Bus Times

M4 - Keighley - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Burnley - Keighley

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:44 18:44
Burnley, by Prestige Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:47 18:47
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:48 18:48
Queensgate, by Murray Street 08:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:49 18:49
Queensgate Depot (by) 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:50 18:50
Queensgate, by The Prairie 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:50 18:50
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 08:51 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:51 18:51
Reedley Grove (opp) 08:51 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:51 18:51
Reedley, opp Redman Road 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:52 18:52
Reedley Road (opp) 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:52 18:52
Reedley, by Regent Street 08:53 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:53 18:53
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 08:54 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:54 18:54
Brierfield, opp Every Street 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54
Brierfield, by Park View Close 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:55 18:55
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:56 18:56
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:57 18:57
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 08:57 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:57 18:57
Nelson, by Mosley Street 08:58 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:58 18:58
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:59 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:01 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:01 19:01
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 09:02 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:02 19:02
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 09:02 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:02 19:02
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:03 19:03
Nelson, by Colbran Street 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:04 19:04
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:04 19:04
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 09:05 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:05 19:05
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:06 19:06
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:06 19:06
Primet, by Phillips Lane 09:07 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:07 19:07
Primet, by Masons Mill 09:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:08 19:08
Primet, by Rail Station 09:09 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:09 19:09
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:10 19:10
Colne, by Municipal Hall 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:10 19:10
Colne Lane (opp) 09:12 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:12 19:12
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:13 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:13 19:13
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:14 19:14
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:14 19:14
Colne, opp Cemetery 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:14 19:14
Colne, opp Clarence Street 09:15 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:15 19:15
Colne, by Keighley Road Roundabout 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:16 19:16
Colne, opp Standroyd Drive 09:16 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:16 19:16
Colne, by Bent Lane 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:17 19:17
Colne, by Crow Nest 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:17 19:17
Colne, by Hartley Homes 09:18 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:18 19:18
Laneshaw Bridge, by Alma Road 09:18 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:18 19:18
Laneshaw Bridge, by Vernon Road 09:19 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:19 19:19
Laneshaw Bridge, by Kingsley Road 09:19 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:19 19:19
Laneshaw Bridge, by Emmott Arms 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20 19:20
Laneshaw Bridge, by Barnside 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20 19:20
Monkroyd Bungalow (o/s) 09:21 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:21 19:21
Monkroyd, by Waterworks 09:22 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:22 19:22
Monkroyd, opp Reservoir 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:23 19:23
Ickornshaw Green Syke (NE-bound) 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:25 19:25
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (E-bound) 09:26 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:26 19:26
Ickornshaw Nan Scar (W-bound) 09:26 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:26 19:26
Ickornshaw, adj Black Bull 09:26 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:26 19:26
Cowling Church View (NE-bound) 09:27 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:27 19:27
Cowling, opp Acre Meadow 09:27 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:27 19:27
Cowling Royd Mill (NE-bound) 09:28 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:28 19:28
Cowling, opp Lingcrag Gardens 09:28 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:28 19:28
Cowling, opp The Old Sawmill 09:29 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:29 19:29
Cowling, adj New Hall Farm 09:30 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:30 19:30
Glusburn Malsis School (NE-bound) 09:31 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:31 19:31
Glusburn Dog And Gun Inn (NE-bound) 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:32 19:32
Glusburn Bridge End (E-bound) 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:32 19:32
Glusburn Post Office (E-bound) 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:33 19:33
Cross Hills, adj Ryeland Street 09:34 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:34 19:34
Cross Hills, opp Hall Street 09:34 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:34 19:34
Cross Hills, opp Fieldhead Drive 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:35 19:35
Cross Hills, adj Elmore Terrace 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:35 19:35
Cross Hills, opp The Dalesway PH 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:35 19:35
Eastburn Skipton Rd Lyon Road 09:36 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:36 19:36
Eastburn, at Main Road Mill Row 09:37 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:37 19:37
Eastburn, opp Main Rd Grange Road 09:37 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:37 19:37
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 09:39 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:39 19:39
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:40 19:40
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:42 19:42
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 09:43 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:43 19:43
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 09:44 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:44 19:44
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 09:45 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:45 19:45
Steeton, opp Primary School 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:46 19:46
Steeton Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:46 19:46
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 09:47 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:47 19:47
Utley Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:49 19:49
Utley Skipton Road Rugby Ground 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:49 19:49
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:50 19:50
Utley Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:50 19:50
Utley Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 09:51 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:51 19:51
Utley Skipton Rd Pattie Street 09:52 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:52 19:52
Keighley, before Skipton Rd East Avenue 09:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:52 19:52
Keighley Skipton Rd Strawberry Street 09:53 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:53 19:53
Keighley North St Albert Street 09:53 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:53 19:53
Keighley Bus Station (arrivals) 09:54 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:54 19:54

