🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

M4 - Keighley - Cross Hills - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Inbound

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 17:28 19:28
Burnley, by Prestige Park 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:31 17:31 19:31
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:32 17:32 19:32
Queensgate, by Murray Street 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:33 17:33 19:33
Queensgate Depot (by) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:34 19:34
Queensgate, by The Prairie 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:34 17:34 19:34
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:35 17:35 19:35
Reedley Grove (opp) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:35 17:35 19:35
Reedley, opp Redman Road 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:36 17:36 19:36
Reedley Road (opp) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:36 17:36 19:36
Reedley, by Regent Street 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:37 17:37 19:37
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:38 17:38 19:38
Brierfield, opp Every Street 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:38 17:38 19:38
Brierfield, by Park View Close 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:39 17:39 19:39
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:40 17:40 19:40
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:41 17:41 19:41
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:41 17:41 19:41
Nelson, by Mosley Street 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:42 17:42 19:42
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:43 17:43 19:43
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:45 17:45 19:45
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:46 17:46 19:46
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:46 17:46 19:46
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:47 17:47 19:47
Nelson, by Colbran Street 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 17:48 19:48
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 17:48 19:48
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:49 17:49 19:49
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 17:50 19:50
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 17:50 19:50
Primet, by Phillips Lane 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 17:51 19:51
Primet, by Masons Mill 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:52 17:52 19:52
Primet, by Rail Station 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:53 17:53 19:53
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:54 17:54 19:54
Colne, by Municipal Hall 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:54 17:54 19:54
Colne Lane (opp) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:56 17:56 19:56
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:57 17:57 19:57
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:58 17:58 19:58
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:58 17:58 19:58
Colne, opp Cemetery 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:58 17:58 19:58
Colne, opp Clarence Street 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:59 17:59 19:59
Colne, by Keighley Road Roundabout 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:00 18:00 20:00
Colne, opp Standroyd Drive 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:00 18:00 20:00
Colne, by Bent Lane 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:01 18:01 20:01
Colne, by Crow Nest 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:01 18:01 20:01
Colne, by Hartley Homes 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:02 18:02 20:02
Laneshaw Bridge, by Alma Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:02 18:02 20:02
Laneshaw Bridge, by Vernon Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:03 18:03 20:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Kingsley Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:03 18:03 20:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Emmott Arms 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:04 18:04 20:04
Laneshaw Bridge, by Barnside 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:04 18:04 20:04
Monkroyd Bungalow (o/s) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:05 18:05 20:05
Monkroyd, by Waterworks 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:06 18:06 20:06
Monkroyd, opp Reservoir 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:07 18:07 20:07
Ickornshaw Green Syke (NE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:09 18:09 20:09
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (E-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:10 18:10 20:10
Ickornshaw Nan Scar (W-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:10 18:10 20:10
Ickornshaw, adj Black Bull 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:10 18:10 20:10
Cowling Church View (NE-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:11 18:11 20:11
Cowling, opp Acre Meadow 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:11 18:11 20:11
Cowling Royd Mill (NE-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:12 18:12 20:12
Cowling, opp Lingcrag Gardens 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:12 18:12 20:12
Cowling, opp The Old Sawmill 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:13 18:13 20:13
Cowling, adj New Hall Farm 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:14 18:14 20:14
Glusburn Malsis School (NE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:15 18:15 20:15
Glusburn Dog And Gun Inn (NE-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:16 18:16 20:16
Glusburn Bridge End (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:16 18:16 20:16
Glusburn Post Office (E-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:17 18:17 20:17
Cross Hills, adj Ryeland Street 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:18 18:18 20:18
Cross Hills, opp Hall Street 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:18 18:18 20:18
Cross Hills, opp Fieldhead Drive 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:19 18:19 20:19
Cross Hills, adj Elmore Terrace 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:19 18:19 20:19
Cross Hills, opp The Dalesway PH 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:19 18:19 20:19
Eastburn Skipton Rd Lyon Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:20 18:20 20:20
Eastburn, at Main Road Mill Row 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:21 18:21 20:21
Eastburn, opp Main Rd Grange Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:21 18:21 20:21
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:23 18:23 20:23
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:24 18:24 20:24
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:26 18:26 20:26
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:27 18:27 20:27
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:28 18:28 20:28
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:29 18:29 20:29
Steeton, opp Primary School 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:30 18:30 20:30
Steeton Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:30 18:30 20:30
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:31 18:31 20:31
Utley Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:33 18:33 20:33
Utley Skipton Road Rugby Ground 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:33 18:33 20:33
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:34 18:34 20:34
Utley Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:34 20:34
Utley Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:35 18:35 20:35
Utley Skipton Rd Pattie Street 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:36 18:36 20:36
Keighley, before Skipton Rd East Avenue 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:36 18:36 20:36
Keighley Skipton Rd Strawberry Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:37 18:37 20:37
Keighley North St Albert Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:37 18:37 20:37
Keighley Bus Station (arrivals) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:38 20:38

