Bus Times

N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Outbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:06 then hourly until 03:06 04:06
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:08 03:08 04:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PB) 00:10 03:10 04:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 00:12 03:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 00:15 03:15 04:12
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 00:19 03:19 04:15
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 00:19 03:19 04:15
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 00:21 03:21 04:16
S Side, opp St Partick Square 00:21 03:21 04:17
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 00:22 03:22 04:18
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:23 03:23 04:19
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:24 03:24 04:19
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:24 03:24 04:20
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:25 03:25 04:21
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:26 03:26 04:21
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:27 03:27 04:22
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 00:28 03:28 04:23
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:28 03:28 04:23
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 00:28 03:28 04:23
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 00:28 03:28 04:23
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 00:29 03:29 04:24
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 00:30 03:30 04:25
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 00:30 03:30 04:25
Greenend, after Liberton High School 00:31 03:31 04:26
Greenend, before Moredunvale Road 00:31 03:31 04:26
Moredun Park Road (nr) 00:32 03:32 04:27
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 00:32 03:32 04:27
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 00:32 03:32 04:27
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 00:33 03:33 04:28
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 00:33 03:33 04:28
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 00:34 03:34 04:29
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 00:34 03:34 04:29
Gilmerton Junction (before) 00:35 03:35 04:30
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 00:36 03:36 04:31
Eskbank, opp Muirpark 00:39 03:39 04:33
Eskbank Bonnyrigg Road (at 20) 00:40 03:40 04:34
Eskbank, opp Westfield Park 00:40 03:40 04:34
Dalkeith, at Glenesk Crescent 00:41 03:41 04:35
Dalkeith, opp Croft Street 00:42 03:42 04:36
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 00:43 03:43 04:37
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 00:44 03:44 04:38
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 00:44 03:44 04:38
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 00:45 03:45 04:38
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 00:45 03:45 04:39
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (S-bound) 00:46 03:46 04:39
Easthouses Way (nr) 00:46 03:46 04:40
Easthouses, at Little Acre 00:47 03:47 04:40
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Crescent 00:47 03:47 04:41
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Centre 00:48 03:48 04:41
Mayfield Place (opp) 00:48 03:48 04:41
Mayfield, opp Elm Place 00:49 03:49 04:42
Mayfield, at Buckie Road 00:49 03:49 04:42
Mayfield, opp Oak Crescent 00:49 03:49 04:42
Mayfield, opp Finlay Place 00:50 03:50 04:43
Mayfield, nr Larch Crescent 00:50 03:50 04:43
Mayfield, opp Hughes Crescent 00:51 03:51 04:44
Mayfield The Kilns (SW-bound) 00:51 03:51 04:44
Mayfield, at Sycamore Road 00:52 03:52 04:45
Mayfield, at Stone Place 00:52 03:52 04:45
Mayfield, at Blackcot Road 00:53 03:53 04:46
Mayfield, at Blackcot Avenue 00:54 03:54 04:47
Bryans, opp Suttieslea Place 00:54 03:54 04:47
Bryans, at Hamilton Crescent 00:55 03:55 04:48
Newtongrange, opp Bryans Avenue 00:55 03:55 04:48
Newtongrange, at Park Road 00:55 03:55 04:48
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 00:56 03:56 04:49
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 00:56 03:56 04:49
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 00:57 03:57 04:50
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 00:57 03:57 04:50
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 00:57 03:57 04:50
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 00:58 03:58 04:51
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 00:59 03:59 04:52
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 00:59 03:59 04:52
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 00:59 03:59 04:52
Greenhall Road (at 38) 01:00 04:00 04:53
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 01:00 04:00 04:53
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 01:00 04:00 04:53
Arniston Engine (opp) 01:01 04:01 04:53
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 01:01 04:01 04:54
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 01:02 04:02 04:54
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 01:02 04:02 04:55
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:55
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 04:55
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 04:56
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 04:57
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 04:57
Birkenside, at Terminus 04:58

Inbound

Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Birkenside, at Terminus 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Gorebridge Inn (at) 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Gorebridge, at Police Station 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Arniston Engine (at) 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
New Hunterfield (at) 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Gowkshill Farm (at) 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Newtongrange, at Station Road 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Newtongrange, opp Park Road 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Newtongrange, at Bryans Avenue 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Bryans, opp Hamilton Crescent 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Bryans, at Suttieslea Place 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Avenue 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Mayfield, opp Blackcot Road 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Mayfield Newbattle Centre (E-bound) 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Mayfield, opp Stone Place 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Mayfield, at Roundabout 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Mayfield, opp Sycamore Road 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Mayfield The Kilns (NE-bound) 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Mayfield, nr Hughes Crescent 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Mayfield, at Finlay Place 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Mayfield, at Oak Crescent 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Mayfield, at Roundabout 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Mayfield, at Elm Place 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Mayfield Place (nr) 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
Mayfield, at Hawthorn Centre 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Mayfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Easthouses, opp Little Acre 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Easthouses Way (opp) 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Kippielaw Easthouses Road (N-bound) 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Dalkeith, at South Street 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Dalkeith, at Jarnac Court 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Dalkeith, at Kings Park 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Dalkeith, opp Glenesk Crescent 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Dalkeith, at Eskbank Toll 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Eskbank, nr Station Road 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Eskbank, at Westfield Park 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Eskbank, at Muirpark 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30
Gilmerton Junction (after) 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Moredun Park Road (after) 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Greenend, before Liberton High School 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Newington Road (NW-bound) 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
S Side, at St Patrick Square 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:43
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:49
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 01:50 02:50 03:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 01:52 02:52 03:52
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 01:54 02:54 03:54
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 01:54 02:54 03:54
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 01:56 02:56 03:56

More information

Lothian Buses