Bus Times

M3 - Trawden - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Burnley - Trawden

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:13 19:58 21:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 05:45 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 05:46 06:46 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:52 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:53 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:15 20:00 22:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 05:47 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:16 20:01 22:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 05:48 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 05:49 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 05:49 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:18 20:03 22:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 05:50 06:50 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:19 20:04 22:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:20 20:05 22:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:20 20:05 22:05
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley Grove (opp) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:58 08:29 09:01 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley Road (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:23 20:08 22:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:29 08:03 08:34 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 20:10 22:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 20:11 22:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:28 20:13 22:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:09 08:40 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:29 20:14 22:14
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:31 20:16 22:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:38 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:33 20:18 22:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:18 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:35 20:20 22:20
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:18 08:51 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 20:21 22:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:18 08:51 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 20:21 22:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:37 20:22 22:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:46 08:21 08:54 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:38 20:23 22:23
Primet, by Rail Station 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:46 08:22 08:55 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:39 20:24 22:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:23 08:56 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:48 08:25 08:57 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne Lane (opp) 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:50 08:26 08:58 09:27 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:42 20:27 22:27
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:13 06:43 08:28 09:00 09:28 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:43 20:28 22:28
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:44 20:29 22:29
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:44 20:29 22:29
Colne, opp Cemetery 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Clarence Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Monmouth Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:46 20:31 22:31
Cotton Tree, by Clarendon Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 20:33 22:33
Trawden, by Gladstone Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 20:34 22:34
Trawden, opp Hopkinson Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden, by River Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden Arms (o/s) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 20:36 22:36
Trawden, by St Marys Church 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 20:37 22:37
Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 20:38 22:38

Trawden - Burnley

Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:30 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:11 21:11 22:41
Trawden, opp St Marys Church 06:31 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden Arms (opp) 06:31 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden, by Dean Street 06:32 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:13 21:13 22:43
Trawden, by Hopkinson Street 06:32 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:13 21:13 22:43
Trawden, by Lachman Road 06:33 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:14 21:14 22:44
Trawden, opp Gladstone Terrace 06:34 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:15 21:15 22:45
Cotton Tree, opp Winewall Road 06:35 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 21:16 22:46
Cotton Tree, by Methodist Church 06:35 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 21:16 22:46
Colne, by Monmouth Street 06:36 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:17 21:17 22:47
Colne, by Craven Street 06:37 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 06:37 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Cemetery 06:38 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:19 21:19 22:49
Colne, by British Legion 06:39 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:20 21:20 22:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:21 21:21 22:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:42 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, by Walton Street 06:42 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 06:42 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 06:43 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:23 21:23
Colne, by Crabtree Street 06:44 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 21:24
Primet, opp Masons Mill 06:45 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:25 21:25
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 06:45 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:25 21:25
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 06:46 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:26 21:26
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 06:47 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Thorne Street 06:48 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Walton Lane 06:49 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:28 21:28
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 06:49 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:29 21:29
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 06:50 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:49 18:16 18:45 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Seldon Street 06:51 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:50 18:17 18:45 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Wavelengths 06:52 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:51 18:18 18:46 19:31 21:31
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:54 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:54 18:20 18:48 19:33 21:33
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:56 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:35 21:35
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 06:57 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 06:58 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:58 18:24 18:51 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 06:59 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:37 21:37
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 07:00 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:24 18:01 18:25 18:53 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, by Every Street 07:01 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 18:02 18:26 18:53 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 07:01 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 18:02 18:27 18:54 19:39 21:39
Reedley, opp Regents Street 07:03 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:27 18:04 18:28 18:55 19:40 21:40
Reedley Road (by) 07:03 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 18:05 18:29 18:55 19:40 21:40
Reedley, by Redman Road 07:04 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 18:06 18:30 18:56 19:41 21:41
Reedley Grove (by) 07:05 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:07 18:30 18:56 19:41 21:41
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 07:06 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:08 18:31 18:57 19:42 21:42
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 07:07 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:09 18:32 18:58 19:43 21:43
Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:07 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:09 18:32 18:58 19:43 21:43
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:08 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:10 18:33 18:59 19:44 21:44
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:09 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:11 18:34 19:00 19:45 21:45
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:10 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:12 18:35 19:01 19:46 21:46
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:11 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:13 18:36 19:02 19:47 21:47
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:11 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:14 18:36 19:02 19:47 21:47
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:12 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:15 18:37 19:03 19:48 21:48
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:13 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:16 18:38 19:04 19:49 21:49
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:14 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:17 18:39 19:05 19:50 21:50
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:17 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:20 18:42 19:08 19:53 21:53

The Burnley Bus Company