Outbound

Keighley Bus Station (Stand H) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:43 20:43
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:43 20:43
Keighley, opp Skipton Rd East Avenue 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:44 20:44
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:45 20:45
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:45 20:45
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:46 20:46
Utley Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:46 20:46
Utley Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:47 20:47
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:47 20:47
Steeton Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:49 20:49
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:50 20:50
Steeton, adj Primary School 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:51 20:51
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:51 20:51
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:52 20:52
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:53 20:53
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:54 20:54
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:55 20:55
Airedale Hospital, opp Skipton Rd 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:56 20:56
Eastburn, adj Main Rd Grange Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:57 20:57
Eastburn, opp Main Road Mill Row 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:57 20:57
Eastburn Skipton Rd Clayton Hall Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:58 20:58
Cross Hills, adj The Dalesway PH 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:59 20:59
Cross Hills, opp Elmore Terrace 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:59 20:59
Cross Hills, adj Fieldhead Drive 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:59 20:59
Cross Hills, adj Co-op 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:00 21:00
Cross Hills Crosshills Social Club (W-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:00 21:00
Glusburn, opp Croft Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:00 21:00
Glusburn, opp Old Hall Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:01 21:01
Glusburn Dog & Gun Ph (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:02 21:02
Glusburn Malsis School (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:02 21:02
Cowling, opp New Hall Farm 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:03 21:03
Cowling, adj The Old Sawmill 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:04 21:04
Cowling, adj Lingcrag Gardens 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:04 21:04
Cowling Gibb Street (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:05 21:05
Cowling, adj Acre Meadow 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:05 21:05
Cowling, adj Old Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:06 21:06
Ickornshaw, opp Black Bull 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:06 21:06
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:07 21:07
Ickornshaw Green Syke (SW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:08 21:08
Monkroyd, by Reservoir 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:10 21:10
Monkroyd, opp Waterworks 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:11 21:11
Monkroyd Bungalow (opp) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:12 21:12
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Barnside 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:13 21:13
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Emmott Arms 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:14 21:14
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Kingsley Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:14 21:14
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Vernon Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:14 21:14
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Hartley Homes 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:15 21:15
Colne, opp Spring Row 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:15 21:15
Colne, opp Bent Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:17 21:17
Colne, by Stanroyd Bungalow 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:17 21:17
Colne, by Craven Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:18 21:18
Colne, by Clarence Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:18 21:18
Colne, by Cemetery 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:19 21:19
Colne, by British Legion 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:20 21:20
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:21 21:21
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:22 21:22
Colne, by Walton Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:22 21:22
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:22 21:22
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:23 21:23
Colne, by Crabtree Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:24 21:24
Primet, opp Masons Mill 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:25 21:25
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:25 21:25
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:26 21:26
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Thorne Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Walton Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:28 21:28
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:29 21:29
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Seldon Street 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Wavelengths 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:31 21:31
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:33 21:33
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:35 21:35
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:37 21:37
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, by Every Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:39 21:39
Reedley, opp Regents Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:40 21:40
Reedley Road (by) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:40 21:40
Reedley, by Redman Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:41 21:41
Reedley Grove (by) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:41 21:41
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:42 21:42
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:43 21:43
Queensgate Depot (opp) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:43 21:43
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:43 21:43
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:44 21:44
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:45 21:45
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:46 21:46
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:47 21:47
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:48 21:48
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:49 21:49
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:50 21:50
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:53 21:53

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

The Burnley Bus Company