Bus Times

M8 - Stanley - MetroCentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Stanley - MetroCentre

Annfield Plain Fines Park (SE-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 17:05
Annfield Plain Front Street (SE-bound) 09:07 17:07
Annfield Plain Tesco (SE-bound) 09:08 17:08
Annfield Plain Durham Road (SE-bound) 09:09 17:09
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (NE-bound) 09:10 17:10
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (NE-bound) 09:11 17:11
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 17:11
New Kyo Sandhole Club (NE-bound) 09:12 17:12
New Kyo Ely Terrace (NE-bound) 09:12 17:12
S Moor Oxhill crossings (NE-bound) 09:13 17:13
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (NE-bound) 09:14 17:14
Stanley Civic Hall (NE-bound) 09:15 17:15
Stanley Bus Station (E) 09:20 17:20
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 09:20 17:20
Stanley Sunny Terrace (N-bound) 09:21 17:21
Tanfield Lea Good Street (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23
Tanfield Lea School (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (NW-bound) 09:24 17:24
Tanfield Lea Park (NW-bound) 09:24 17:24
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (NW-bound) 09:25 17:25
Tantobie South View (NW-bound) 09:25 17:25
Tantobie Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:27 17:27
Tanfield Sleepy Valley Woodside (NE-bound) 09:28 17:28
Tanfield Manor - Farm gate (NE-bound) 09:28 17:28
Tanfield Maud Terrace (E-bound) 09:29 17:29
Tanfield Old Rectory Close (NE-bound) 09:30 17:30
Crookgate Bank Barcus Close New Farm (NW-bound) 09:31 17:31
Crookgate Bank Plover Drive (NW-bound) 09:32 17:32
Crookgate Bank Briar Terrace (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Crookgate Bank Broom Terrace (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 09:34 17:34
Crookgate Fellside Road-Byermoor Farm (NE-bound) 09:34 17:34
Whickham Fellside Road-East Byermoor (NE-bound) 09:35 17:35
Whickham Fellside Road-Woodmans Arms (N-bound) 09:36 17:36
Whickham Fellside Road-Golf Club (N-bound) 09:36 17:36
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (N-bound) 09:37 17:37
Whickham Fellside Park-Fellside Road (NE-bound) 09:39 17:39
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (NE-bound) 09:39 17:39
Whickham Fellside Road - West Street (N-bound) 09:40 17:40
Whickham Bank-North View (N-bound) 09:41 17:41
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (NW-bound) 09:42 17:42
Swalwell Hexham Road - Sands Road (NE-bound) 09:43 17:43
Metrocentre St Michaels Way-House Of Fraser (SE-bound) 09:46 17:46
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 09:49 17:49

MetroCentre - Stanley

Metrocentre Interchange (G) 09:24 then hourly until 16:24 17:25
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:25
Metrocentre Metro Oasis (SW-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:26
Swalwell Market Lane-Millers Lane (W-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:27
Swalwell Hexham Road - Brewery Bank (SW-bound) 09:27 16:27 17:28
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (SE-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:29
Whickham Bank-North View (S-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:30
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (N-bound) 09:30 16:30 17:31
Dunston Knightside Gardens-Douglas Gardens (N-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:32
Whickham Fellside Park (SW-bound) 09:33 16:33 17:34
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (S-bound) 09:33 16:33 17:34
Whickham Fellside Road-Golf Club (S-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:35
Whickham Fellside Road-Woodmans Arms (S-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:36
Whickham Fellside Road-East Byermoor (SW-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:36
Crookgate Fellside Road-Byermoor Farm (SW-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:37
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:39
Crookgate Bank Broom Terrace (SE-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:39
Crookgate Bank Briar Terrace (SE-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:40
Crookgate Bank Plover Drive (SE-bound) 09:40 16:40 17:41
Crookgate Bank Barcus Close New Farm (SE-bound) 09:40 16:40 17:41
Tanfield Old Rectory Close (SW-bound) 09:41 16:41 17:42
Tanfield Maud Terrace (W-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:43
Tanfield Manor - Farm gate (SW-bound) 09:43 16:43 17:44
Tanfield Sleepy Valley Woodside (SW-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:45
Tantobie Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:46
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (SE-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:46
Tanfield Lea Park (SE-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:46
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:47
Tanfield Lea Good Street (SE-bound) 09:47 16:47 17:48
Stanley Sunny Terrace (S-bound) 09:48 16:48 17:49
Stanley Barn Hill - Top (S-bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Stanley Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 09:52 16:52 17:51
Stanley Bus Station (B) 09:56 16:56 17:54
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 09:57 16:57
S Moor Oxhill crossings (SW-bound) 09:58 16:58
New Kyo Ely Terrace (SW-bound) 09:59 16:59
New Kyo Sandhole Club (SW-bound) 09:59 16:59
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (SW-bound) 10:00 17:00
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (SW-bound) 10:00 17:00
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (SW-bound) 10:01 17:01
Annfield Plain Durham Road (NW-bound) 10:02 17:02
Annfield Plain Front Street (NW-bound) 10:03 17:03
Annfield Plain Fines Terrace (NW-bound) 10:04 17:04
Annfield Plain Fines Park (SE-bound) 10:05 17:05

Related services

More information