Bus Times

N171 - Hither Green - Catford - Brockley - New Cross Gate - Waterloo - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road

A bus service operated by London Central

Tottenham Court Road - Holborn - Waterloo - New Cross Gate - Brockley - Catford - Hither Green

Tottenham Court Road New Oxford Street (Stop Z) 00:08 00:38 01:11 01:41 02:13 02:43 then every 30 minutes until 04:43
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 00:09 00:39 01:12 01:42 02:14 02:44 04:44
Kingsway Holborn Station (Stop M) 00:11 00:41 01:14 01:44 02:16 02:46 04:46
Temple Aldwych Royal Courts of Justice (Stop K) 00:12 00:42 01:15 01:45 02:17 02:47 04:47
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop S) 00:14 00:44 01:17 01:47 02:18 02:48 04:48
S Bank Waterloo Bridge South Bank (Stop N) 00:16 00:46 01:18 01:48 02:19 02:49 04:49
Waterloo Station Waterloo Rd (Stop D) 00:18 00:48 01:20 01:50 02:21 02:51 04:51
Waterloo The Old Vic (Stop S) 00:18 00:48 01:20 01:50 02:21 02:51 04:51
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop T) 00:20 00:50 01:22 01:51 02:22 02:52 04:52
Elephant & Castle London Rd (Stop D) 00:21 00:51 01:23 01:53 02:24 02:54 04:54
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop R) 00:24 00:54 01:26 01:55 02:26 02:56 04:56
Walworth Larcom Street (Stop A) 00:25 00:55 01:26 01:55 02:26 02:56 04:56
Walworth East Street (Stop F) 00:26 00:56 01:28 01:57 02:28 02:58 04:58
Walworth Westmoreland Road (Stop J) 00:27 00:57 01:28 01:57 02:28 02:58 04:58
Walworth Camberwell Road Albany Road (Stop N) 00:28 00:58 01:30 01:59 02:30 03:00 05:00
Camberwell Bowyer Place (Stop N) 00:29 00:59 01:30 01:59 02:30 03:00 05:00
Camberwell Medlar Street (Stop A) 00:30 01:00 01:31 02:00 02:31 03:01 05:01
Camberwell Church St Camberwell Grn (Stop K) 00:32 01:02 01:33 02:02 02:33 03:03 05:03
Camberwell St Giles Church (->E) 00:32 01:02 01:33 02:02 02:33 03:03 05:03
Camberwell Vestry Road (Stop N) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:03 02:34 03:04 05:04
Peckham Southampton Way (Stop P) 00:34 01:04 01:35 02:04 02:35 03:05 05:05
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop Q) 00:35 01:05 01:36 02:05 02:36 03:06 05:06
Peckham Library (Stop B) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:06 02:37 03:07 05:07
Peckham Post Office (Stop G) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:06 02:37 03:07 05:07
Peckham Carlton Grove (Stop QD) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:07 02:38 03:08 05:08
Queens Road Peckham Station (Stop QH) 00:39 01:09 01:40 02:09 02:39 03:09 05:09
Nunhead Pomeroy Street (Stop QJ) 00:39 01:09 01:40 02:09 02:40 03:10 05:10
New Cross Gate New Cross Fire Station (Stop B) 00:41 01:11 01:42 02:11 02:41 03:11 05:11
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop G) 00:42 01:12 01:43 02:12 02:42 03:12 05:12
New Cross Gate Station (Stop R) 00:43 01:13 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:12 05:12
New Cross Marquis Of Granby (Stop T) 00:44 01:14 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:13 05:13
New Cross Shardeloes Road Lewisham Way (Stop K) 00:45 01:15 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:15 05:15
New Cross St. Donatts Road (Stop L) 00:46 01:16 01:47 02:16 02:46 03:15 05:15
New Cross Vesta Road (Stop M) 00:47 01:17 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:16 05:16
Brockley Millmark Grove (->S) 00:47 01:17 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:17 05:17
Brockley Station (Stop BB) 00:49 01:19 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:18 05:18
Brockley St Andrew's Church Wickham Rd (Stop BD) 00:49 01:19 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:18 05:18
Brockley Braxfield Road (Stop K) 00:50 01:20 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:19 05:19
Crofton Park Dalrymple Road (Stop L) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:21 02:50 03:19 05:19
Crofton Park (Stop M) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:20 05:20
Honor Oak Park Brockley Jack (Stop N) 00:52 01:22 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:20 05:20
Honor Oak Park Maclean Road (Stop HP) 00:53 01:23 01:54 02:23 02:52 03:21 05:21
Honor Oak Park Brockley Rise Chandos (Stop HH) 00:54 01:24 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:22 05:22
Honor Oak Park Duncombe Hill (Stop HK) 00:54 01:24 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:22 05:22
Honor Oak Park Brockley Park (Stop B) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:22 05:22
Honor Oak Park Brockley Rise Cranston Road (Stop C) 00:55 01:25 01:56 02:25 02:54 03:23 05:23
Kilmorie Road Honor Oak Park (Stop E) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:54 03:23 05:23
Honor Oak Park Hurstbourne Road (Stop F) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:55 03:24 05:24
Honor Oak Park Blythe Vale (Stop G) 00:57 01:27 01:58 02:27 02:56 03:25 05:25
Catford St Dunstans College (Stop H) 00:58 01:28 01:59 02:28 02:57 03:26 05:26
Catford & Catford Bridge Stns (Stop M) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:58 03:27 05:27
Catford Rd Lewisham Town Hall (Stop J) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:28 05:28
Catford Plassy Road (Stop F) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:28 05:28
Catford Holy Cross School (Stop H) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:00 03:29 05:29
Catford Sandhurst Road St Fillans Road (Stop J) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:01 03:30 05:30
Hither Green Torridon Rd St Andrews Church (Stop R) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:32 05:32
Hither Green Brownhill Road (Stop P) 01:06 01:36 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:32 05:32
Torridon Road Hither Green Ln (Stop Q) 01:07 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:04 03:33 05:33
Hither Green Duncrievie Road (Stop R) 01:08 01:38 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:34 05:34
Springbank Road Hither Green (Stop A) 01:09 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:35 05:35

