Bus Times

N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:19
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:30
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 00:34
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:35
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:36
S Side, after St Patrick Square 00:37
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:38
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:38
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:39
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:40
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:41
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:41
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:42
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 00:43
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:43
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:44
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 00:45
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 00:46
Liberton, after Kirkgate 00:46
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 00:47
Liberton, before Malbet Park 00:47
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 00:48
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 00:48
Gracemount High School (opp) 00:49
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:49
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 00:50
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 00:50
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 00:51
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 00:52
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 00:53
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 00:54
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 00:54
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 00:55
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 00:56
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 00:56
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 00:57
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 00:57
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 00:58
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 00:58
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 00:59
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 01:00
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 01:01
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 01:01
Bonnyrigg, nr Burnbrae Avenue 01:02

Outbound

More information

Lothian Buses