Bus Times

m3 - Bristol Centre - UWE - Emersons Green

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Emersons Green - UWE - Bristol Centre

Emersons Green (NE-bound) 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:56 17:56
Emersons Green Science Park (W-bound) 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 15:30 16:00 18:00
Emersons Green Emerald Park (NW-bound) 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 15:30 16:00 18:00
Downend Willy Wicket (W-bound) 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 15:32 16:02 18:02
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 15:36 16:06 18:06
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 15:41 16:11 18:11
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 15:43 16:13 18:13
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 15:44 16:14 18:14
Broomhill Begbrook (E-bound) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 15:45 16:16 18:16
Cabot Circus (S2) 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:56 15:56 16:27 18:27
Broadmead (B2) 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:57 15:57 16:28 18:28
Bristol The Centre (C1) 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:00 16:00 16:29 18:29

Bristol Centre - UWE - Emersons Green

Bristol The Centre (C2) 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40
Broadmead (B1) 09:40 10:10 18:40
Cabot Circus (S1) 09:41 10:12 18:42
Broomhill Begbrook (W-bound) 09:51 10:22 18:52
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 09:52 10:23 18:53
Frenchay Campus (Stop E) 09:54 10:25 18:55
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 09:54 10:25 18:55
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 09:59 10:30 19:00
Downend Willy Wicket (E-bound) 10:04 10:35 19:05
Emersons Green Emerald Park (SE-bound) 10:06 10:37 19:07
Emersons Green Science Park (E-bound) 10:07 10:38 19:08
Lyde Green P&R (S-bound) 10:10 10:41 19:11
Emersons Green (NE-bound) 10:12 10:43 19:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West