Bus Times

N2 - Crumlin - Llanfach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Crumlin - Llanfach

Crumlin, at The Square 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05 23:02
Crumlin, after Commercial Road 08:06 18:06 19:06 23:03
Treowen, in Elidyr Crescent 08:07 18:07 19:07 23:04
Treowen, after Elidyr Road 08:07 18:07 19:07 23:04
Treowen Royal Crescent (o/s 8) 08:08 18:08 19:08 23:05
Treowen, nr Albertina Road 08:09 18:09 19:09 23:06
Treowen, before Parry Terrace 08:09 18:09 19:09 23:06
Treowen, after Parry Terrace 08:09 18:09 19:09 23:06
Treowen Road (o/s 89) 08:10 18:10 19:10 23:07
Treowen, opp Community Centre 08:11 18:11 19:11 23:08
Treowen, opp Shops 08:11 18:11 19:11 23:08
Newbridge, before Ashfield Road Lane 08:12 18:12 19:12 23:09
Newbridge, after Martins Field 08:14 18:14 19:14 23:11
Newbridge, o/s Woodside Drive 08:14 18:14 19:14 23:11
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 08:15 18:15 19:15 23:11
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 08:15 18:15 19:15 23:12
Newbridge Hotel (before) 08:16 18:16 19:16 23:12
Newbridge, before Co-op 23:12
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 08:17 18:17 19:17
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 08:20 18:20 23:13
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 08:23 18:23 23:16
W End, o/s Llanover Street 08:24 18:24 23:17
Abercarn Bridge Street (o/s PS Cycles) 08:25 18:25 23:18
Abercarn Bypass (opp Car Sales) 23:18
Abercarn, at The Square 07:27 08:27 18:27 23:19
Abercarn, opp Gwyddon Court 07:27 08:27 18:27 23:19
Abercarn, after Upper Gwyddon Road 07:28 08:28 18:28 23:20
Llanfach Coed Moelfa Road (o/s 1) 07:29 08:29 18:29 23:21
Llanfach, nr Post Office 07:30 08:30 18:30 23:22
Llanfach, at Twyn Place 07:31 08:31 18:31 23:22
Llanfach, at Clytha Square 07:32 08:32 18:32 23:23
Abercarn Penrhiw Terrace (opp 12) 07:33 08:33 18:33 23:24
Persondy Terrace (after) 07:33 08:33 18:33 23:25
Persondy, nr Maple Terrace 07:34 08:34 18:34 23:25
Persondy Acacia Terrace (o/s 13) 07:34 08:34 18:34 23:26
High Meadow Top (opp 139) 07:36 08:36 18:36
Chapel of Ease, after Coed Celynen 23:27

Llanfach - Crumlin

Llanfach, at Clytha Square 07:32 08:32 09:32 then hourly until 18:32
Llanfach, nr Post Office 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Abercarn Penrhiw Terrace (opp 12) 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Persondy Terrace (after) 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Persondy, nr Maple Terrace 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Persondy Acacia Terrace (o/s 13) 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
High Meadow Top (opp 139) 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
High Meadow Bottom (after) 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Abercarn, nr Quarry 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Abercarn Bypass (after Car Sales) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Abercarn Bridge Street (opp PS Cycles) 07:41 08:41 09:40 18:40
W End, before Llanover Street 07:42 08:42 09:41 18:41
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 07:42 08:42 09:41 18:41
Newbridge, before Beynon Street 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Newbridge, opp Mountleigh Nursing Home 07:52 08:52 09:52 18:52
Newbridge, o/s Martins Field 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53
Newbridge, nr Park Place 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53
Newbridge, opp Ashfield Road Lane 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Newbridge, before Our Lady of Peace Church 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Treowen, in Elidyr Crescent 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Treowen, after Elidyr Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Treowen Royal Crescent (o/s 8) 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:57
Treowen, nr Albertina Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Treowen, before Parry Terrace 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Treowen, before Rhiw Farm Crescent 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59
Crumlin, before Lawrence Terrace 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00
Crumlin, at The Square 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03

More information