Bus Times

M2 - Burnley - Clitheroe

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Clitheroe - Burnley

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:03 14:33 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:55 20:10 22:10
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:34 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:55 20:10 22:10
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop C) 08:25
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive 08:26
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School 08:27
Chatburn Road, opp Hospital 08:29
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 08:30
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:32 15:55
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 08:32 15:55
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 08:33 15:56
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:04 14:04 14:34 14:58 15:28 15:57 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:56 20:11 22:11
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:34 09:05 14:05 14:35 14:59 15:29 15:57 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:57 20:12 22:12
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:00 15:30 15:58 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:57 20:12 22:12
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:35 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:00 15:30 15:58 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:58 20:13 22:13
Primrose, by Park Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:01 15:31 15:59 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:58 20:13 22:13
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:01 15:31 16:00 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:59 20:14 22:14
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:03 15:34 16:02 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:12 19:00 20:15 22:15
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:04 15:35 16:03 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:13 19:01 20:16 22:16
Barrow, by Audley House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:41 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:14 19:02 20:17 22:17
Barrow, by County Primary School 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:41 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:15 19:03 20:18 22:18
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:06 15:37 16:05 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:15 19:03 20:18 22:18
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:07 15:38 16:06 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:16 19:04 20:19 22:19
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:08 15:39 16:07 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:17 19:05 20:20 22:20
Whalley, opp Cemetery 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:09 15:40 16:08 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:17 19:05 20:20 22:20
Whalley, adj Rookwood 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:09 15:40 16:08 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:18 19:06 20:21 22:21
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:11 15:42 16:10 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:19 19:07 20:22 22:22
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:12 15:43 16:11 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:20 19:08 20:23 22:23
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:12 15:43 16:11 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:20 19:08 20:23 22:23
Whalley, by Portfield Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:14 15:45 16:13 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:22 19:10 20:25 22:25
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:16 15:47 16:15 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:24 19:11 20:26 22:26
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:19 15:50 16:18 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:27 19:14 20:29 22:29
Read, by Jubilee Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:20 15:51 16:19 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:28 19:15 20:30 22:30
Read, opp Campbell Street 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:21 15:52 16:20 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:29 19:15 20:30 22:30
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:21 15:52 16:20 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:29 19:15 20:30 22:30
Simonstone, by School Lane 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:22 15:53 16:21 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:30 19:16 20:31 22:31
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:22 15:53 16:21 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:30 19:16 20:31 22:31
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 05:05 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:27 15:58 16:26 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:20 20:35 22:35
Altham, by Syke Side Drive 05:56
Altham, by Simon Jersey 05:56
Altham, by Shorton Brook Drive 05:57
Altham, by Walton Arms 05:58
Altham, by Simonstone Lane 05:59
Padiham, opp Bank Street 05:05 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:28 15:59 16:27 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:36 19:21 20:36 22:36
Altham, by Simonstone Business Park 05:59
Padiham, opp Shuttleworth Mead 06:00
Padiham, by Sunnybank 06:00
Padiham, by Princess Street 06:01
Padiham, opp Cemetery 06:01
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 06:02
Padiham, by Bus Stand 06:02
Padiham, by Post Office 05:07 06:03 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:30 16:01 16:29 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:37 19:22 20:37 22:37
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 05:08 06:04 06:34 07:28 07:36 07:58 08:28 08:35 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:32 16:03 16:31 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:39 19:24 20:39 22:39
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 05:08 06:04 06:34 07:28 07:36 07:58 08:28 08:35 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:32 16:03 16:31 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:39 19:24 20:39 22:39
Padiham, opp Milton Street 05:09 06:05 06:35 07:29 07:37 08:00 08:30 08:37 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:34 16:04 16:32 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:40 19:25 20:40 22:40
Whitegate (by) 05:09 06:05 06:36 07:30 07:38 08:00 08:31 08:38 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:35 16:05 16:33 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:40 19:25 20:40 22:40
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 05:10 06:06 06:36 07:31 07:39 08:01 08:32 08:39 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:36 16:06 16:34 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:41 19:26 20:41 22:41
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 05:10 06:06 06:37 07:32 07:40 08:02 08:33 08:40 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:37 16:07 16:35 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:42 19:27 20:42 22:42
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 05:10 06:06 06:38 07:32 07:40 08:03 08:33 08:40 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:37 16:07 16:35 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:42 19:27 20:42 22:42
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 05:11 06:07 06:38 07:33 07:41 08:04 08:35 08:42 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:39 16:08 16:36 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:43 19:28 20:43 22:43
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 05:12 06:08 06:39 07:34 07:42 08:05 08:36 08:43 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:40 16:09 16:37 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:44 19:29 20:44 22:44
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 05:12 06:08 06:40 07:35 07:43 08:06 08:37 08:44 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:17 15:41 16:10 16:38 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:29 20:44 22:44
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 05:13 06:09 06:41 07:36 07:44 08:07 08:38 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:18 15:42 16:11 16:39 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:45 22:45
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 05:13 06:09 06:41 07:36 07:44 08:07 08:38 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:18 15:42 16:11 16:39 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:45 22:45
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 05:15 06:11 06:43 07:38 07:47 08:10 08:41 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:21 15:45 16:14 16:42 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:47 22:47
Burnley, by Clifton Street 05:16 06:12 06:44 07:40 07:48 08:12 08:43 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:46 16:15 16:43 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:48 22:48
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 05:17 06:13 06:46 07:41 07:50 08:14 08:45 08:52 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:24 15:48 16:17 16:45 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:50 22:50
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:20 06:16 06:49 07:45 07:54 08:19 08:50 08:57 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:28 15:52 16:21 16:49 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:53 22:53

