🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

m1 - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol Centre - Hengrove

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Cribbs Causeway - Bristol Centre - Hengrove

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop E) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 05:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 23:02
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 05:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 23:03
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop A) 05:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 23:06
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (SE-bound) 05:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:23 19:08 23:08
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (S-bound) 05:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:24 19:09 23:09
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood (SE-bound) 05:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 23:11
Great Stoke Great Meadow (SE-bound) 05:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 17:57 18:27 19:11 23:11
Great Stoke (S-bound) 05:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:28 19:13 23:13
Harry Stoke (S-bound) 06:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:15 23:15
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 06:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:17 23:17
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 06:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:18 23:18
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 06:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:19 23:19
Broomhill Begbrook (E-bound) 06:04 08:34 09:05 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:19 23:19
Cabot Circus (S2) 06:12 08:42 09:15 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:27 23:27
Broadmead (B2) 06:13 08:43 09:16 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:28 23:28
Bristol The Centre (C1) 06:14 08:44 09:17 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:29 23:29
Bristol Queen Square (Q1) 06:15 08:45 09:18 09:49 18:19 18:49 19:30 23:30
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R1) 06:17 08:47 09:21 09:52 18:22 18:52 19:32 23:32
Bedminster Parade (SW-bound) 06:19 08:49 09:23 09:54 18:24 18:54 19:34 23:34
Bedminster Dalby Avenue (S-bound) 06:20 08:50 09:24 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:35 23:35
Bedminster West Street (SW-bound) 06:22 08:52 09:26 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:37 23:37
Bedminster Parson Street Station (S-bound) 06:24 08:54 09:29 10:00 18:30 19:00 19:39 23:39
Novers Park Novers Lane (NE-bound) 06:28 08:58 09:33 10:04 18:34 19:04 19:43 23:43
Inns Court (E-bound) 06:29 08:59 09:35 10:06 18:36 19:05 19:44 23:44
Filwood Park Filwood Broadway (E-bound) 06:30 09:00 09:36 10:07 18:37 19:06 19:45 23:45
Hengrove Park Alverstoke (S-bound) 06:32 09:02 09:38 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:47 23:47
Whitchurch Paddock Gardens (S-bound) 06:35 09:05 09:41 10:12 18:42 19:11 19:50 23:50
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 06:38 09:08 09:44 10:15 18:45 19:14 19:53 23:53

Hengrove - Bristol Centre - Cribbs Causeway

Hengrove Park (E-bound) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Whitchurch Paddock Gardens (N-bound) 06:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Hengrove Park Alverstoke (N-bound) 06:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Filwood Park Filwood Broadway (W-bound) 06:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 19:07 23:07
Inns Court (W-bound) 06:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Novers Park Novers Lane (SW-bound) 06:09 08:09 08:39 09:10 18:10 19:09 23:09
Bedminster Parson Street Stn (NW-bound) 06:14 08:14 08:44 09:15 18:15 19:14 23:14
Bedminster East Street (E-bound) 06:16 08:16 08:46 09:19 18:19 19:16 23:16
Bedminster Parade (NE-bound) 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:21 18:21 19:18 23:18
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 06:19 08:19 08:49 09:22 18:22 19:19 23:19
Bristol Queen Square (Q2) 06:22 08:22 08:52 09:25 18:25 19:22 23:22
Bristol The Centre (C2) 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Broadmead (B1) 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:25 08:25 08:55 09:28 18:28 19:25 23:25
Broomhill Begbrook (W-bound) 06:34 08:34 09:04 09:38 18:38 19:34 23:34
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 06:35 08:35 09:05 09:39 18:39 19:35 23:35
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:41 18:41 19:36 23:36
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:41 18:41 19:36 23:36
Harry Stoke (N-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:08 09:43 18:43 19:38 23:38
Great Stoke (N-bound) 06:40 08:40 09:11 09:46 18:46 19:40 23:40
Great Stoke Great Meadow (NW-bound) 06:41 08:41 09:12 09:47 18:47 19:41 23:41
Great Stoke Webbs Wood (NW-bound) 06:42 08:42 09:13 09:48 18:48 19:42 23:42
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (N-bound) 06:44 08:44 09:15 09:50 18:50 19:44 23:44
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (NW-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:17 09:52 18:52 19:46 23:46
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop B) 06:47 08:47 09:18 09:53 18:53 19:47 23:47
Patchway Fire Station (SW-bound) 06:49 08:49 09:21 09:56 18:56 19:49 23:49
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 06:51 08:51 09:22 09:57 18:57 19:51 23:51
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop E) 06:53 08:53 09:25 10:00 19:00 19:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West