Keighley - Burnley

Keighley Bus Station (Stand H) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:13 20:13
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:13 20:13
Keighley, opp Skipton Rd East Avenue 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:14 20:14
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:15 20:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:15 20:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:16 20:16
Utley Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:16 20:16
Utley Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:17 20:17
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:17 20:17
Steeton Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:19 20:19
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:20 20:20
Steeton, adj Primary School 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:21 20:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:21 20:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:22 20:22
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:23 20:23
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:24 20:24
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:25 20:25
Airedale Hospital, opp Skipton Rd 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:26 20:26
Eastburn, adj Main Rd Grange Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:27 20:27
Eastburn, opp Main Road Mill Row 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:27 20:27
Eastburn Skipton Rd Clayton Hall Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:28 20:28
Cross Hills, adj The Dalesway PH 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:29 20:29
Cross Hills, opp Elmore Terrace 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:29 20:29
Cross Hills, adj Fieldhead Drive 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29 20:29
Cross Hills, adj Co-op 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:30 20:30
Cross Hills Crosshills Social Club (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:30 20:30
Glusburn, opp Croft Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 20:30
Glusburn, opp Old Hall Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31 20:31
Glusburn Dog & Gun Ph (W-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 20:32
Glusburn Malsis School (W-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 20:32
Cowling, opp New Hall Farm 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:33 20:33
Cowling, adj The Old Sawmill 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:34 20:34
Cowling, adj Lingcrag Gardens 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:34 20:34
Cowling Gibb Street (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:35 20:35
Cowling, adj Acre Meadow 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:35 20:35
Cowling, adj Old Lane 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:36 20:36
Ickornshaw, opp Black Bull 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:36 20:36
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:37 20:37
Ickornshaw Green Syke (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:38 20:38
Monkroyd, by Reservoir 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:40 20:40
Monkroyd, opp Waterworks 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:41 20:41
Monkroyd Bungalow (opp) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:42 20:42
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Barnside 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:43 20:43
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Emmott Arms 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44 20:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Kingsley Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44 20:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Vernon Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:44 20:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Hartley Homes 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:45 20:45
Colne, opp Spring Row 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:45 20:45
Colne, opp Bent Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:47 20:47
Colne, by Stanroyd Bungalow 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:47 20:47
Colne, by Craven Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:48 20:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:48 20:48
Colne, by Cemetery 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 20:49
Colne, by British Legion 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 20:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 20:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:52 20:52
Colne, by Walton Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:52 20:52
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:52 20:52
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:53 20:53
Colne, by Crabtree Street 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:54 20:54
Primet, opp Masons Mill 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:55 20:55
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:55 20:55
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:56 20:56
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:57 20:57
Nelson, by Thorne Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:57 20:57
Nelson, by Walton Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:58 20:58
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:59 20:59
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:00 21:00
Nelson, by Seldon Street 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:00 21:00
Nelson, by Wavelengths 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:01 21:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:03 21:03
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:05 21:05
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:06 21:06
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:07 21:07
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:08 21:08
Brierfield, by Every Street 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Reedley, opp Regents Street 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Reedley Road (by) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 21:10
Reedley, by Redman Road 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 21:11
Reedley Grove (by) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 21:11
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12 21:12
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13
Queensgate Depot (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:14 21:14
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17 21:17
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 21:18
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company