Bus Times

H3 - Horns Mill - Campfield Road (Circular)

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Horns Mill Purkiss Road (S-bound) 08:23 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35
Horns Mill Brickendon Lane (N-bound) 08:23 09:35 16:35 17:35
Horns Mill, opp Bullocks Lane 08:25 09:37 16:37 17:37
Hertford, o/s County Hall 08:26 09:38 16:38 17:38
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 08:29s 09:41s 16:41s 17:41s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) 08:30 09:42 16:42 17:42
Hertford Fore Street (Stop 8) 08:31 09:43 16:43 17:43
Hertford, adj Theatre 08:32 09:44 16:44 17:44
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church 08:32 09:44 16:44 17:44
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 08:34 09:46 16:46 17:46
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 08:35 09:47 16:47 17:47
Hertford, nr Fordwich Rise 08:36 09:48 16:48 17:48
Hertford, o/s Turpins Close 08:37 09:49 16:49 17:49
Hertford, adj Ladywood Road 08:37 09:49 16:49 17:49
Hertford, nr Campfield Road 08:40 09:52 16:52 17:52
Hertford, opp Riversmeet 08:41 09:53 16:53 17:53
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church 08:42 09:56 16:56 17:56
Hertford, opp Theatre 08:43 09:57 16:57 17:57
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 08:44s 09:59s 16:59s 17:59s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 08:45
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:47 08:46 10:00 17:00 18:00
Hertford Fore Street (Stop 8) 07:48 08:47 10:01 17:01 18:01
Hertford, opp County Hall 07:50 08:49 10:03 17:03 18:03
Horns Mill, adj Bullocks Lane 07:51 08:51 10:05 17:05 18:05
Horns Mill, adj Mandeville Road 07:52 08:52 10:06 17:06 18:06
Horns Mill Mandeville Road East (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:07 17:07 18:07
Horns Mill Mandeville Road West (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:09 17:09 18:09
Horns Mill, opp Mandeville Road 18:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Centrebus (South)