Burnley - Clitheroe

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:07 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:28 17:58 19:13 19:43 20:58 23:28
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:10 08:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:31 18:01 19:15 19:45 21:00 23:30
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:11 08:34 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:33 18:03 19:17 19:47 21:02 23:32
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:12 08:35 15:05 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:34 18:04 19:18 19:48 21:03 23:33
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:15 08:38 15:08 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:37 18:07 19:20 19:50 21:05 23:35
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:16 08:39 15:09 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:38 18:08 19:21 19:51 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:16 08:39 15:09 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:39 18:08 19:21 19:51 21:06 23:36
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:17 08:40 15:10 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:39 18:09 19:22 19:52 21:07 23:37
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:18 08:41 15:11 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:10 19:22 19:52 21:07 23:37
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:19 08:41 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:11 19:23 19:53 21:08 23:38
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:20 08:42 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:42 18:12 19:23 19:53 21:08 23:38
Whitegate, by Byron Street 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:21 08:43 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:43 18:13 19:24 19:54 21:09 23:39
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:21 08:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:44 18:13 19:24 19:54 21:09 23:39
Padiham, by Milton Street 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:23 08:45 15:15 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:45 18:15 19:25 19:55 21:10 23:40
Padiham, by Victoria Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:23 08:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:46 18:15 19:26 19:56 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:24 08:46 15:16 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:47 18:16 19:26 19:56 21:11 23:41
Padiham, by Town Hall 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:25 08:47 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:17 19:27 19:57 21:12 23:42
Padiham, o/s Bus Stand 05:43
Padiham, by Bank Street 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:49 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:19 19:29 21:14
Padiham, by Memorial Park 05:43
Padiham, by Slade Lane 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:51 15:21 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:21 19:31 21:16
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:25 19:35 21:20
Read, by Fountains Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:25 19:35 21:20
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:26 19:36 21:21
Padiham, by Cemetery 05:44
Padiham, opp Princess Street 05:44
Padiham, opp Sunnybank 05:45
Padiham, by Shuttleworth Mead 05:46
Altham, by Sunnybank 05:47
Read, opp Jubilee Street 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:26 19:36 21:21
Altham, by Syke Side Drive 05:50
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:27 19:37 21:22
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:30 19:40 21:25
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:31 19:41 21:26
Whalley, by Rendezvous 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:33 19:43 21:28
Whalley, o/s Post Office 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:34 19:44 21:29
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:34 19:44 21:29
Whalley, by Rookwood 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:35 19:45 21:30
Whalley, by Cemetery 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:36 19:46 21:31
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:36 19:46 21:31
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:09 15:39 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:37 19:47 21:32
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:38 19:48 21:33
Barrow, opp Primary School 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:38 19:48 21:33
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:39 19:49 21:34
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:40 19:50 21:35
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:41 19:51 21:36
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:43 19:53 21:38
Primrose, opp Park Street 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:43 19:53 21:38
Primrose, opp St James Street 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:43 19:53 21:38
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:44 19:54 21:39
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:44 19:54 21:39
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:45 19:55 21:40
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:46 19:56 21:41

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company