Bus Times

KITE - Aldershot - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Aldershot

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 14) 06:25 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:35
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 06:25 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:35
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 06:26 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:36
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:37
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 06:27 07:27 08:02 08:33 09:03 17:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:37
Woodbridge Hill (NW-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:39
Woodbridge Hill, adj The Crescent 06:29 07:29 08:04 08:35 09:05 17:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:39
Woodbridge Hill, adj Southway Shops 06:30 07:30 08:05 08:36 09:06 17:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:40
Rydeshill, adj The Clockhouse 06:31 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:07 17:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:41
Rydeshill, opp Liddington Hall Drive 06:32 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:08 17:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:42
Worplesdon, opp Gravetts Lane 06:33 07:33 08:08 08:39 09:09 17:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:43
Fairlands Bungalows (NW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:09 08:40 09:10 17:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:44
Fairlands Estate (adj) 06:35 07:35 08:10 08:41 09:11 17:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:45
Fairlands, opp Littlefield Common 06:35 07:35 08:10 08:41 09:11 17:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:45
Wood Street, opp Fairoaks Park 06:36 07:36 08:11 08:42 09:12 17:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:46
Wood Street Clasford Bridge (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:12 08:43 09:13 17:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:47
Littlefield Common, opp Cobbett Hill 06:37 07:37 08:12 08:43 09:13 17:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:47
Wood Street, o/s Whipley Farm 06:38 07:38 08:13 08:44 09:14 17:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:48
Willey Green, adj Bailes Lane 06:38 07:38 08:13 08:44 09:14 17:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:48
Normandy, opp Anchor Close 06:40 07:40 08:15 08:46 09:16 17:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:50
Normandy, opp Pond 06:40 07:40 08:15 08:46 09:16 17:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:50
Normandy, adj Glaziers Lane 06:41 07:41 08:16 08:47 09:17 17:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:51
Wyke, o/s Church 06:41 07:41 08:16 08:47 09:17 17:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:51
Wyke Elm Hill (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:18 08:50 09:20 17:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:53
Wyke Lane (adj) 06:43 07:43 08:18 08:50 09:20 17:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:53
Ash, opp Nightingale Road 06:44 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:21 17:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:54
Ash Hill Road (opp) 06:44 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:21 17:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:54
Ash, opp Chester Road 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:22 17:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:55
Ash Railway Station (opp) 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:22 17:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:55
Ash, opp St Peters Church 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:23 17:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:55
Ash, opp Tumber Close 06:46 07:46 08:21 08:54 09:24 17:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:56
Ash, opp Library 06:47 07:47 08:22 08:55 09:25 17:45 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:57
Ash Lodge Drive (adj) 06:48 07:48 08:23 08:57 09:27 17:47 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:43 22:43 23:58
Tongham, opp Elm Lane 06:49 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 17:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:44 22:44 23:59
Tongham Manor Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 17:50 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:45 22:45 00:00
Tongham, adj The Moors 06:50 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 17:50 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:45 22:45 00:00
Tongham, adj Phillips Close 06:51 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 17:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:46 22:46 00:01
Ash, adj Oxenden Court 06:51 07:51 08:26 09:02 09:32 17:52 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:46 22:46 00:01
N Town, adj Herrett Street 06:53 07:53 08:28 09:04 09:34 17:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:48 22:48 00:03
N Town Coleman Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:28 09:04 09:34 17:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:48 22:48 00:03
N Town, adj Brighton Road 06:54 07:54 08:29 09:05 09:35 17:55 19:25 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:49 22:49 00:04
N Town Manor Park (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:30 09:06 09:36 17:56 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:50 22:50 00:05
Aldershot Football Stadium (Stop T) 06:56 07:56 08:31 09:08 09:38 17:58 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:51 22:51 00:06
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:58 07:58 08:33 09:10 09:40 18:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:53 22:53 00:08

Aldershot - Guildford

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:55
Aldershot Arthur Street (Stop B) 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:05 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:55
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:07 16:07 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:57
N Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:08 16:08 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:58
N Town, opp Brighton Road 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:09 16:09 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:59
N Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:09 16:09 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:59
N Town, opp Herrett Street 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:10 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:00
N Town North Lane (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:11 16:11 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:40 21:40 23:00
Ash, opp Oxenden Court 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:12 16:12 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:02
Tongham, opp Phillips Close 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:13 16:13 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:42 21:42 23:02
Tongham Manor Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:15 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:44 21:44 23:04
Tongham, adj Elm Lane 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:15 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:44 21:44 23:04
Ash Lodge Drive (opp) 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:17 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:45 21:45 23:05
Ash, opp Walsh Junior School 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:17 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:46 21:46 23:06
Ash, adj Library 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:18 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:47 21:47 23:07
Ash, adj Tumber Close 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:19 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:47 21:47 23:07
Ash, adj St Peters Church 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:20 16:20 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:49 20:48 21:48 23:08
Ash Railway Station (adj) 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:21 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:49 21:49 23:09
Ash, adj Chester Road 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:22 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:50 21:50 23:10
Ash Hill Road (adj) 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:22 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:50 21:50 23:10
Ash, adj Nightingale Road 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:22 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:50 21:50 23:10
Wyke Lane (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:23 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52 20:51 21:51 23:11
Wyke Elm Hill (E-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:23 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52 20:51 21:51 23:11
Wyke, opp Church 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:25 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:52 21:52 23:12
Normandy, opp Glaziers Lane 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:27 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:54 21:54 23:14
Normandy, adj Pond 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:27 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:54 21:54 23:14
Normandy, adj Anchor Close 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:27 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 20:54 21:54 23:14
Willey Green, opp Bailes Lane 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:28 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:55 21:55 23:15
Wood Street, opp Whipley Farm 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:30 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:56 21:56 23:16
Littlefield Common, adj Cobbett Hill 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:30 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:57 21:57 23:17
Wood Street, opp Clasford Bridge 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:31 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:57 21:57 23:17
Wood Street, adj Fairoaks Park 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:31 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:57 21:57 23:17
Fairlands, adj Littlefield Common 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:32 16:32 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:01 20:58 21:58 23:18
Fairlands Estate (opp) 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:34 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:20
Fairlands Bungalows (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:35 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:20
Worplesdon, adj Gravetts Lane 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:36 16:36 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:21
Rydeshill, adj Liddington Hall Drive 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:37 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 21:02 22:02 23:22
Rydeshill, opp The Clockhouse 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:39 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:23
Woodbridge Hill, opp Southway Shops 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:40 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:24
Woodbridge Hill, opp The Crescent 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:40 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:24
Woodbridge Hill (SE-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:24
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 21:06 22:06 23:26
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:27
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 21:08 22:08 23:28
Guildford, opp Police Station 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey