bustimes.org

N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Silverknowes - Torphin

Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Muirhouse Gardens (opp) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Muirhouse View (opp) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Muirhouse, after Salvesen Crescent 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Muirhouse, at Salveson Gardens 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Granton Mains East (opp) 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Granton Park Avenue (before) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Granton Square (N-bound) 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Granton, o/s Corinthian Quay 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Granton Breakwater (nr) 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Wardie Steps (opp) 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Wardie, opp St Columbas Hospice 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Trinity, opp Victoria Square 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Newhaven Starbank Road (E-bound) 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Newhaven, opp Annfield 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Newhaven, opp Hawthornvale 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Newhaven, before North Leith Sands 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Leith, opp Parliament Street 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Leith, before St Anthony Street 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Leith, opp Stead's Place 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Pilrig Street (opp) 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:25 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:27 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:29 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:30 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 00:32 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
Morningside Station (opp) 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:43
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:43
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Braids, nr Braid Burn 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Greenbank Loan (opp) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:45
Greenbank Park (opp) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46
Greenbank Row (opp) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46
Oxgangs, nr Braidburn Valley 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46
Oxgangs Crescent (opp) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:47
Oxgangs Green (after) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:47
Oxgangs Place (opp) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:48
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:48
Oxgangs Library (at) 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:49
Oxgangs, nr Cockit Hat 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:49
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Avenue 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50
Oxgangs, after Dreghorn Drive 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50
Colinton, opp Dreghorn Park 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:51
Colinton, opp Redford House 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:52
Colinton, after Redford Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:52
Colinton, nr Thorburn Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:52
Colinton Westgarth Avenue (NW-bound) 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53
Colinton, opp St Cuthbert's Church 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Colinton, after Barnshot Road 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Bonaly, opp West Mill Road 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Bonaly, after Fernielaw Avenue 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Bonaly, opp Woodfield Avenue 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Bonaly, before Torphin Bank 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Bonaly, at Torphin Terminus 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56

Torphin - Silverknowes

Bonaly, at Torphin Terminus 01:03 then hourly until 04:03
Bonaly, opp Torphin Bank 01:03 04:03
Bonaly, after Woodfield Avenue 01:04 04:04
Bonaly, opp Fernielaw Avenue 01:04 04:04
Bonaly, before West Mill Road 01:04 04:04
Colinton, opp Barnshot Road 01:05 04:05
Colinton, opp Rustic Cottages 01:06 04:06
Colinton, after Old Farm Place 01:06 04:06
Colinton, opp Redford Drive 01:06 04:06
Colinton, nr Redford House 01:07 04:07
Colinton, before Dreghorn Park 01:07 04:07
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Drive 01:08 04:08
Oxgangs, opp Dreghorn Avenue 01:08 04:08
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 01:09 04:09
Oxgangs Library (opp) 01:09 04:09
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 01:09 04:09
Oxgangs Place (after) 01:10 04:10
Oxgangs Green (opp) 01:10 04:10
Oxgangs Crescent (before) 01:10 04:10
Oxgangs, opp Braidburn Valley 01:11 04:11
Greenbank Row (after) 01:11 04:11
Greenbank Park (after) 01:12 04:12
Greenbank Loan (after) 01:12 04:12
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 01:13 04:13
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 01:13 04:13
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 01:14 04:14
Morningside Station (after) 01:15 04:15
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 01:15 04:15
Morningside Place (before) 01:16 04:16
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 01:16 04:16
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 01:17 04:17
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 01:17 04:17
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 01:18 04:18
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 01:19 04:19
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 01:19 04:19
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 01:20 04:20
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 01:20 04:20
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 01:21 04:21
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 01:22 04:22
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 01:25 04:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 01:27 04:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:30 01:30 04:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:31 01:31 04:31
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:33 01:33 04:33
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:35 01:35 04:35
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 00:37 01:37 04:37
Pilrig Street (nr) 00:38 01:38 04:38
Leith, after Balfour Street 00:39 01:39 04:39
Leith, after Stead's Place 00:39 01:39 04:39
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 00:40 01:40 04:40
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 00:40 01:40 04:40
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 00:41 01:41 04:41
Leith, after Parliament Street 00:41 01:41 04:41
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 00:42 01:42 04:42
N Leith, after Sandport Street 00:42 01:42 04:42
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 00:43 01:43 04:43
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 00:43 01:43 04:43
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 00:44 01:44 04:44
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 00:44 01:44 04:44
Newhaven, at Annfield 00:45 01:45 04:45
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 00:46 01:46 04:46
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 00:46 01:46 04:46
Newhaven Starbank Road (W-bound) 00:47 01:47 04:47
Trinity, at Victoria Square 00:47 01:47 04:47
Wardie, nr St Columbas Hospice 00:48 01:48 04:48
Wardie Steps (nr) 00:48 01:48 04:48
Granton Breakwater (opp) 00:49 01:49 04:49
Granton Square (S-bound) 00:49 01:49 04:49
Granton Square (after) 00:50 01:50 04:50
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 00:50 01:50 04:50
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 00:51 01:51 04:51
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 00:51 01:51 04:51
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 00:51 01:51 04:51
Granton Mains East (before) 00:52 01:52 04:52
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 00:52 01:52 04:52
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 00:53 01:53 04:53
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 00:53 01:53 04:53
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 00:53 01:53 04:53
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 00:54 01:54 04:54
Muirhouse View (after) 00:54 01:54 04:54
Muirhouse Gardens (nr) 00:55 01:55 04:55
Silverknowes Place (after) 00:56 01:56 04:56
Silverknowes Terminus (Stop 1) 00:56 01:56 04:56

More information

Lothian Buses