Bus Times

N29 - the Regency Route - Brighton - Lewes - Uckfield

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton, o/s Wetherspoons 01:40
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 01:44
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 01:46
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 01:51
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 01:53
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 01:56
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 01:58
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 02:00
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 02:00
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 02:02
Falmer, opp Railway Station 02:04
Falmer Village (E-bound) 02:04
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 02:06
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 02:07
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 02:09
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 02:10
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 02:10
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 02:10
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 02:11
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 02:11
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 02:12
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 02:14
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 02:15
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 02:16
S Malling, adj Church Lane 02:17
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 02:17
Ringmer, opp New Road 02:20
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 02:20
Ringmer, on Vicarage Way 02:21
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 02:22
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 02:22
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 02:23
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 02:24
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 02:25
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 02:27
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 02:28
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 02:29
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 02:30
Little Horsted, opp Church 02:32
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 02:34
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 02:34
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 02:35
New Town, opp New Place 02:35
New Town, adj Catholic Church 02:36
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 02:36
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 02:37

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove