Bus Times

MA1 - Stirling - Clackmannan

A bus service operated by MacKies Coaches

Outbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 10) 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:48 10:25 10:48 11:25 11:48 12:25 12:48 13:25 13:48 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:40
Stirling, at Stance C 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:48 10:25 10:48 11:25 11:48 12:25 12:48 13:25 13:48 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:40
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:49 10:25 10:48 11:25 11:48 12:25 12:48 13:25 13:48 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:41
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:49 10:26 10:49 11:26 11:49 12:26 12:49 13:26 13:49 14:26 14:49 15:26 15:49 16:26 17:26 17:41
Stirling, before Cornton Road 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:50 10:26 10:49 11:26 11:49 12:26 12:49 13:26 13:49 14:26 14:49 15:26 15:49 16:26 17:26 17:42
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:50 10:26 10:49 11:26 11:49 12:26 12:49 13:26 13:49 14:26 14:49 15:26 15:49 16:26 17:26 17:42
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:51 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:27 17:43
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:51 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:27 17:43
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:52 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:27 17:44
Causewayhead, opp Wallace Gardens 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:52 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:27 17:44
Causewayhead Recycle a bike (opp and before) 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:52 10:27 10:50 11:27 11:50 12:27 12:50 13:27 13:50 14:27 14:50 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:27 17:44
Causewayhead, at Craigmill 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:54 10:28 10:51 11:28 11:51 12:28 12:51 13:28 13:51 14:28 14:51 15:28 15:51 16:28 17:28 17:46
Manor Powis, opp Manor Cottages 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:55 10:29 10:52 11:29 11:52 12:29 12:52 13:29 13:52 14:29 14:52 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:47
Blackgrange, opp Gulf Petrol Station 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:58 10:31 10:54 11:31 11:54 12:31 12:54 13:31 13:54 14:31 14:54 15:31 15:54 16:31 17:31 17:50
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:59 10:32 10:55 11:32 11:55 12:32 12:55 13:32 13:55 14:32 14:55 15:32 15:55 16:32 17:32 17:51
Tullibody, after Stirling Rd 08:37 08:57 09:37 10:00 10:32 10:55 11:32 11:55 12:32 12:55 13:32 13:55 14:32 14:55 15:32 15:55 16:32 17:32 17:52
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 08:38 08:58 09:38 10:01 10:33 10:56 11:33 11:56 12:33 12:56 13:33 13:56 14:33 14:56 15:33 15:56 16:33 17:33 17:53
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 08:38 08:58 09:38 10:01 10:33 10:56 11:33 11:56 12:33 12:56 13:33 13:56 14:33 14:56 15:33 15:56 16:33 17:34 17:53
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 08:39 08:59 09:39 10:02 10:34 10:57 11:34 11:57 12:34 12:57 13:34 13:57 14:34 14:57 15:34 15:57 16:34 17:35 17:54
Alloa, before Tullibody Rd 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:04 10:36 10:59 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36 14:59 15:36 15:59 16:36 17:38 17:56
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:04 10:36 10:59 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36 14:59 15:36 15:59 16:36 17:39 17:56
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:05 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:00 13:37 14:00 14:37 15:00 15:37 16:00 16:37 17:40 17:57
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:06 10:38 11:01 11:38 12:01 12:38 13:01 13:38 14:01 14:38 15:01 15:38 16:01 16:38 17:41 17:58
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road at No 66 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:06 10:38 11:01 11:38 12:01 12:38 13:01 13:38 14:01 14:38 15:01 15:38 16:01 16:38 17:42 17:58
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:07 10:39 11:02 11:39 12:02 12:39 13:02 13:39 14:02 14:39 15:02 15:39 16:02 16:39 17:43 17:59
Alloa, at Mar Place 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:07 10:39 11:02 11:39 12:02 12:39 13:02 13:39 14:02 14:39 15:02 15:39 16:02 16:39 17:44 17:59
Alloa, at Mar Place 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:08 10:40 11:03 11:40 12:03 12:40 13:03 13:40 14:03 14:40 15:03 15:40 16:03 16:40 17:44 18:00
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 07:28 07:56 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:09 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:04 12:41 13:04 13:41 14:04 14:41 15:04 15:41 16:04 16:41 17:46 18:01
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 07:28 07:57 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:09 10:42 11:05 11:42 12:05 12:42 13:05 13:42 14:05 14:42 15:05 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:01
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 07:29 07:58 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:10 10:43 11:06 11:43 12:06 12:43 13:06 13:43 14:06 14:43 15:06 15:43 16:43 17:47 18:02
Clackmannan, after Devonway 07:31 08:02 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:13 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:47 13:10 13:47 14:10 14:47 15:10 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:05
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 07:31 08:03 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:13 10:48 11:11 11:48 12:11 12:48 13:11 13:48 14:11 14:48 15:11 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:05
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 07:32 08:04 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:14 10:49 11:12 11:49 12:12 12:49 13:12 13:49 14:12 14:49 15:12 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:06
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 07:32 08:05 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:14 10:50 11:13 11:50 12:13 12:50 13:13 13:50 14:13 14:50 15:13 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:06
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 07:32 08:06 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:15 10:51 11:14 11:51 12:14 12:51 13:14 13:51 14:14 14:51 15:14 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:07
Clackmannan Zetland Street (opp and after) 07:32 08:06 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:15 10:51 11:14 11:51 12:14 12:51 13:14 13:51 14:14 14:51 15:14 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:07
Clackmannan Bruce Street (opp and before) 07:33 08:07 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:16 10:52 11:15 11:52 12:15 12:52 13:15 13:52 14:15 14:52 15:15 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:08
Clackmannan, before Craigrie Road 07:33 08:08 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:16 10:53 11:16 11:53 12:16 12:53 13:16 13:53 14:16 14:53 15:16 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:08
Clackmannan, at The Horseshoe Bar 07:34 08:09 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:17 10:54 11:17 11:54 12:17 12:54 13:17 13:54 14:17 14:54 15:17 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:09

