Bus Times

M2 - Mainline - Burnley - Clitheroe

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Burnley - Clitheroe

Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:00 05:30 07:03 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 14:53 15:23 15:45 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 20:21
Colne, by Walton Street 05:00 05:30 07:03 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:45 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 20:21
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 05:00 05:30 07:03 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:46 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 20:21
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 05:01 05:31 07:04 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:47 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 20:22
Colne, by Crabtree Street 05:01 05:31 07:04 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:47 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 20:22
Primet, opp Masons Mill 05:02 05:32 07:05 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:49 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 20:23
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 05:03 05:33 07:06 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 20:24
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 05:04 05:34 07:07 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:51 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 20:25
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 05:05 05:35 07:08 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:30 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 20:26
Nelson, by Thorne Street 05:05 05:35 07:09 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:31 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 20:27
Nelson, by Walton Lane 05:06 05:36 07:10 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:32 15:55 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 20:28
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 05:07 05:37 07:10 07:27 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:33 15:56 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 20:28
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 05:08 05:38 07:11 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:34 15:57 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 20:29
Nelson, by Seldon Street 05:08 05:38 07:12 07:29 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:03 15:35 15:58 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 20:30
Nelson, by Wavelengths 05:09 05:39 07:13 07:30 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 20:31
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:11 05:41 07:15 07:32 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:02 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 20:33
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:13 05:43 06:51 07:17 07:34 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 20:35
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 05:13 05:43 06:51 07:18 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 20:36
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 05:14 05:44 06:52 07:19 07:36 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 20:37
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 05:15 05:45 06:53 07:19 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 20:37
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 05:15 05:45 06:53 07:20 07:39 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:45 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 20:38
Brierfield, by Every Street 05:16 05:46 06:54 07:21 07:40 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 20:39
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 05:17 05:47 06:55 07:22 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 20:40
Reedley, opp Regents Street 05:17 05:47 06:55 07:22 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 20:40
Reedley Road (by) 05:18 05:48 06:56 07:23 07:42 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:49 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 20:41
Reedley, by Redman Road 05:19 05:49 06:57 07:24 07:43 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:50 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 20:41
Reedley Grove (by) 05:20 05:50 06:58 07:25 07:44 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:51 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 20:42
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 05:20 05:50 06:58 07:25 07:44 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:51 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 20:43
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 05:21 05:51 06:59 07:26 07:45 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:52 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 20:43
Queensgate Depot (opp) 05:22 05:52 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:46 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:53 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 20:44
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 05:22 05:52 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:46 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:53 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 20:44
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 05:22 05:52 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:28 07:47 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:54 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 20:45
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 05:23 05:53 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:29 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:55 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 20:46
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 05:24 05:54 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:30 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:56 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 20:47
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 05:24 05:54 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:31 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:57 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 20:48
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 05:25 05:55 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:32 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:58 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 20:49
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 05:26 05:56 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:33 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:59 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 20:50
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 05:26 05:56 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:33 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:00 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 20:50
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:28 05:58 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:03 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 20:53
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:32 06:02 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:33 07:40 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:08 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:47 19:13 20:58
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 05:33 06:03 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:35 07:42 08:03 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:10 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 19:15 21:00
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:34 06:04 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:36 07:43 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:11 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:16 21:01
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:35 06:05 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:37 07:44 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:13 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:17 21:02
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 05:37 06:07 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:40 07:47 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:16 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:20 21:05
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 05:38 06:08 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:41 07:48 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:17 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:21 21:06
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 05:38 06:08 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:41 07:48 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:17 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:21 21:06
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:42 07:49 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:18 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:22 21:07
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:43 07:50 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:19 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:22 21:07
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:44 07:51 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:20 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:23 21:08
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 05:40 06:10 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:44 07:51 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:20 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:23 21:08
Whitegate, by Byron Street 05:41 06:11 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:45 07:52 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:21 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:24 21:09
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 05:42 06:12 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:46 07:53 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:49 16:22 16:48 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:25 21:10
Padiham, by Milton Street 05:43 06:13 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:47 07:54 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:23 16:50 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:26 21:11
Padiham, by Victoria Road 05:43 06:13 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:48 07:55 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:24 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:26 21:11
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 05:44 06:14 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:49 07:56 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:25 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:27 21:12
Padiham, by Town Hall 05:44 06:14 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:49 07:56 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:25 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:27 21:12
Padiham, by Bank Street 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:51 07:58 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:27 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:29 21:14
Padiham, o/s Bus Stand 05:45 06:15
Padiham, by Slade Lane 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:53 08:00 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:29 16:56 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:31 21:16
Padiham, by Memorial Park 05:45 06:15
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:05 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:34 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:35 21:20
Read, by Fountains Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:06 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:35 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:36 21:21
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:06 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:35 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:36 21:21
Padiham, by Cemetery 05:46 06:16
Padiham, opp Princess Street 05:46 06:16
Padiham, opp Sunnybank 05:47 06:17
Padiham, by Shuttleworth Mead 05:48 06:18
Read, opp Jubilee Street 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:06 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:35 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:37 21:22
Altham, by Sunnybank 05:49 06:19
Altham, by Syke Side Drive 05:51 06:21
Altham, by Simon Jersey 05:52 06:22
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:08 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:37 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:38 21:23
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:07 16:40 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:42 21:27
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:13 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:09 16:42 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:43 21:28
Whalley, by Rendezvous 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:15 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:11 16:44 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:45 21:30
Whalley, o/s Post Office 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:16 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:12 16:45 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:46 21:31
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:16 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:12 16:45 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:46 21:31
Whalley, by Rookwood 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:17 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:13 16:46 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:47 21:32
Whalley, by Cemetery 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:18 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:14 16:47 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:48 21:33
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:18 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:14 16:47 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:48 21:33
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:19 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:48 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:49 21:34
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:20 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:49 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:50 21:35
Barrow, opp Primary School 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:20 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:49 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:50 21:35
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:21 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:50 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:51 21:36
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:22 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:18 16:51 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:51 21:36
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:23 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:19 16:52 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:53 21:38
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:25 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 16:21 16:54 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:55 21:40
Primrose, opp Park Street 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:26 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:22 16:55 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:55 21:40
Primrose, opp St James Street 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:26 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:22 16:55 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:55 21:40
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:27 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 16:23 16:56 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:56 21:41
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:27 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 16:23 16:56 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:56 21:41
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:29 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:25 16:58 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:58 21:43

