Bus Times

m2 - Long Aston P&R - Bristol Centre - Long Aston P&R

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Long Ashton P&R (E-bound) 06:00 then every 12 minutes until 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 08:40 08:50 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:48 15:00 15:12 then every 12 minutes until 16:00 then every 10 minutes until 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 then every 10 minutes until 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 then every 20 minutes until 21:30
Ashton Vale (NE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 14:50 15:02 15:14 16:02 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 21:32
Ashton Gate (N-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 14:52 15:04 15:16 16:04 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 21:34
Harbour Cumberland Basin (SE-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 14:54 15:06 15:18 16:06 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 21:36
Harbour SS Great Britain (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 14:56 15:08 15:20 16:08 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:57 21:37
Harbour Wapping Wharf (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:42 08:52 09:01 09:11 14:59 15:11 15:23 16:11 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 21:40
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 06:11 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 15:02 15:14 15:26 16:14 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 21:42
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:14 07:14 07:24 07:37 07:49 08:59 09:08 09:18 15:06 15:18 15:30 16:18 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:39 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 21:45
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S13) 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:51 09:01 09:10 09:20 15:08 15:20 15:32 16:20 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:41 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:07 21:47
Cabot Circus (S2) 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:55 09:05 09:14 09:24 15:12 15:24 15:36 16:24 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:45 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:11 21:51
Broadmead (B2) 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:46 07:58 09:08 09:17 09:27 15:15 15:27 15:40 16:28 17:18 17:27 17:37 17:48 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:14 21:54
Bristol The Centre (C1) 06:25 07:25 07:35 07:48 08:00 09:10 09:19 09:29 15:17 15:29 15:42 16:30 17:20 17:29 17:39 17:50 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:47 18:56 19:06 19:15 21:55
Bristol Queen Square (Q1) 06:26 07:26 07:36 07:49 08:01 09:11 09:20 09:30 15:18 15:31 15:43 16:31 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:52 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:17 21:57
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R1) 06:29 07:29 07:39 07:52 08:04 09:14 09:23 09:33 15:21 15:35 15:47 16:35 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:56 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:20 22:00
Harbour Wapping Wharf (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:43 07:56 08:08 09:18 09:27 09:37 15:25 15:39 15:52 16:40 17:30 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:55 19:04 19:14 19:23 22:03
Harbour SS Great Britain (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 07:45 07:58 08:10 09:20 09:29 09:39 15:27 15:42 15:56 16:44 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:03 18:33 18:40 18:50 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:25 22:05
Harbour Cumberland Basin (SW-bound) 06:38 07:38 07:48 08:01 08:13 09:23 09:32 09:42 15:30 15:45 15:59 16:47 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:06 18:36 18:43 18:53 19:00 19:09 19:19 19:28 22:08
Ashton Gate (S-bound) 06:39 07:39 07:49 08:02 08:14 09:24 09:33 09:43 15:31 15:46 16:00 16:48 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:07 18:37 18:43 18:54 19:01 19:10 19:20 19:29 22:09
Ashton Vale (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 07:51 08:04 08:16 09:26 09:35 09:45 15:33 15:48 16:02 16:50 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:09 18:39 18:45 18:56 19:03 19:12 19:22 19:31 22:11
Long Ashton P&R (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 07:54 08:07 08:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 15:36 15:51 16:05 16:53 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:12 18:42 18:48 18:59 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:34 22:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information