Bus Times

M8 - Stanley - MetroCentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Stanley - MetroCentre

Annfield Plain Fines Park (SE-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 16:05
Annfield Plain Front Street (SE-bound) 09:07 16:07
Annfield Plain Tesco (SE-bound) 09:08 16:08
Annfield Plain Durham Road (SE-bound) 09:09 16:09
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (NE-bound) 09:10 16:10
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (NE-bound) 09:11 16:11
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 16:11
New Kyo Sandhole Club (NE-bound) 09:12 16:12
New Kyo Ely Terrace (NE-bound) 09:12 16:12
S Moor Oxhill crossings (NE-bound) 09:13 16:13
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (NE-bound) 09:14 16:14
Stanley Civic Hall (NE-bound) 09:15 16:15
Stanley Bus Station (E) 06:52 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 06:52 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Stanley Sunny Terrace (N-bound) 06:53 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Tanfield Lea Good Street (NW-bound) 06:55 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Tanfield Lea School (NW-bound) 06:55 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (NW-bound) 06:56 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:39
Tanfield Lea Park (NW-bound) 06:56 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:39
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (NW-bound) 06:57 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:40
Tantobie South View (NW-bound) 06:57 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:40
Tantobie Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:59 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:42
Tanfield Sleepy Valley Woodside (NE-bound) 07:00 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:43
Tanfield Manor - Farm gate (NE-bound) 07:00 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:43
Tanfield Maud Terrace (E-bound) 07:01 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:44
Tanfield Old Rectory Close (NE-bound) 07:02 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:45
Crookgate Bank Barcus Close New Farm (NW-bound) 07:03 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:46
Crookgate Bank Plover Drive (NW-bound) 07:04 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:47
Crookgate Bank Briar Terrace (NW-bound) 07:05 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:48
Crookgate Bank Broom Terrace (NW-bound) 07:05 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:48
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 07:06 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:49
Crookgate Fellside Road-Byermoor Farm (NE-bound) 07:06 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:49
Whickham Fellside Road-East Byermoor (NE-bound) 07:07 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:50
Whickham Fellside Road-Woodmans Arms (N-bound) 07:08 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:51
Whickham Fellside Road-Golf Club (N-bound) 07:08 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:51
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (N-bound) 07:09 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:52
Whickham Fellside Park-Fellside Road (NE-bound) 07:11 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:54
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (NE-bound) 07:11 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:54
Whickham Fellside Road - West Street (N-bound) 07:12 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:55
Whickham Bank-North View (N-bound) 07:13 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:56
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (NW-bound) 07:14 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:57
Swalwell Hexham Road - Sands Road (NE-bound) 07:15 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:58
Metrocentre St Michaels Way-House Of Fraser (SE-bound) 07:18 09:46 16:46 17:46 19:00
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 07:21 09:49 16:49 17:49 19:03

MetroCentre - Stanley

Metrocentre Interchange (G) 09:24 then hourly until 15:24 16:24 17:27
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:27
Metrocentre Metro Oasis (SW-bound) 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:28
Swalwell Market Lane-Millers Lane (W-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:29
Swalwell Hexham Road - Brewery Bank (SW-bound) 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:30
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (SE-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:31
Whickham Bank-North View (S-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:32
Whickham Fellside Road - Axwell View (SW-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:33
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (SW-bound) 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:34
Whickham Fellside Park (SW-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:36
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (S-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:37
Whickham Fellside Road-Golf Club (S-bound) 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:38
Whickham Fellside Road-Woodmans Arms (S-bound) 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:39
Whickham Fellside Road-East Byermoor (SW-bound) 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:40
Crookgate Fellside Road-Byermoor Farm (SW-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:41
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 06:57 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:44
Crookgate Bank Broom Terrace (SE-bound) 06:57 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:44
Crookgate Bank Briar Terrace (SE-bound) 06:58 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:45
Crookgate Bank Plover Drive (SE-bound) 06:59 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:46
Crookgate Bank Barcus Close New Farm (SE-bound) 06:59 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:46
Tanfield Old Rectory Close (SW-bound) 07:00 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:47
Tanfield Maud Terrace (W-bound) 07:01 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:48
Tanfield Manor - Farm gate (SW-bound) 07:02 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:44 17:49
Tanfield Sleepy Valley Woodside (SW-bound) 07:02 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:50
Tantobie Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:03 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:51
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (SE-bound) 07:03 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:51
Tanfield Lea Park (SE-bound) 07:04 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:47 17:51
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (SE-bound) 07:05 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:47 17:52
Tanfield Lea Good Street (SE-bound) 07:07 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:49 17:53
Stanley Sunny Terrace (S-bound) 07:07 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:50 17:54
Stanley Barn Hill - Top (S-bound) 07:08 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:51 17:55
Stanley Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 07:09 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:56
Stanley Bus Station (B) 07:11 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:54 17:59
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57
S Moor Oxhill crossings (SW-bound) 08:58 09:58 15:58
New Kyo Ely Terrace (SW-bound) 08:59 09:59 15:59
New Kyo Sandhole Club (SW-bound) 08:59 09:59 15:59
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (SW-bound) 09:00 10:00 16:00
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (SW-bound) 09:00 10:00 16:00
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (SW-bound) 09:01 10:01 16:01
Annfield Plain Durham Road (NW-bound) 09:02 10:02 16:02
Annfield Plain Front Street (NW-bound) 09:03 10:03 16:03
Annfield Plain Fines Terrace (NW-bound) 09:04 10:04 16:04
Annfield Plain Fines Park (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 16:05

Related services

More information