Clitheroe - Burnley

Altham, by Syke Side Drive then every 30 minutes until
Altham, by Simon Jersey 06:07
Altham, by Shorton Brook Drive 06:07
Altham, by Walton Arms 06:09
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:02 16:45 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:07 22:07
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:04 16:47 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:08 22:08
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:04 16:47 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:08 22:08
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:05 16:48 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:08 22:08
Clitheroe, by St Michaels & St John RCPS 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:05 16:48 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:09 22:09
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:05 16:48 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:09 22:09
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:05 16:48 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:09 22:09
Primrose, by Park Street 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:06 16:49 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:10 22:10
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:07 16:50 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:10 22:10
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:08 16:51 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:12 22:12
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:10 16:53 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:13 22:13
Barrow, by Audley House 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:11 16:54 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:14 22:14
Barrow, by County Primary School 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:11 16:54 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:14 22:14
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:11 16:54 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 22:15
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:12 16:55 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 22:15
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:12 16:55 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:15 22:15
Whalley, opp Cemetery 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:13 16:56 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:17 22:17
Whalley, adj Rookwood 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:15 16:58 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:18 22:18
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:16 16:59 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:19 22:19
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:17 17:00 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:20 22:20
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:17 17:00 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:20 22:20
Whalley, by Portfield Road 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:19 17:02 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:22 22:22
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:21 17:04 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:23 22:23
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:24 17:07 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:27 22:27
Read, by Jubilee Street 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:26 17:09 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:28 22:28
Read, opp Campbell Street 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:26 17:09 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:29 22:29
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:27 17:10 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:29 22:29
Simonstone, by School Lane 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:28 17:11 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 22:30
Altham, by Simonstone Lane 06:11
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:28 17:11 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 22:30
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 05:12 07:31 07:55 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:33 17:16 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:35 22:35
Padiham, opp Bank Street 05:12 07:31 07:55 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:33 17:16 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:35 22:35
Altham, by Simonstone Business Park 06:11
Padiham, opp Shuttleworth Mead 06:11
Padiham, by Sunnybank 06:12
Padiham, by Princess Street 06:12
Padiham, opp Cemetery 06:13
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 06:13
Padiham, by Bus Stand 06:13
Padiham, by Post Office 05:13 06:14 07:33 07:57 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:35 17:18 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:37 22:37
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 05:15 06:15 07:35 07:59 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:37 17:20 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:39 22:39
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 05:15 06:15 07:35 07:59 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:37 17:20 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:39 22:39
Padiham, opp Milton Street 05:16 06:16 07:36 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:38 17:21 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:40 22:40
Whitegate (by) 05:16 06:16 07:37 08:01 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:39 17:22 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:40 22:40
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 05:16 06:16 07:38 08:02 08:12 08:42 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:40 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:41 22:41
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 05:17 06:17 07:39 08:03 08:13 08:43 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:41 17:24 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:42 22:42
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 05:17 06:17 07:39 08:04 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:42 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:42 22:42
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 05:18 06:18 07:40 08:05 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:43 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:43 22:43
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 05:19 06:19 07:41 08:06 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:44 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:44 22:44
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 05:19 06:19 07:42 08:07 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:45 17:28 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:44 22:44
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 05:20 06:20 07:43 08:08 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:46 17:29 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:45 22:45
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 05:20 06:20 07:43 08:09 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:47 17:30 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:45 22:45
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 05:22 06:22 07:46 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:50 17:33 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:48 22:48
Burnley, by Clifton Street 05:24 06:24 07:48 08:14 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:52 17:35 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:49 22:49
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 05:25 06:25 07:49 08:16 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:54 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:50 22:50
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:27 06:27 07:52 08:20 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:57 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:53 22:53
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:30 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:19 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:02 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 21:28 22:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 06:30 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:20 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:03 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 21:28 22:58
