bustimes.org

N28 - Livingston Deans North - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Inbound

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 00:33
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 00:35
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 00:36
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 00:36
Gorgie, opp Roseburn Street 00:38
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 00:38
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 00:39
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 00:39
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 00:39
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 00:39
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 00:40
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 00:40
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 00:40
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:40
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 00:41
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 00:41
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 00:42
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 00:42
Sighthill Gardens (before) 00:43
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 00:43
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 00:44
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 00:44
Hermiston Walk (at) 00:46
Ratho, at Addistoun House 00:48
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 00:49
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 00:51
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 00:52
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 00:56
E Calder, at Langton View 00:56
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 00:56
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 00:57
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 00:57
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 00:59
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 00:59
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 01:01
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 01:02
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 01:03
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 01:04
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 01:05
Dedridge, opp Primary School 01:06
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 01:07
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 01:08
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 01:09
Livingston, opp The Centre 01:10
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 01:11
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 01:13
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 01:14
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 01:14
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 01:15
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 01:15
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 01:16
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 01:16
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 01:17
Craigshill, before Fire Station 01:17
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 01:20
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 01:20
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 01:21
Ladywell, at Willowbank 01:22
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 01:24
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 01:25
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 01:26
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 01:27
Deans, before Nellburn 01:28
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 01:28
Deans, before Burnsknowe 01:29

Outbound

Deans, before Burnsknowe 03:30
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 03:31
Deans, at Muirfield Way 03:31
Deans Primary School (at) 03:32
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 03:32
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 03:32
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 03:33
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 03:34
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 03:34
Deans, opp Railway Station 03:34
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 03:36
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 03:36
Howden, before Braehead Junction 03:37
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 03:38
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 03:38
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 03:39
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 03:39
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 03:40
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 03:41
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 03:42
Dedridge, after Primary School 03:43
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 03:44
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 03:45
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 03:47
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 03:48
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 03:50
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 03:50
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 03:50
E Calder, at Bowling Green 03:52
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 03:52
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 03:53
E Calder, opp Langton View 03:53
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 03:53
Wilkieston, at Post Office 03:57
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 03:58
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 04:00
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 04:01
Hermiston House Road (after) 04:03
Hermiston, before Roundabout 04:04
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 04:05
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 04:06
Sighthill Green (before) 04:06
Broomhouse Road (after) 04:07
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 04:08
Longstone Terrace (after) 04:09

More information

Lothian Country