bustimes.org

N1 - Douglas - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Douglas - Port Erin/Port St Mary

Douglas, Lord Street 00:15
Lord Street, Hanover House 00:15
Lord Street, Clinch's House 00:16
Brown Bobby 00:17
Hills Meadow 00:17
Pulrose Bridge 00:18
Power Station, southbound 00:19
Groves Road, NSC 00:20
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 00:20
New Castletown Road 00:20
Anagh Coar, 1st stop 00:22
Anagh Coar, Darragh Passage 00:22
Stevenson Way, Springfield Grange 00:23
Stevenson Way, Farm Hill Stores 00:24
Stevenson Way, roundabout 00:25
Cooil Road, roundabout 00:28
Cooil Road, B & Q 00:29
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 00:30
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 00:32
Horse Home, southbound 00:33
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 00:33
Hop Garden entrance 00:33
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 00:34
Newtown Chapel 00:35
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 00:35
Santon School 00:36
Santon Station southbound 00:37
Fairy Bridge 00:37
Orrisdale Road 00:38
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 00:38
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 00:39
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 00:40
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 00:41
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 00:42
Ballasalla, Sycamores 00:42
Brookfield Avenue 00:45
King Williams College, entrance 00:45
Janets Corner, entrance 00:46
Castletown, Victoria Road 00:46
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 00:47
Castletown, Victoria Road School 00:48
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 00:48
Castletown Square 00:50
Castletown, Farrants Way 00:50
Arbory Road, CRHS 00:51
Castletown, Royal Life 00:51
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 00:52
Ballakaighen 00:53
Ballabeg Station 00:53
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 00:54
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 00:54
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 00:55
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 00:56
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 00:57
Colby, Methodist Church 00:59
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 00:59
Colby Level southbound 01:00
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 01:00
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 01:00
Ballagawne 01:01
Ballafesson, shelter 01:02
Ballafesson Road 01:02
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 01:03
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 01:04
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 01:04
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 01:05
Port Erin, Bridson Street 01:07
Port Erin, Bridson Street 01:07
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 01:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 01:08
Port Erin, Bay View Road 01:09
Port Erin, Castletown Road 01:10
Port Erin, Southlands 01:11
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 01:11
Port St Mary Station 01:11
PSM Promenade 01:12
PSM Carrick Apartments 01:12
PSM Park Road 01:13
PSM Queens Road 01:13
Port St Mary Harbour 01:15

Port Erin/Port St Mary - Douglas

Port St Mary Harbour 00:15
PSM High Street 00:15
PSM Carrick 00:16
PSM School layby 00:17
Port St Mary Railway Station 00:17
Port Erin, Four Roads 00:18
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 00:18
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 00:19
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 00:20
Port Erin, Bridson Street 00:22
Port Erin, Bridson Street 00:23
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 00:24
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 00:24
Port Erin, Bay View Road 00:25
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 00:25
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 00:26
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 00:26
Ballafesson Farm 00:27
Ballagawne, shelter 00:28
Colby, Carrick Bay View 00:28
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 00:28
Colby Level northbound 00:29
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 00:29
Colby Bridge, layby 00:30
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 00:31
Arbory School 00:31
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 00:32
Ballabeg Hall 00:33
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 00:34
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 00:35
Ballabeg Railway Station 00:35
Ballakaighen Farm 00:36
Castletown, Ballalough layby 00:37
Castletown, Arbory Road 00:38
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 00:39
Castletown Square, Co-Op 00:40
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 00:41
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 00:41
Castletown Railway Station entrance 00:42
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 00:42
Janets Corner, garage 00:43
King Williams College, shelter 00:44
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 00:44
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 00:46
Ballasalla, Railway Station 00:47
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 00:48
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 00:49
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 00:49
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 00:49
Orrisdale Road junction 00:50
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 00:50
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 00:50
Santon Station northbound 00:51
Santon, School layby 00:52
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 00:52
Newtown Estate, shelter 00:53
Mount Murray Hotel 00:54
Hop Garden shelter 00:54
Horses Home, northbound 00:55
Castletown Road, Four Roads 00:56
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 00:56
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 00:57
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 00:58
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 00:59
NSC layby 01:00
Power Station shelter 01:01
Pulrose Bridge shelter 01:01
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 01:02
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 01:02
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 01:03
Circular Road, Capital House 01:03
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 01:04
Douglas, Victoria Street 01:05