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 06:31 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:21 15:42 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:04 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 21:29 22:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 06:31 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:21 15:42 16:12 16:43 16:58 17:05 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 21:30 23:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 06:32 07:30 08:01 08:31 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:23 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:06 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 21:31 23:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 06:33 07:31 08:02 08:32 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:24 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:07 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 21:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 06:34 07:32 08:03 08:33 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:25 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:08 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 21:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 06:34 07:33 08:04 08:34 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:26 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:09 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:33 23:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 06:35 07:34 08:05 08:35 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:27 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:04 17:11 17:54 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 21:34 23:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 06:36 07:35 08:06 08:36 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:28 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:05 17:12 17:55 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:35 23:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 06:36 07:35 08:06 08:36 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:28 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:05 17:12 17:55 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:35 23:05
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:07 08:37 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:29 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:06 17:13 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:35 23:05
Reedley Grove (opp) 06:37 07:36 08:07 08:37 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:29 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:07 17:14 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 21:36 23:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 06:37 07:37 08:08 08:38 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:30 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:07 17:14 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 21:36 23:06
Reedley Road (opp) 06:38 07:38 08:09 08:39 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:31 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:09 17:16 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:37 23:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 06:39 07:39 08:10 08:40 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:32 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:09 17:16 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:38 23:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 06:40 07:40 08:11 08:41 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:33 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:11 17:18 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 21:39 23:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 06:40 07:40 08:12 08:41 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:33 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:12 17:19 18:02 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 21:39 23:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 06:41 07:41 08:13 08:42 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:34 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:12 17:19 18:02 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:40 23:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 06:42 07:43 08:15 08:44 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:36 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:14 17:21 18:04 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:41 23:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 06:43 07:44 08:16 08:45 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:37 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:15 17:22 18:05 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:42 23:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 06:43 07:45 08:18 08:46 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:38 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:17 17:24 18:07 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:42 23:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 06:44 07:45 08:18 08:46 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:38 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:17 17:24 18:07 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 21:43 23:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:45 07:47 08:20 08:48 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:40 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:19 17:26 18:09 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:44 23:14
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:46 07:49 08:22 08:50 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:42 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:21 17:28 18:11 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:46 23:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:47 07:50 08:24 08:51 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 15:43 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:22 17:29 18:12 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:47 23:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:47 07:51 08:25 08:52 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 15:44 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:23 17:30 18:13 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:47 23:17
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:48 07:51 08:26 08:52 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 15:44 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:24 17:31 18:14 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:48 23:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:48 07:52 08:27 08:53 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 15:45 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:25 17:32 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:48 23:18
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:49 07:53 08:28 08:54 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 15:46 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:26 17:33 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:49 23:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:50 07:54 08:29 08:55 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 15:47 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:27 17:34 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:50 23:20
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:51 07:55 08:31 08:56 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 15:48 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:29 17:36 18:19 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:51 23:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:51 07:55 08:31 08:56 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 15:48 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:29 17:36 18:19 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:51 23:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:53 07:56 08:33 08:57 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 15:49 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:31 17:38 18:21 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:52 23:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:53 07:57 08:34 08:58 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 15:50 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:32 17:39 18:22 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:53 23:23
Primet, by Rail Station 06:54 07:58 08:35 08:59 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 15:51 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:33 17:40 18:23 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:54 23:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:55 07:59 08:36 09:00 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 15:52 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:34 17:41 18:24 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:55 23:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:56 07:59 08:37 09:00 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 15:52 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:36 17:43 18:26 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:55 23:25
Colne Lane (opp) 06:58 08:01 08:39 09:02 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 15:54 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:37 17:44 18:27 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:57 23:27
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:59 08:02 08:40 09:03 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 15:55 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:39 17:46 18:29 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:58 23:28

Related services

More information