Hither Green - Catford - Brockley - New Cross Gate - Waterloo - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road

Springbank Road Hither Green (Stop A) 00:10 00:40 01:14 then every 30 minutes until 02:44 03:13 03:43
Hither Green Wellmeadow Road (Stop AA) 00:10 00:40 01:14 02:44 03:13 03:43
Torridon Road Hither Green Ln (Stop E) 00:11 00:41 01:15 02:45 03:14 03:44
Hither Green Brownhill Road (Stop F) 00:11 00:41 01:15 02:45 03:14 03:44
Hither Green Torridon Rd St Andrews Church (Stop W) 00:12 00:42 01:16 02:46 03:15 03:45
Catford Sandhurst Road St Fillans Road (Stop X) 00:13 00:43 01:17 02:47 03:16 03:46
Catford Holy Cross School (Stop Y) 00:14 00:44 01:18 02:48 03:17 03:47
Catford Rd Lewisham Town Hall (Stop V) 00:16 00:46 01:20 02:50 03:19 03:49
Catford & Catford Bridge Stns (Stop S) 00:16 00:46 01:20 02:50 03:19 03:49
Catford St Dunstans College (Stop J) 00:17 00:47 01:21 02:51 03:20 03:50
Honor Oak Park Blythe Vale (Stop K) 00:18 00:48 01:22 02:52 03:21 03:51
Honor Oak Park Hurstbourne Road (Stop L) 00:19 00:49 01:23 02:53 03:22 03:52
Kilmorie Road Honor Oak Park (Stop M) 00:19 00:49 01:23 02:53 03:22 03:52
Honor Oak Park Brockley Park (Stop A) 00:20 00:50 01:24 02:54 03:23 03:53
Honor Oak Park Duncombe Hill (Stop HL) 00:21 00:51 01:25 02:55 03:24 03:54
Stondon Park Honor Oak Park (Stop HC) 00:22 00:52 01:26 02:56 03:25 03:55
Honor Oak Park Maclean Road (Stop HN) 00:22 00:52 01:26 02:56 03:25 03:55
Honor Oak Park Brockley Jack (Stop CQ) 00:22 00:52 01:26 02:56 03:25 03:55
Crofton Park (Stop A) 00:23 00:53 01:27 02:57 03:26 03:56
Crofton Park Beecroft Road (Stop B) 00:23 00:53 01:27 02:57 03:26 03:56
Crofton Park Dalrymple Road (Stop C) 00:24 00:54 01:28 02:58 03:27 03:57
Brockley Braxfield Road (Stop D) 00:24 00:54 01:28 02:58 03:27 03:57
Brockley St Andrew's Church Wickham Rd (Stop BE) 00:25 00:55 01:29 02:59 03:28 03:58
Brockley Station (Stop BA) 00:26 00:56 01:30 03:00 03:29 03:59
Brockley Millmark Grove (->N) 00:26 00:56 01:30 03:00 03:29 03:59
New Cross Vesta Road (Stop G) 00:27 00:57 01:31 03:01 03:30 04:00
New Cross St. Donatts Road (Stop H) 00:28 00:58 01:32 03:02 03:31 04:00
New Cross Shardeloes Road Lewisham Way (Stop J) 00:28 00:58 01:32 03:02 03:31 04:01
New Cross Amersham Road (Stop F) 00:29 00:59 01:33 03:03 03:32 04:01
New Cross Marquis of Granby Goldsmiths (Stop Y) 00:30 01:00 01:34 03:04 03:33 04:02
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 00:31 01:01 01:35 03:05 03:34 04:03
