H1 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva
A bus service operated by McGill’s Scotland East
- Timetable
- Map
Please see www.mcgillsscotlandeast.co.uk/journey-cancellations for service updates and details of cancelled journeys
Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 19:34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larbert, after Old Denny Road | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 19:34 |
Larbert, before Glenbervie Nursery | 07:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 19:34 |
Kennet, opp No 8 | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 19:48 |
Clackmannan, before Duke Street | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 19:51 |
Clackmannan Zetland Street (opp and after) | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:52 |
Clackmannan Bruce Street (opp and before) | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Clackmannan, before Craigrie Road | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 19:53 |
Clackmannan, at The Horseshoe Bar | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Clackmannan, at Health Centre | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:58 |
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 20:06 |
Alloa, at Claremont | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:07 |
Cambus Stirling Rd (near) | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 20:10 |
Tullibody, before Park Terrace | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:11 | 20:11 |
Tullibody, at Main St | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 20:12 |
Tullibody, before Menstrie Rd | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 | 20:13 |
Menstrie, after Middleton | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 |
Menstrie, at Broompark East | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 |
Menstrie, before Glenochil Nursery | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:22 |
Alva, opp Myretoungate | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
Alva, at Cochrane Park | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Alva, after Cochrane Hall | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Alva, after Copland Place | 08:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 20:27 |
Alva, after The Cross Keys | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 |
Alva, after Johnstone Arms Hotel | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 |
Alva North Street (near) | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 20:29 |
Alva, at Lovers Loan | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 20:29 |
Alva, opp Dickies Wells | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 20:30 |
Alva - Forth Valley Royal Hospital
Alva, opp Dickies Wells | 06:34 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alva, before North Street | 06:34 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
Alva, opp Johnstone Arms Hotel | 06:35 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 |
Alva, opp The Cross Keys | 06:36 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Alva Copland Place (opp and after) | 06:36 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Alva, opp Cochrane Hall | 06:37 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Alva, opp Cochrane Park | 06:37 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 |
Alva, at Myretoungate | 06:38 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 |
Menstrie, opp Glenochil Nursery | 06:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 |
Menstrie, opp Broompark East | 06:43 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 |
Menstrie Middleton (opp and before) | 06:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 |
Tullibody Menstrie Rd (opp and after) | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 |
Tullibody, at Main St | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Tullibody, opp School Rd | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Tullibody Park Terrace (opp and after) | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Alloa, opp Ludgate | 06:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 |
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Clackmannan, after Devonway | 07:04 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 |
Clackmannan, at The Horseshoe Bar | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Clackmannan, at Health Centre | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent | 07:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 |
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) | 07:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 |
Kennet, at No 8 | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Larbert, after Glenbervie Nursery | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 19:25 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
McGill’s Scotland East
- Website
- www.mcgillsscotlandeast.co.uk
- @McGillsEast
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted