Bus Times

N109 - Croydon Town Centre - Thornton Heath Pond - Streatham - Brixton - Kennington Park - Westminster - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Abellio London

Croydon Town Centre - Thornton Heath Pond - Streatham - Brixton - Kennington Park - Westminster - Oxford Circus

Croydon Taberner House (Stop KB) 00:40 01:00 then every 30 minutes until 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:20
Croydon Park Street (Stop KE) 00:40 01:00 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:20
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WL) 00:42 01:02 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:22
W Croydon West Croydon Bus Station (Stop B4) 00:44 01:04 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:24
West Croydon Station (Stop WT) 00:45 01:05 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:25
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LD) 00:45 01:05 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:25
Broad Green Sumner Road Croydon (Stop LE) 00:47 01:07 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:27
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LF) 00:48 01:08 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:28
Broad Green Canterbury Road (CR0) (Stop B) 00:49 01:09 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:29
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop D) 00:50 01:10 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:30
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop J) 00:52 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:32
Thornton Heath Colliers Water Lane (Stop S) 00:52 01:12 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:32
Thornton Heath Langdale Road (Stop A) 00:53 01:13 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:33
Norbury Galpins Road (Stop B) 00:54 01:14 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:34
Ederline Avenue Norbury (Stop W) 00:55 01:15 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:35
Norbury Tylecroft Road (Stop G) 00:56 01:16 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:36
Norbury (Stop B) 00:58 01:18 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:38
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop K) 00:59 01:19 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:39
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CK) 01:00 01:20 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:40
Streatham Vale Kempshott Road (Stand CL) 01:01 01:21 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:41
Streatham Common High Road (Stop CM) 01:02 01:22 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:42
Streatham Station (Stop SJ) 01:03 01:23 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:43
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SK) 01:05 01:25 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:45
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop OA) 01:06 01:26 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:46
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop M) 01:07 01:27 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:47
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop K) 01:08 01:28 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:48
Streatham Hill Station Streatham Hill (Stop A) 01:09 01:29 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:49
Streatham Hill Barrhill Road (Stop S) 01:10 01:30 03:30 04:00 04:30 04:50
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop T) 01:11 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31 04:51
Streatham Hill Christchurch Road (Stop BS) 01:11 01:31 03:31 04:01 04:31 04:51
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BT) 01:11 01:31 03:31 04:02 04:32 04:52
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BU) 01:12 01:32 03:32 04:02 04:32 04:52
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue Brixton Prison (Stop BV) 01:13 01:33 03:33 04:03 04:33 04:53
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (SW2) (Stop BW) 01:13 01:33 03:33 04:04 04:34 04:54
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BY) 01:14 01:34 03:34 04:05 04:35 04:55
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop X) 01:15 01:35 03:35 04:06 04:36 04:56
Brixton (Stop R) 01:16 01:36 03:36 04:07 04:37 04:57
Brixton Rd Brixton Police Stn (Stop D) 01:17 01:37 03:37 04:08 04:38 04:58
Stockwell Villa Road (Stop RA) 01:17 01:37 03:37 04:08 04:38 04:58
Stockwell Loughborough Road (Stop RB) 01:18 01:38 03:38 04:09 04:39 04:59
Stockwell Groveway (Stop RC) 01:19 01:39 03:39 04:10 04:40 05:00
Stockwell Hillyard Street (Stop RD) 01:20 01:40 03:40 04:11 04:41 05:01
Kennington Vassall Road (SW9) (Stop RE) 01:20 01:40 03:40 04:11 04:41 05:01
St. Mark's Church Kennington (Stop H) 01:22 01:42 03:42 04:13 04:43 05:03
Kennington Park Road (Stop M) 01:22 01:42 03:42 04:14 04:44 05:04
Kennington Park Post Office (Stop U) 01:23 01:43 03:43 04:14 04:44 05:04
Kennington Windmill Row (Stop KP) 01:24 01:44 03:44 04:15 04:45 05:05
Kennington Lane (Stop KH) 01:24 01:44 03:44 04:16 04:46 05:06
Lambeth Fitzalan Street (Stop KG) 01:25 01:45 03:45 04:17 04:47 05:07
Lambeth Kennington Road Imperial War Museum (Stop E) 01:26 01:46 03:46 04:18 04:48 05:08
Lambeth North (Stop G) 01:27 01:47 03:47 04:19 04:49 05:09
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop A) 01:27 01:47 03:47 04:19 04:49 05:09
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital County Hall (Stop D) 01:28 01:48 03:48 04:20 04:50 05:10
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop T) 01:33 01:53 03:53 04:25 04:55 05:15
Regent Street St James's (Stop Z) 01:34 01:54 03:54 04:26 04:56 05:16
Piccadilly Circus (Stop E) 01:36 01:56 03:56 04:28 04:58 05:18
Soho Conduit Street Hamleys Toy Store (Stop M) 01:39 01:59 03:59 04:31 05:01 05:21

