Bus Times

L2 - Llanelli Bus Station - Llanelli Bus Station via Prince Phillip Hospital, Swiss Valley

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:45
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 07:26 16:26 17:46
Box, nr Bryntirion 07:27 16:27 17:47
Box, after Farm Foods 07:28 16:28 17:48
Llanerch Corporation Avenue (o/s 52) 07:30 16:30 17:50
Llanerch, before Warner Place 07:31 16:31 17:51
Felin-foel Maestref (nr 7) 07:33 16:33 17:53
Felin-foel, before Maesgolau 07:34 16:34 17:54
Felin-foel Heol Daniel (nr 18) 07:35 16:35 17:56
Felin-foel, opp Rugby Club 07:37 16:37 17:57
Dafen, o/s Bryngwyn School 07:38 16:38 17:59
Dafen Prince Philip Hospital (o/s Car Park) 07:40 16:40 18:01
Felin-foel, before Rugby Club 07:40 16:40 18:01
Felin-foel Ysgol-y-Babanod (o/s 62) 07:41 16:41 18:02
Felin-foel, opp Co-op 07:41 16:41 18:02
Swiss Valley, opp Calsonic 07:42 16:42 18:03
Swiss Valley, before Llandyry 07:42 16:42 18:03
Swiss Valley, after Blaen Nant 07:43 16:43 18:04
Swiss Valley Tegfynydd (o/s 35) 07:43 16:43 18:04
Swiss Valley, before Tafarn-y-Felin 07:44 16:44 18:05
Swiss Valley Heol Beili Glas (nr 14) 07:44 16:44 18:05
Swiss Valley, before Cribyn Close 07:44 16:44 18:05
Swiss Valley, before Hawthorn Close 07:45 16:45 18:06
Swiss Valley, in Pennant 07:45 16:45 18:06
Swiss Valley Pennant (nr 98) 07:46 16:46 18:07
Swiss Valley Heol Nant (opp Community Centre) 07:46 16:46 18:07
Swiss Valley Post Office (opp Post Box) 07:47 16:47 18:08
Swiss Valley Heol Beili Glas (o/s 4) 07:47 16:47 18:08
Swiss Valley Tegfynydd (o/s 28) 07:47 16:47 18:08
Swiss Valley, before Blaen Nant 07:48 16:48 18:09
Swiss Valley, after Llandyry 07:49 16:49 18:10
Swiss Valley, at Calsonic 07:50 16:50 18:11
Felin-foel, opp Royal Oak 07:51 16:51 18:12
Felin-foel, opp Co-op 07:51 16:51 18:12
Felin-foel, before Ysgol-y-Babanod 07:52 16:52 18:13
Felin-foel, opp Rugby Club 07:52 16:52 18:13
Dafen, o/s Bryngwyn School 07:53 16:53 18:14
Dafen Prince Philip Hospital (o/s Car Park) 07:54 16:54 18:15
Felin-foel, before Rugby Club 07:56 16:56 18:17
Felin-foel Heol Daniel (nr 35) 07:58 16:58 18:19
Felin-foel Maeswerdd (nr 50) 08:01 17:01 18:22
Felin-foel, before Maestref 08:02 17:02 18:23
Llanerch, after Warner Place 08:03 17:03 18:24
Llanerch Corporation Avenue (o/s 34) 08:04 17:04 18:25
Box, o/s Farm Foods 08:06 17:06 18:27
Box, nr Bryntirion Hospital 08:06 17:06 18:27
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 08:08 17:08 18:29
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:10 17:10 18:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales