🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

M5 - Barnoldswick - Earby - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Barnoldswick

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Burnley, by Prestige Park 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Queensgate, by Murray Street 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Queensgate Depot (by) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Queensgate, by The Prairie 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Reedley Grove (opp) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Reedley, opp Redman Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Reedley Road (opp) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Reedley, by Regent Street 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Brierfield, opp Every Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Brierfield, by Park View Close 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Nelson, by Mosley Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Nelson, by Colbran Street 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Primet, by Phillips Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Primet, by Masons Mill 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Primet, by Rail Station 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Colne, by Municipal Hall 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Colne Lane (opp) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Colne, opp Gordon Street 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Colne, opp Oak Street 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Colne, opp Castle Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Foulridge, opp St Michaels School 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
Foulridge, o/s Causeway 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
Foulridge, by Skipton New Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03
Foulridge, opp Accornlee Farm 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Foulridge, by New Hague Cottages 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Kelbrook, by Old Stone Trough 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Kelbrook, by Craven Heifer 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Sough Park (by) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Earby, opp Station Hotel 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Earby, by Victoria Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Earby, by Bus Station 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Earby, o/s Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Earby, by Beech Avenue 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Earby, opp Sandholme Villas 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Earby, adj North Holme Estate 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Salterforth, opp Park View 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Salterforth, by Sandhills Close 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Salterforth, by Earby Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23

Barnoldswick - Burnley

Barnoldswick, by Station Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:57 22:07 23:29
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:57 22:07 23:29
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58 22:08 23:29
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:58 22:08 23:30
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:59 22:09 23:31
Salterforth, o/s Post Office 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01 22:11 23:32
Salterforth, by Elm Close 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01 22:11 23:33
Salterforth, by Park Avenue 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:02 22:12 23:34
Earby, by North Holme Estate 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:05 22:15 23:36
Earby, by Sandholme Villas 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:05 22:15 23:37
Earby, opp Station Hotel 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:06 22:16 23:37
Earby, by Victoria Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:07 22:17 23:38
Earby, by Bus Station 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:08 22:18 23:39
Earby, o/s Post Office 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:09 22:19 23:39
Earby, o/s Station Hotel 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:09 22:19 23:40
Sough, by Parkside 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:10 22:20 23:41
Sough Lane (by) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:11 22:21 23:41
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:13 22:23 23:43
Kelbrook, opp Old Stone Trough 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:14 22:24 23:44
Foulridge, opp New Hague 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:15 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, by Accornlee Farm 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:15 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, adj Skipton New Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:16 22:26 23:46
Foulridge, opp Causeway 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:17 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, opp St Michaels Church 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:17 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels School 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:17 22:27 23:47
Colne, by Noyna Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:19 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Oak Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:19 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Gordon Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:20 22:30 23:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:21 22:31 23:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:22 22:32 23:52
Colne, by Walton Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:22 22:32 23:52
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:22 22:32 23:52
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:23 22:33 23:53
Colne, by Crabtree Street 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:24 22:34 23:54
Primet, opp Masons Mill 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:25 22:35 23:55
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:25 22:35 23:55
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:26 22:36 23:56
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:27 22:37 23:57
Nelson, by Thorne Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:27 22:37 23:57
Nelson, by Walton Lane 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:28 22:38 23:58
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:29 22:39 23:58
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:30 22:40 23:59
Nelson, by Seldon Street 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:30 22:40 00:00
Nelson, by Wavelengths 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:31 22:41 00:00
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:33 22:43 00:02
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:35 22:45
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:36 22:46 00:02
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:36 22:46 00:03
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:37 22:47 00:04
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:38 22:48 00:04
Brierfield, by Every Street 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:38 22:48 00:05
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:39 22:49 00:05
Reedley, opp Regents Street 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:40 22:50 00:06
Reedley Road (by) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:40 22:50 00:07
Reedley, by Redman Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:41 22:51 00:07
Reedley Grove (by) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:41 22:51 00:08
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:42 22:52 00:08
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:43 22:53 00:09
Queensgate Depot (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:43 22:53 00:10
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:43 22:53
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:44 22:54
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:45 22:55
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:46 22:56
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:47 22:57
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:48 22:58
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:49 22:59
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:50 23:00
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:53 23:03

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 1 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company