Bus Times

K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Caledfryn

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 2) 09:10 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
Caerphilly, o/s St Martin's Church 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
Caerphilly, opp St. Martin's Crescent 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Caerphilly, after Beech Tree View 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Caerphilly, before The Moat House 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (before) 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:40 17:50
Trecenydd, before First Avenue 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:40 17:50
Trecenydd, before Second Avenue Lane 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Trecenydd, before Second Avenue 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:42 17:52
Trecenydd, opp The 49 Club 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:44 17:54
Trecenydd, after Third Avenue 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:45 17:55
Trecenydd, after Hendre Schools 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:48 17:58
Caerphilly, after Brookside Close 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:48 17:58
Penyrheol, after The Bowls 07:16 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:50 18:00
Caledfryn, before Clos Cyncoed 07:17 09:25 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:52 18:02
Caledfryn Heol Cwm Ifor (o/s 28) 07:18 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:53 18:03

Caledfryn - Caerphilly

Caledfryn Heol Cwm Ifor (o/s 28) 07:18 09:26 10:31 then hourly until 14:31 15:41 16:53 18:03
Caledfryn, after Clos Cyncoed 07:18 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:54 18:03
Penyrheol, o/s Cwm Ifor School 07:19 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:55
Penyrheol, before The Bowls 07:20 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:56 18:05
Caerphilly, before Brookside Close 07:20 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:56 18:05
Hendredenny, after Groes-wen Drive 07:21 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:57 18:06
Hendredenny Brigham Court (opp junct) 07:23 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:59 18:08
Hendredenny, opp Caerleon Court 07:23 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:59 18:08
Hendredenny, opp Caernarvon Court 07:24 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:59 18:08
Hendredenny, before Groes-wen Drive 07:25 09:33 10:38 14:38 15:48 17:00 18:09
Trecenydd, o/s Hendre Schools 07:27 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:50 17:02 18:11
Trecenydd, before Third Avenue 07:30 09:37 10:42 14:42 15:52 17:04
Trecenydd, o/s The 49 Club 07:32 09:38 10:43 14:43 15:53 17:05
Trecenydd, after Second Avenue 07:33 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:54 17:06
Trecenydd, after Second Avenue Lane 07:34 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:55 17:06
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (after) 07:35 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:56 17:08
Caerphilly, after The Moat House 07:37 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:58 17:09
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 07:38 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:59 17:10
Caerphilly, o/s St. Martin's Crescent 07:38 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:59 17:10
Caerphilly, opp St Martin's Church 07:40 09:45 10:50 14:50 16:01 17:12
Caerphilly, o/s Nat West Bank 07:41 09:46 10:51 14:51 16:02 17:13
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:42 09:47 10:52 14:52 16:03 17:14
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 07:44 09:48 10:53 14:53 16:05 17:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales