Bus Times

HH1 - Colchester General Hospital - Essex County Hospital - Harwich

A bus service operated by Harwich Connexions Transport

Harwich - Essex County Hospital - Colchester General Hospital

DaRT Harwich 09:00 14:00
DaRT Dovercourt 09:00 14:00
DaRT Parkeston 09:01 14:01
DaRT Upper Dovercourt 09:03 14:03
DaRT Little Oakley 09:04 14:04
DaRT Ramsey 09:05 14:05
Highwoods, o/s St. Helena Hospice 09:22 14:22
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 1) 09:28 14:28
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 09:33 14:33
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 09:42 14:42
Must be pre-booked (01255 552010)
Most times are approximate.

Colchester General Hospital - Essex County Hospital - Harwich

Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 12:00 16:30
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 12:09 16:39
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 12:14 16:44
Highwoods, o/s St. Helena Hospice 12:20 16:50
DaRT Ramsey 12:33 17:03
DaRT Parkeston 12:36 17:06
DaRT Little Oakley 12:38 17:08
DaRT Upper Dovercourt 12:39 17:09
DaRT Dovercourt 12:41 17:11
DaRT Harwich 12:42 17:12
Must be pre-booked (01255 552010)
Most times are approximate.

More information