🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

N2 - Crumlin - Llanfach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Outbound

Crumlin, at The Square 08:05 then hourly until 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Crumlin, after Commercial Road 08:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Treowen, in Elidyr Crescent 08:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Treowen, after Elidyr Road 08:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Treowen Royal Crescent (o/s 8) 08:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Treowen, nr Albertina Road 08:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Treowen, before Parry Terrace 08:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Treowen, after Parry Terrace 08:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Treowen Road (o/s 89) 08:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Treowen, opp Community Centre 08:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Treowen, opp Shops 08:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Newbridge, before Ashfield Road Lane 08:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Newbridge, on Park Place 08:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Newbridge, after Martins Field 08:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Newbridge, o/s Woodside Drive 08:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 08:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 08:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Newbridge Hotel (before) 08:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 08:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 08:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 08:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
W End, o/s Llanover Street 08:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Abercarn Bridge Street (o/s PS Cycles) 08:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Abercarn, at The Square 08:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Abercarn, opp Gwyddon Court 08:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Abercarn, after Upper Gwyddon Road 08:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llanfach Coed Moelfa Road (o/s 1) 08:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Llanfach, nr Post Office 08:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Llanfach, at Twyn Place 08:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Llanfach, at Clytha Square 08:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Abercarn Penrhiw Terrace (opp 12) 08:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Persondy Terrace (after) 08:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Persondy, nr Maple Terrace 08:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Persondy Acacia Terrace (o/s 13) 08:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
High Meadow Top (opp 139) 08:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36

Inbound

Llanfach, at Clytha Square 08:32 then hourly until 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Llanfach, nr Post Office 08:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Abercarn Penrhiw Terrace (opp 12) 08:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Persondy Terrace (after) 08:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Persondy, nr Maple Terrace 08:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Persondy Acacia Terrace (o/s 13) 08:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
High Meadow Top (opp 139) 08:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
High Meadow Bottom (after) 08:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Chapel of Ease, on Old Road 08:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Abercarn, nr Quarry 08:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Abercarn, o/s St Luke's Surgery 08:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Abercarn Bypass (after Car Sales) 08:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Abercarn Bridge Street (opp PS Cycles) 08:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
W End, before Llanover Street 08:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 08:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Newbridge, before Beynon Street 08:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 08:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 08:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 08:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 08:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 08:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Newbridge, opp Mountleigh Nursing Home 08:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Newbridge, o/s Martins Field 08:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Newbridge, nr Park Place 08:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Newbridge, opp Ashfield Road Lane 08:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Newbridge, before Our Lady of Peace Church 08:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Treowen, in Elidyr Crescent 08:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Treowen, after Elidyr Road 08:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Treowen Royal Crescent (o/s 8) 08:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Treowen, nr Albertina Road 08:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Treowen, before Parry Terrace 08:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Treowen, before Rhiw Farm Crescent 08:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Crumlin, before Lawrence Terrace 09:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Crumlin, at The Square 09:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches