Bus Times

M1 - Burnley - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Burnley - Accrington

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 20:13 21:58
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:45 20:15 22:00
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:47 20:17 22:02
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:48 20:18 22:03
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:50 20:20 22:05
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:52 20:22 22:07
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 06:27 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:52 20:22 22:07
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 06:28 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:53 20:23 22:08
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 06:28 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:52 14:52 15:23 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:53 20:23 22:08
Whitegate, by Byron Street 06:29 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:54 20:24 22:09
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:29 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 14:54 15:25 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:54 20:24 22:09
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:30 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:55 14:55 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:30 18:55 20:25 22:10
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:31 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:56 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:31 18:56 20:26 22:11
Padiham, by St James Place 06:32 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:57 14:57 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, opp Hill Street 06:32 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:57 14:57 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:32 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, adj Thompson Street 06:33 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:58 14:58 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:33 18:58 20:28 22:13
Hapton, opp Oxford Close 06:34 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:59 14:59 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:34 18:59 20:29 22:14
Hapton, opp Lancaster Drive 06:36 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:01 15:01 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:01 20:31 22:16
Hapton, opp Malvern Avenue 06:36 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:02 20:32 22:17
Hapton, opp Stone Moor 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:03 20:33 22:18
Hapton, opp Railway Inn 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:04 20:34 22:19
Hapton, opp Rail Station 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:05 15:05 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:05 20:35 22:20
Hapton, opp Lyndale Road 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:06 20:36 22:21
Hapton, opp Mill Hill Lane 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:07 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:42 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:43 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:44 20:38 22:23
Huncoat, opp Griffin Close 06:44 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:10 15:10 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:45 20:39 22:24
Huncoat, by Burnley Lane 06:45 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:46 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, opp Towneley Avenue 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:12 15:12 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:47 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, by Edgar Street 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:12 15:12 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:47 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp James Street 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:13 15:13 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:48 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp Rail Station 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:13 15:13 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:48 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, by Enfield Road 06:48 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:14 15:14 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:49 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Oak Bank 06:48 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:14 15:14 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:49 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Newhouse Road 06:49 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:15 15:15 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:50 20:43 22:28
Huncoat, opp Haweswater Road 06:50 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:16 15:16 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:51 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, opp Within Grove 06:51 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:52 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, adj Bolton Avenue 06:51 07:23 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:18 15:18 15:50 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:53 20:45 22:30
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:53 07:25 08:00 08:31 09:00 09:19 15:19 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:54 20:46 22:31
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:54 07:26 08:02 08:33 09:02 09:21 15:21 15:53 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:56 20:48 22:33
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:55 07:27 08:03 08:34 09:03 09:22 15:22 15:54 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:57 20:48 22:33
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:56 07:28 08:04 08:36 09:04 09:23 15:23 15:55 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:58 20:49 22:34
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:57 07:29 08:05 08:36 09:05 09:24 15:24 15:56 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:59 20:50 22:35
Accrington, by King Street 06:59 07:31 08:07 08:39 09:07 09:26 15:26 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:01 20:52 22:37

Accrington - Burnley

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 14:18 14:48 15:18 then every 30 minutes until 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:27 19:12 21:12
Accrington, by Night Stand 22:42
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:14 21:14 22:43
Accrington, by Addison Street 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:14 21:14 22:44
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:15 21:15 22:45
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:15 21:15 22:45
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:16 21:16 22:46
Huncoat, opp Woodside Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:17 21:17 22:47
Huncoat, by Within Grove 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:18 21:18 22:48
Huncoat, by Haweswater Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:19 21:19 22:49
Huncoat, by Newhouse Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by Oak Bank 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, opp Alder Grove 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:21 21:21 22:51
Huncoat, by Rail Station 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:21 21:21 22:51
Huncoat, by James Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:21 21:21 22:51
Huncoat, by Marshall Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:22 21:22 22:52
Huncoat, by Towneley Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Huncoat, adj Burnley Lane 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Huncoat, by Griffin Close 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:24 21:24 22:54
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:24 21:24 22:54
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:25 21:25 22:55
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:27 21:27 22:57
Hapton, by Mill Hill Lane 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:52 08:00 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:28 21:28 22:58
Hapton, by Lyndale Road 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:53 08:01 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:29 21:29 22:59
Hapton, by Railway Station 06:49 07:10 07:32 07:54 08:02 08:32 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:29 21:29 22:59
Hapton, o/s Railway Inn 06:50 07:11 07:33 07:55 08:03 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:45 19:30 21:30 23:00
Hapton, adj Stone Moor 06:51 07:12 07:34 07:56 08:04 08:34 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:46 19:31 21:31 23:01
Hapton, by Malvern Avenue 06:53 07:13 07:35 07:57 08:05 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:33 21:33 23:03
Hapton, by Lancaster Drive 06:53 07:14 07:36 07:58 08:06 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:33 21:33 23:03
Hapton, by Shawbrook Walk 06:54 07:15 07:37 07:59 08:07 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:34 21:34 23:04
Hapton, by Oxford Close 06:55 07:17 07:39 08:01 08:09 08:39 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:35 21:35 23:05
Padiham, by Warwick Drive 06:56 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:10 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:36 21:36 23:06
Padiham, by Thompson Street 06:57 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:10 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:07
Padiham, by Hill Street 06:58 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:11 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, by Waterside Mews 06:58 07:20 07:42 08:04 08:12 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 06:59 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:13 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 06:59 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:13 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:00 07:22 07:44 08:07 08:15 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:40 21:40 23:10
Whitegate (by) 07:01 07:23 07:45 08:07 08:16 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:40 21:40 23:10
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 07:02 07:24 07:46 08:08 08:17 08:47 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:11
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 07:03 07:25 07:47 08:09 08:18 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:42 21:42 23:12
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:03 07:25 07:47 08:10 08:18 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:42 21:42 23:12
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 07:04 07:26 07:48 08:11 08:20 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:13
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 07:05 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:21 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 07:06 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:22 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 07:07 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:23 08:53 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:00 19:45 21:45 23:15
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 07:07 07:29 07:51 08:14 08:23 08:53 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:00 19:45 21:45 23:15
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:09 07:31 07:54 08:17 08:26 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:31 15:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:02 19:47 21:47 23:17
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:11 07:33 07:56 08:19 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:03 19:48 21:48 23:18
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:12 07:34 07:58 08:21 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:05 19:50 21:50 23:20
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:16 07:38 08:02 08:26 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:06 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:08 19:53 21:53 23:23

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company