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop K) 00:32 01:02 01:36 03:06 03:35 04:04
New Cross Gate New Cross Fire Station (Stop A) 00:32 01:02 01:36 03:06 03:35 04:04
Nunhead Pomeroy Street (Stop QA) 00:33 01:03 01:37 03:07 03:36 04:05
Queens Road Peckham Station (Stop QB) 00:34 01:04 01:38 03:08 03:37 04:06
Peckham Carlton Grove (Stop QC) 00:35 01:05 01:39 03:09 03:38 04:07
Peckham Clayton Road (SE15) (Stop J) 00:35 01:05 01:39 03:09 03:38 04:07
Peckham Hanover Park (Stop R) 00:37 01:07 01:41 03:11 03:40 04:09
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop S) 00:37 01:07 01:41 03:11 03:40 04:09
Peckham Southampton Way (Stop T) 00:38 01:08 01:42 03:12 03:41 04:10
Camberwell Vestry Road (Stop V) 00:39 01:09 01:43 03:13 03:42 04:11
Camberwell St Giles Church (Stop U) 00:40 01:10 01:44 03:14 03:43 04:12
Camberwell Church St Camberwell Grn (Stop L) 00:41 01:11 01:45 03:15 03:44 04:13
Camberwell Green (Stop F) 00:41 01:11 01:45 03:15 03:44 04:13
Camberwell Medlar Street (Stop D) 00:42 01:12 01:46 03:16 03:45 04:14
Wyndham Road Camberwell Road (Stop U) 00:42 01:12 01:46 03:16 03:45 04:15
Camberwell Bowyer Place (Stop Z) 00:43 01:13 01:47 03:17 03:46 04:15
Walworth Camberwell Road Albany Road (Stop X) 00:44 01:14 01:48 03:18 03:47 04:16
Walworth Westmoreland Road (Stop M) 00:44 01:14 01:48 03:18 03:47 04:17
Walworth East Street (Stop H) 00:45 01:15 01:49 03:19 03:48 04:18
Walworth Larcom Street (Stop C) 00:47 01:17 01:51 03:21 03:50 04:19
Elephant & Castle Heygate Street (Stop Z) 00:47 01:17 01:51 03:21 03:50 04:20
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop V) 00:49 01:19 01:53 03:23 03:52 04:22
Elephant & Castle London Rd (Stop A) 00:49 01:19 01:53 03:23 03:52 04:22
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop P) 00:51 01:21 01:55 03:25 03:54 04:24
Waterloo The Old Vic (Stop Q) 00:52 01:22 01:56 03:26 03:55 04:25
Waterloo Station Tenison Way (Stop K) 00:54 01:24 01:58 03:28 03:57 04:27
S Bank Waterloo Bridge South Bank (Stop P) 00:54 01:24 01:58 03:28 03:57 04:27
Temple Lancaster Place (Stop T) 00:56 01:26 02:00 03:30 03:59 04:29
Temple Aldwych Kingsway (Stop F) 00:57 01:27 02:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
Holborn Station (Stop P) 00:59 01:29 02:03 03:33 04:03 04:33
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop T) 01:01 01:31 02:05 03:35 04:05 04:35

More information

London Central