Inbound

Clackmannan, at Mill Road 08:06 08:51 09:14 09:51 10:14 10:51 11:14 11:51 12:14 12:51 13:14 13:52 14:12 14:53 15:16 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:06
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 08:06 08:51 09:14 09:51 10:14 10:51 11:14 11:51 12:14 12:51 13:14 13:52 14:12 14:53 15:16 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:06
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 08:07 08:52 09:14 09:52 10:15 10:52 11:15 11:52 12:15 12:52 13:15 13:52 14:13 14:53 15:16 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:07
Clackmannan Zetland Street (opp and after) 08:07 08:52 09:14 09:52 10:15 10:52 11:15 11:52 12:15 12:52 13:15 13:52 14:14 14:53 15:16 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:07
Clackmannan Bruce Street (opp and before) 08:07 08:52 09:15 09:52 10:15 10:52 11:15 11:52 12:15 12:52 13:15 13:53 14:15 14:53 15:16 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:07
Clackmannan, before Craigrie Road 08:08 08:53 09:15 09:53 10:16 10:53 11:16 11:53 12:16 12:53 13:16 13:53 14:15 14:53 15:16 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:08
Clackmannan, at The Horseshoe Bar 08:09 08:54 09:16 09:54 10:17 10:54 11:17 11:54 12:17 12:54 13:17 13:54 14:17 14:54 15:17 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:09
Clackmannan, at The Horseshoe Bar 07:35 08:10 08:55 09:18 09:55 10:18 10:55 11:18 11:55 12:18 12:55 13:18 13:55 14:18 14:55 15:18 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:10
Clackmannan, at Health Centre 07:35 08:10 08:55 09:18 09:55 10:18 10:55 11:18 11:55 12:18 12:55 13:18 13:55 14:18 14:55 15:18 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:10
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 07:35 08:10 08:55 09:18 09:55 10:18 10:55 11:18 11:55 12:18 12:55 13:18 13:55 14:18 14:55 15:18 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:10
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 07:36 08:10 08:56 09:19 09:56 10:19 10:56 11:19 11:56 12:19 12:56 13:19 13:56 14:19 14:56 15:19 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:11
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 07:36 08:11 08:57 09:20 09:57 10:20 10:57 11:20 11:57 12:20 12:57 13:20 13:57 14:20 14:57 15:20 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:12
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 07:39 08:13 09:01 09:24 10:01 10:24 11:01 11:24 12:01 12:24 13:01 13:24 14:01 14:24 15:01 15:24 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:16
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 07:40 08:14 09:01 09:24 10:01 10:24 11:01 11:24 12:01 12:24 13:01 13:24 14:01 14:24 15:01 15:24 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:16
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 07:41 08:15 09:03 09:26 10:03 10:26 11:03 11:26 12:03 12:26 13:03 13:26 14:03 14:26 15:03 15:26 16:03 16:25 17:03 18:03 18:18
Alloa, opp Mar Place 07:41 08:15 09:03 09:26 10:03 10:26 11:03 11:26 12:03 12:26 13:03 13:26 14:03 14:26 15:03 15:26 16:03 16:25 17:03
Alloa, opp Mar Place 07:42 08:15 09:04 09:27 10:04 10:27 11:04 11:27 12:04 12:27 13:04 13:27 14:04 14:27 15:04 15:27 16:04 16:26 17:04
Alloa Tullobody Road (opp and after) 07:42 08:16 09:04 09:27 10:04 10:27 11:04 11:27 12:04 12:27 13:04 13:27 14:04 14:27 15:04 15:27 16:04 16:26 17:04
Alloa, after Tullibody Road Rd 07:42 08:16 09:05 09:28 10:05 10:28 11:05 11:28 12:05 12:28 13:05 13:28 14:05 14:28 15:05 15:28 16:05 16:27 17:05
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 07:43 08:16 09:05 09:28 10:05 10:28 11:05 11:28 12:05 12:28 13:05 13:28 14:05 14:28 15:05 15:28 16:05 16:27 17:05
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 07:43 08:17 09:06 09:29 10:06 10:29 11:06 11:29 12:06 12:29 13:06 13:29 14:06 14:29 15:06 15:29 16:06 16:28 17:06
