Bus Times

M4 - Hertford - Ware

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Presdales, o/s School 15:45
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:35 11:35 13:35
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 09:36 11:36 13:36
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 09:37 11:37 13:37
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 09:38 11:38 13:38
Hertford, opp Foxholes Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:38
Pinehurst, nr Hamels Drive 09:40s 11:40s 13:40s
Pinehurst, adj Divot Place 09:41 11:41 13:41
Pinehurst, nr Martins Drive 09:41 11:41 13:41
Pinehurst, nr Badgers Close 09:42 11:42 13:42
Pinehurst, adj Jasmine Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43
Pinehurst, adj Roebuck Close 09:43 11:43 13:43
Pinehurst, nr Hamels Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43
Ware, nr Richmond Close 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:52
Ware, opp Wengeo Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:53
Ware, o/s The Chauncy School 15:55
Ware, opp Asda 09:51 11:51 13:51
Ware, opp Buryfield Way 15:56
Ware, opp Watton Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:57
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00
Ware, adj Bowling Road 12:01 16:01
Ware, opp The Angel PH 12:02 16:02
Widbury, opp Hollycross Road 12:03 16:03
Widburyhill Farm (opp) 12:03 16:03
Ware, nr Priors Wood Cottages 12:05 16:05
Easneye, opp Watersplace Farm 12:07 16:07
Wareside, opp White Horse PH 12:12 16:12
Babbs Green, adj Kingham Road 12:14 16:14
Ware, opp Fanhams Hall 12:19 16:19
Ware High Oak Road (NW-bound) 12:21 16:21
Ware, nr Clifton Way 12:22 16:22
Ware, opp Watton Road 12:24 16:24
Ware, adj Old Town Hall 12:26 16:26
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 12:28 16:28
Hertfordshire School days only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Centrebus (South)