Bus Times

H1 - Chesterfield - Derwent - Castleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Derwent - Castleton

Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 09:05
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 09:05
Chesterfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:05
Chesterfield, adj Portland Close 09:06
Chesterfield Arms (adj) 09:06
Chesterfield, adj Avondale Road 09:07
Newbold, opp Tapton View Road 09:08
Newbold, adj The Highfield 09:08
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 09:09
Newbold Drive (opp) 09:10
Newbold, adj Nags Head 09:11
Newbold, opp Orwins Close 09:11
Newbold, opp Keswick Drive 09:12
Newbold, adj Ladywood Drive 09:13
Newbold, adj Holme Park Avenue 09:13
Upper Newbold, adj Old Mill Drive 09:14
Upper Newbold Four Lane Ends (NW-bound) 09:14
Upper Newbold, adj Engine Hollow 09:16
Barlow, adj Church 09:17
Barlow, opp Furnace Lane 09:17
Barlow, adj Rutland Terrace 09:18
Commonside Road (adj) 09:19
Commonside, adj Trout Inn 09:19
Commonside, opp Crowhole 09:20
Millthorpe, adj Johnnygate Lane 09:21
Millthorpe New Road (W-bound) 09:22
Millthorpe Village (adj) 09:23
Owler Bar, adj Peacock Hotel 09:27
Owler Bar, opp Peacock Hotel 09:28
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 09:34
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 09:35
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 09:37
Hathersage, adj The Dale 09:38
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 09:39
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 09:39
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 09:40
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 09:40
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 09:41
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 09:42
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 09:42
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 11:28 14:03 16:03
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 11:28 14:03 16:03
Derwent, opp Bridge End 11:30 14:05 16:05
Derwent, opp War Memorial 11:30 14:05 16:05
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 11:32 14:07 16:07
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 11:32 14:07 16:07
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 11:33 14:08 16:08
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 11:35 14:10 16:10
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 11:36 14:11 16:11
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 11:37 14:12 16:12
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 11:37 14:12 16:12
Bamford, adj Old Road 11:38 14:12 16:12
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 11:38 14:13 16:13
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 11:39 14:13 16:13
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 11:39 14:14 16:14
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 11:40 14:14 16:14
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 11:41 14:15 16:15
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 11:41 14:16 16:16
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 11:42 14:17 16:17
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 11:43 14:17 16:17
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 11:45 14:20 16:20
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:48 11:47 14:22 16:22
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:50 11:50 14:25 16:25
Hope, adj Town Head Bridge 09:50 11:50 14:25 16:25
Nether Booth, opp Lady Booth Farm 09:50 11:50 14:25 16:25
Edale, adj Railway Station 09:51 11:51 14:26 16:26
Nether Booth, adj Lady Booth Farm 09:51 11:51 14:26 16:26
Hope, opp Town Head Bridge 09:51 11:51 14:26 16:26
Hope, opp Post Office 09:52 11:52 14:27 16:27
Hope, adj College 09:52 11:52 14:27 16:27
Hope, adj The Marshes 09:53 11:53 14:28 16:28
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 09:54 11:54 14:29 16:29
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 09:54 11:54 14:29 16:29
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 09:55 11:55 14:30 16:30
Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:56 11:56 14:31 16:31
Winnats Pass, adj Speedwell Cavern 10:00 12:00 14:35 16:35

Inbound

Winnats Pass, opp Speedwell Cavern 11:38 13:38 16:13
Castleton, adj Bus Station 11:43 13:43 16:18
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 11:45 13:45 16:20
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 09:20
The Stonegravels (opp) 09:20
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 09:21
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 09:21
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 09:22
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 09:22
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 09:23
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 09:24
Sheepbridge, opp The Odd Couple 09:28
Sheepbridge, adj Brierley Bridge 09:28
Unstone Green, opp Whittington Lane 09:30
Unstone Green, adj Loundes Road 09:31
Unstone, adj Crow Lane 09:31
Unstone, opp Crow Lane 09:31
Unstone, adj Fleur De Lys 09:32
Unstone Hill (NW-bound) 09:33
Dronfield, adj Three Tuns 09:35
Dronfield, opp Green Lane 09:36
Dronfield, adj Railway Station 09:37
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane 09:37
Dronfield, opp Greyhound 09:38
Dronfield Stubley Hollow (W-bound) 09:39
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Stubley Drive 09:40
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Talbot Arms 09:41
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Great Croft 09:42
Dronfield Woodhouse, adj Barley Mews 09:43
Dronfield Woodhouse, opp Hall Farm 09:43
Holmesfield, adj Cowley Lane 09:44
Holmesfield, opp Horns Inn 09:46
Holmesfield, adj Penny Acres School 09:46
Holmesfield, opp Lydgate Hill 09:47
Holmesfield, opp Moorwood Lane 09:48
Owler Bar, opp Peacock Hotel 09:50
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 09:56
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 09:57
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 09:59
Hathersage, adj The Dale 10:00
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 10:01
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 10:01
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 10:02
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 10:02
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 11:46 13:46 16:21
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 10:04
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 10:04
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 10:05
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 10:05
Hope, opp College 11:48 13:48 16:23
Hope, adj Post Office 11:49 13:49 16:24
Hope, adj Church 11:49 13:49 16:24
Hope, adj Aston Lane 11:50 13:50 16:25
Hope, adj Station Road End 11:51 13:51 16:26
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 11:52 13:52 16:27
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 11:54 13:54 16:29
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 11:55 13:55 16:30
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 11:55 13:55 16:30
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 10:07 11:57 13:57 16:32
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 10:07 11:57 13:57 16:32
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 10:07 11:57 13:57 16:32
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 10:08 11:58 13:58 16:33
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 10:08 11:58 13:58 16:33
Bamford, adj Institute 10:08 11:58 13:58 16:33
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 10:08 11:58 13:58 16:33
Bamford, opp Old Road 10:09 11:59 13:59 16:34
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 10:10 12:00 14:00 16:35
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 10:10 12:00 14:00 16:35
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 10:11 12:01 14:01 16:36
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 10:12 12:02 14:02 16:37
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 10:14 12:04 14:04 16:39
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 10:15 12:05 14:05 16:40
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 10:16 12:06 14:06 16:41
Derwent, adj War Memorial 10:17 12:07 14:07 16:42
Derwent, adj Bridge End 10:17 12:07 14:07 16:42
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 10:19 12:09 14:09 16:44
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 10:20 12:10 14:10 16:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information