Bus Times

L5 - Locallink - Nottingham - Wollaton

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Wollaton - Nottingham

Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47
Wollaton Sutton Passeys Crescent (Stop WO113) 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48
Wollaton Hawton Spinney (Stop WO114) 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49
Wollaton Broughton Drive (Stop WO115) 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50
Wollaton Selston Drive (Stop WO116) 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51
Wollaton Farndon Green (Stop WO83) 09:38 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:38 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:54
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 09:39 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:55
Wollaton Charlbury Road (Stop WO95) 09:43s 12:13s 14:43s
Wollaton Charlbury Rd HR (W-bound) 09:45 12:15 14:45
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 09:48 10:55 12:18 13:25 14:48 15:56
Wollaton Orston Drive HR (S-bound) 09:50 10:57 12:20 13:27 14:50 15:58
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 09:52 10:59 12:22 13:29 14:52 16:00
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 09:53 11:00 12:23 13:30 14:53 16:01
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 09:55 11:02 12:25 13:32 14:55 16:03
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 09:55 11:02 12:25 13:32 14:55 16:03
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 09:56 11:03 12:26 13:33 14:56 16:04
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 09:56 11:03 12:26 13:33 14:56 16:04
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 09:58 11:05 12:28 13:35 14:58 16:06
Lenton Willoughby Avenue (Stop LE27) 09:59 11:06 12:29 13:36 14:59
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 16:06
Lenton Church Street (Stop LE28) 09:59 11:06 12:29 13:36 14:59
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 16:07
Lenton Trinity Avenue (Stop LE29) 10:00 11:07 12:30 13:37 15:00
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 16:08
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 16:08
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 16:10
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 16:10
Lenton Alderney Street (Stop LE20) 10:01 11:08 12:31 13:38 15:01
Castle Marina Holiday Inn (Stop LE30) 10:03 11:10 12:33 13:40 15:03
Queens Drive (Stop ME35) 10:04 11:11 12:34 13:41 15:04
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME40) 10:05 11:12 12:35 13:42 15:05
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 10:07 11:14 12:37 13:44 15:07
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 10:07 11:14 12:37 13:44 15:07
Nottingham Mount Street (Stop M6) 10:08 11:15 12:38 13:45 15:08
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U5) 10:10s 11:17s 12:40s 13:47s 15:10s 16:11
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 10:10 11:17 12:40 13:47 15:10 16:12
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J2) 10:10 11:17 12:40 13:47 15:10 16:13

Nottingham - Wollaton

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J2) 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:15
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:17
Nottingham Mount Street (Stop X1) 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:20
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y3) 16:21
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 16:23
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M3) 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24
Nottingham Castle Wharf (Stop C10) 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME16) 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28
Queens Drive Castle Bridge Road (Stop ME17) 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14 15:29
Queens Drive (Stop ME34) 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 15:30
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 16:24
Castle Marina Holiday Inn (Stop LE41) 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 16:25
Lenton Alderney Street (Stop LE15) 10:33 11:48 13:03 14:18 15:33
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 16:26
Lenton Trinity Avenue (Stop LE32) 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34
Lenton Church Street (Stop LE22) 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35
Lenton Willoughby Avenue (Stop LE23) 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:27
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:27
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:28
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 10:42 11:57 13:12 14:27 15:42 16:30s
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 10:44 11:59 13:14 14:29 15:44 16:31s
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 16:32s
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 16:33s
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 16:34s
Wollaton Sutton Passeys Crescent (Stop WO113) 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 16:35s
Wollaton Hawton Spinney (Stop WO114) 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 16:35s
Wollaton Broughton Drive (Stop WO115) 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 16:36s
Wollaton Selston Drive (Stop WO116) 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 16:37s
Wollaton Farndon Green (Stop WO83) 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 16:38s
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:55 16:38s
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:57 16:39s
Wollaton Charlbury Road (Stop WO95) 12:13 14:43
Wollaton Charlbury Rd HR (W-bound) 12:15 14:45
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 10:55 12:18 13:25 14:48 16:00 16:40s
Wollaton Orston Drive HR (S-bound) 10:57 12:20 13:27 14:50 16:05 16:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information