54 21:39 22:39
California, adj Royal Derby Hospital 05:50 06:35 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 15:06 15:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:55 21:40 22:40
Mickleover Kings Drive (W-bound) 05:50 06:35 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:07 15:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:55 21:40 22:40
Mickleover, opp Rough Heanor Road 05:51 06:36 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:07 15:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:56 21:41 22:41
Mickleover, adj Chain Lane 05:51 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:08 15:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:57 21:42 22:42
Mickleover, opp Western Road Junction 05:52 06:37 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 15:09 15:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:57 21:42 22:42
Mickleover, opp Chevin Avenue 05:52 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 15:09 15:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:58 21:43 22:43
Mickleover, adj Dunedin Close 05:52 06:37 06:51 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 15:10 15:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:58 21:43 22:43
Mickleover Darwin Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:38 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:51 08:36 08:56 15:11 15:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:59 21:44 22:44
Mickleover Devonshire Drive (S-bound) 05:53 06:38 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 15:12 15:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:04 19:30 21:00 21:45 22:45
Mickleover, opp Royal British Legion 05:54 06:39 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 15:12 15:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:30 21:00 21:45 22:45
Mickleover, opp 38 Western Road 05:54 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:53 08:38 08:58 15:13 15:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:31 21:01 21:46 22:46
Mickleover, adj Station Road Junction 05:54 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:59 15:14 15:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:06 19:31 21:01 21:46 22:46
Mickleover Tesco (S-bound) 05:55 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:40 09:00 15:15 15:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:32 21:02 21:47 22:47
Mickleover Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 05:56 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:01 15:16 15:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:33 21:03 21:48 22:48
Mickleover, opp Holly Court 05:56 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:01 15:16 15:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:33 21:03 21:48 22:48
Mickleover, opp Prescot Close 05:57 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:02 15:17 15:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:34 21:04 21:49 22:49
Mickleover, opp Lidgate Close 05:58 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:03 15:18 15:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:34 21:04 21:49 22:49
Mickleover, adj Greenside Court 05:59 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:04 15:19 15:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:35 21:05 21:50 22:50
Mickleover, opp Barnwood Close 05:59 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:04 15:19 15:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:36 21:06 21:51 22:51
Mickleover, opp Ladybank Road Shops 06:01 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:06 15:21 15:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Mickleover, adj Stanstead Road 06:01 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:06 15:21 15:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Mickleover, opp Loxton Court 06:02 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:47 09:07 15:22 15:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:14 19:38 21:08 21:53 22:53
Mickleover, adj Westhall Road 06:03 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:43 08:03 08:48 09:08 15:23 15:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:15 19:39 21:09 21:54 22:54
Mickleover, opp East Avenue 06:04 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:49 09:09 15:24 15:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:16 19:39 21:09 21:54 22:54
Mickleover, adj Bonsall Drive 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:10 15:25 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:40 21:10 21:55 22:55
Mickleover Buxton Drive (N-bound) 06:05 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:10 15:25 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:40 21:10 21:55 22:55
Mickleover, opp Gisborne Close 06:06 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:51 09:11 15:26 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Mickleover, opp Nelson Close 06:06 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:12 15:27 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:19 19:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Mickleover, opp Dunedin Close 06:07 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:48 08:08 08:53 09:13 15:28 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:42 21:12 21:57 22:57
Mickleover, adj Chevin Avenue 06:08 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:49 08:09 08:54 09:14 15:29 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:43 21:13 21:58 22:58
Mickleover, adj Western Road Junction 06:08 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:55 09:15 15:30 15:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:43 21:13 21:58 22:58
Mickleover, opp Muirfield Drive 06:09 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:10 08:55 09:15 15:30 15:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:44 21:14 21:59 22:59
Mickleover, adj Rough Heanor Road 06:10 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:16 15:31 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Mickleover Kings Drive (NE-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:12 08:57 09:17 15:32 15:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:46 21:16 22:01 23:01
California, opp Royal Derby Hospital 06:12 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:59 09:19 15:34 15:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:47 21:17 22:02 23:02
California, adj Ring Road 06:13 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:20 15:35 15:59 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:47 21:17 22:02 23:02
California, opp Manor Road 06:13 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:20 15:35 16:00 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:48 21:18 22:03 23:03
California, adj Albany Road 06:15 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:58 08:18 09:03 09:22 15:37 16:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:49 21:19 22:04 23:04
California, adj The Rowditch 06:16 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:23 15:38 16:03 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:30 19:50 21:20 22:05 23:05
St Lukes, opp Boundary Road 06:18 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:22 09:07 09:25 15:40 16:05 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:32 19:51 21:21 22:06 23:06
St Lukes, opp Peet Street 06:19 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:23 09:08 09:26 15:41 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:33 19:51 21:21 22:06 23:06
Derby, adj Great Northern Road 06:20 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:27 15:42 16:08 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:34 19:52 21:22 22:07 23:07
Derby The Strand (Stop B14) 06:22s 07:07s 07:24s 07:39s 07:54s 08:08s 08:28s 09:13s 09:29s 15:44s 16:10s 18:10s 18:28s 18:48s 19:06s 19:36s 19:54s 21:24s 22:09s 23:09s
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B16) 06:23s 07:08s 07:25s 07:40s 07:55s 08:09s 08:29s 09:14s 09:30s 15:45s 16:11s 18:11s 18:29s 18:49s 19:07s 19:37s 19:54s 21:24s 22:09s 23:09s
Derby Albert Street (Stop B1) 06:23 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:30 15:45 16:12 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:37 19:55 21:25 22:10 23:10
Derby Bus Station (Bay 20) 06:25 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 09:17 09:32 15:47 16:14 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:39 19:56 21:26 22:11 23:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Trent Barton