Bus Times

MD1 - Newport-on-Tay - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Newport-on-Tay - St Andrews

Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 07:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 07:57
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 07:58
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 08:00
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 08:03
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 08:05
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 08:05
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 08:07
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 08:08
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 08:09
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 08:11
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 08:12
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 08:13
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 08:15
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 08:15
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 08:16
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 08:16
Wormit, opp Newton Farm 08:16
Wormit, opp Sandford Hotel 08:17
Wormit Five Roads Roundabout (N-bound) 08:18
Wormit, opp Roseacres Caravan Park 08:19
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 08:23
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 08:24
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 08:24
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 08:24
Leuchars, opp St Bunyan's Place 08:25
Leuchars Station Road (S-bound) 08:25
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 08:26
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 08:27
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 08:28
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 08:28
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 08:28
Kincaple, opp Edenside 08:29
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 08:31
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:33
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 08:34
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 08:34
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 08:35
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 08:36
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 08:36
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 08:36
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:37
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:37
St Andrews Scooniehill Road (Adj 22) 08:37
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:38
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 08:38
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 08:39
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 08:40
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 08:40
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 08:40
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 08:41
St Andrews, opp The Shore 08:42
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 08:42
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 08:43
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 08:44
St Andrews, adj Madras College 08:45
Operates on Fife schooldays only

St Andrews - Newport-on-Tay

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:23
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:25
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 15:25
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 15:26
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 15:26
St Andrews, opp The Shore 15:27
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 15:28
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 15:29
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 15:31
St Andrews, adj Madras College 15:32
St Andrews, opp Greyfriars Garden 15:32
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 15:33
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 15:33
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 15:35
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 15:37
Kincaple, adj Edenside 15:40
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 15:41
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 15:41
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 15:42
Leuchars Station Road (N-bound) 15:43
Leuchars, adj St Bunyan's Place 15:44
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 15:44
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 15:45
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 15:45
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 15:47
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 15:56
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 15:56
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 15:58
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 15:58
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 15:59
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 16:02
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 16:02
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 16:02
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 16:03
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 16:03
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 16:04
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 16:05
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 16:06
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 16:08
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 16:09
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 16:10
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 16:11
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Related services

More information