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 07:44 08:17 09:07 09:30 10:07 10:30 11:07 11:30 12:07 12:30 13:07 13:30 14:07 14:30 15:07 15:30 16:07 16:29 17:07
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 07:44 08:17 09:07 09:30 10:07 10:30 11:07 11:30 12:07 12:30 13:07 13:30 14:07 14:30 15:07 15:30 16:07 16:29 17:07
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 07:44 08:18 09:08 09:31 10:08 10:31 11:08 11:31 12:08 12:31 13:08 13:31 14:08 14:31 15:08 15:31 16:08 16:30 17:08
Tullibody Alloa Rd (opp and after) 07:46 08:19 09:09 09:32 10:09 10:32 11:09 11:32 12:09 12:32 13:09 13:32 14:09 14:32 15:09 15:32 16:09 16:31 17:09
Tullibody, opp Alloa Rd 07:46 08:19 09:10 09:33 10:10 10:33 11:10 11:33 12:10 12:33 13:10 13:33 14:10 14:33 15:10 15:33 16:10 16:32 17:10
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 07:47 08:20 09:11 09:34 10:11 10:34 11:11 11:34 12:11 12:34 13:11 13:34 14:11 14:34 15:11 15:34 16:11 16:33 17:11
Tullibody, before Stirling Rd 07:47 08:20 09:11 09:34 10:11 10:34 11:11 11:34 12:11 12:34 13:11 13:34 14:11 14:34 15:11 15:34 16:11 16:33 17:11
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 07:48 08:21 09:11 09:34 10:11 10:34 11:11 11:34 12:11 12:34 13:11 13:34 14:11 14:34 15:11 15:34 16:11 16:33 17:11
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 07:49 08:21 09:12 09:35 10:12 10:35 11:12 11:35 12:12 12:35 13:12 13:35 14:12 14:35 15:12 15:35 16:12 16:34 17:12
Blackgrange, at Gulf Petrol Station 07:52 08:24 09:13 09:36 10:13 10:36 11:13 11:36 12:13 12:36 13:13 13:36 14:13 14:36 15:13 15:36 16:13 16:35 17:13
Manor Powis, at Manor Cottages 07:57 08:28 09:16 09:39 10:16 10:39 11:16 11:39 12:16 12:39 13:16 13:39 14:16 14:39 15:16 15:39 16:16 16:38 17:16
Causewayhead, opp Craigmill 08:00 08:30 09:17 09:40 10:17 10:40 11:17 11:40 12:17 12:40 13:17 13:40 14:17 14:40 15:17 15:40 16:17 16:39 17:17
Causewayhead, at Recycle a bike 08:02 08:32 09:19 09:42 10:19 10:42 11:19 11:42 12:19 12:42 13:19 13:42 14:19 14:42 15:19 15:42 16:19 16:41 17:19
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 08:03 08:33 09:19 09:42 10:19 10:42 11:19 11:42 12:19 12:42 13:19 13:42 14:19 14:42 15:19 15:42 16:19 16:41 17:19
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 08:04 08:34 09:20 09:43 10:20 10:43 11:20 11:43 12:20 12:43 13:20 13:43 14:20 14:43 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:42 17:20
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 08:05 08:34 09:20 09:43 10:20 10:43 11:20 11:43 12:20 12:43 13:20 13:43 14:20 14:43 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:42 17:20
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 08:06 08:35 09:21 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 15:44 16:21 16:43 17:21
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 08:07 08:36 09:21 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 15:44 16:21 16:43 17:21
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 08:09 08:37 09:22 09:45 10:22 10:45 11:22 11:45 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:44 17:22
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:09 08:38 09:22 09:45 10:22 10:45 11:22 11:45 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:44 17:22
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:10 08:38 09:23 09:46 10:23 10:46 11:23 11:46 12:23 12:46 13:23 13:46 14:23 14:46 15:23 15:46 16:23 16:45 17:23
Stirling, nr Railway Station 08:11 08:39 09:23 09:46 10:23 10:46 11:23 11:46 12:23 12:46 13:23 13:46 14:23 14:46 15:23 15:46 16:23 16:45 17:23
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 10) 08:12 08:40 09:24 09:47 10:24 10:47 11:24 11:47 12:24 12:47 13:24 13:47 14:24 14:47 15:24 15:47 16:24 16:46 17:24

More information

MacKies Coaches