Oxford Circus - Westminster - Kennington Park - Brixton - Streatham - Thornton Heath Pond - Croydon Town Centre

Oxford Circus Stn Margaret St (Stop RF) 00:40 then every 30 minutes until 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10
Oxford Circus Station (Stop RG) 00:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10
Soho Conduit Street Hamleys Toy Store (Stop T) 00:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11
Piccadilly Circus (Stop F) 00:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13
Piccadilly Circus Haymarket Charles II Street (Stop P) 00:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop A) 00:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16
Charing Cross Whitehall Trafalgar Square (Stop M) 00:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:18
Westminster Whitehall Horseguards Avenue (Stop P) 00:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:18
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital County Hall (Stop E) 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:20
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop K) 00:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:21
Lambeth North (Stop A) 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:24
Lambeth Kennington Road Imperial War Museum (Stop S) 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:25
Lambeth Fitzalan Street (Stop KF) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:25
Kennington Lane (Stop KE) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:26
Kennington Windmill Row (Stop KQ) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:27
Kennington Park Post Office (Stop X) 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:28
St. Mark's Church Kennington (Stop J) 01:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:30
Kennington Vassall Road (SW9) (Stop RH) 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:31
Stockwell Groveway (Stop RJ) 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:03 04:31
Stockwell Loughborough Road (Stop RK) 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:04 04:32
Stockwell Villa Road (Stop RL) 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:33
Brixton Rd Brixton Police Stn (Stop G) 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:06 04:34
Brixton (Stop P) 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:08 04:36
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BA) 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:08 04:36
Brixton Water Ln Brixton Hill (Stop BB) 01:12 02:42 03:11 03:41 04:09 04:37
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (SW2) (Stop BC) 01:13 02:43 03:12 03:42 04:10 04:38
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue Brixton Prison (Stop BD) 01:14 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:10 04:38
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BE) 01:16 02:46 03:14 03:44 04:12 04:40
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BF) 01:16 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:12 04:40
Streatham HillChristchurch Rd (Stop BH) 01:18 02:48 03:16 03:45 04:13 04:41
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop W) 01:19 02:49 03:17 03:46 04:14 04:42
Streatham Hill Station Streatham Hill (Stop D) 01:20 02:50 03:18 03:46 04:14 04:42
Streatham Hill Leigham Court Road (Stop F) 01:21 02:51 03:19 03:47 04:15 04:43
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop J) 01:21 02:51 03:19 03:48 04:16 04:44
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop L) 01:22 02:52 03:20 03:48 04:16 04:44
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop N) 01:23 02:53 03:21 03:49 04:17 04:45
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SA) 01:25 02:55 03:23 03:51 04:19 04:47
Streatham Station (Stop SC) 01:25 02:55 03:23 03:51 04:19 04:47
Streatham United Reform Church (Stop SD) 01:26 02:56 03:24 03:52 04:20 04:48
Streatham Common High Road (Stop CH) 01:26 02:56 03:24 03:52 04:20 04:48
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CJ) 01:27 02:57 03:25 03:53 04:21 04:49
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop L) 01:28 02:58 03:26 03:54 04:22 04:50
Norbury (Stop A) 01:29 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:23 04:51
Norbury St Helen's Road (Stop D) 01:29 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:23 04:51
Norbury Tylecroft Road (Stop F) 01:30 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:24 04:52
Ederline Avenue Norbury (Stop U) 01:31 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:25 04:53
Norbury London Road Galpins Road (Stop F) 01:32 03:02 03:30 03:58 04:26 04:54
Norbury Heathview Road (Stop U) 01:33 03:03 03:31 03:59 04:27 04:55
Thornton Heath Langdale Road (Stop V) 01:33 03:03 03:31 03:59 04:27 04:55
Thornton Heath Colliers Water Lane (Stop T) 01:34 03:04 03:32 04:00 04:28 04:56
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop G) 01:35 03:05 03:33 04:01 04:29 04:57
Broad Green Dunheved Road North (Stop E) 01:35 03:05 03:33 04:01 04:29 04:57
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop C) 01:36 03:06 03:34 04:02 04:30 04:58
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LA) 01:37 03:07 03:35 04:03 04:31 04:59
Broad Green Sumner Road Croydon (Stop LB) 01:38 03:08 03:36 04:04 04:32 05:00
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LC) 01:39 03:09 03:37 04:05 04:33 05:01
West Croydon Station (Stop WB) 01:40 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:34 05:02
Croydon Poplar Walk (Stop WE) 01:40 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:34 05:02
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WK) 01:42 03:12 03:40 04:08 04:36 05:04
Croydon Park Street (Stop KH) 01:44 03:14 03:42 04:10 04:38 05:06

More information

Abellio London