bustimes.org

N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:19 01:39 02:59
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:21 01:41 03:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:23 01:43 03:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:25 01:45 03:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:30 01:50 03:10
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 00:34 01:54 03:14
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:35 01:55 03:15
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:36 01:56 03:16
S Side, after St Patrick Square 00:37 01:57 03:17
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:38 01:58 03:18
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:38 01:58 03:18
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:39 01:59 03:19
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:40 02:00 03:20
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:41 02:01 03:21
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:41 02:01 03:21
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:42 02:02 03:22
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 00:43 02:03 03:23
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:43 02:03 03:23
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:44 02:04 03:24
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 00:45 02:05 03:25
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 00:46 02:06 03:26
Liberton, after Kirkgate 00:46 02:06 03:26
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 00:47 02:07 03:27
Liberton, before Malbet Park 00:47 02:07 03:27
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 00:48 02:08 03:28
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 00:48 02:08 03:28
Gracemount High School (opp) 00:49 02:09 03:29
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:49 02:09 03:29
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 00:50 02:10 03:30
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 00:50 02:10 03:30
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 00:51 02:11 03:31
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 00:52 02:12 03:32
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 00:53 02:13 03:33
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 00:54 02:14 03:34
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 00:54 02:14 03:34
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 00:55 02:15 03:35
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 00:56 02:16 03:36
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 00:56 02:16 03:36
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 00:57 02:17 03:37
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 00:57 02:17 03:37
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 00:58 02:18 03:38
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 00:58 02:18 03:38
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 00:59 02:19 03:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 01:00 02:20 03:40
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 01:01 02:21 03:41
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 01:01 02:21 03:41
Bonnyrigg, nr Burnbrae Avenue 01:02 02:22 03:42

Outbound

Bonnyrigg, nr Burnbrae Avenue 01:03 02:23 03:43
Poltonhall, opp Dalhousie Chesters 01:06 02:26 03:46
Poltonhall, opp Cockpen Place 01:06 02:26 03:46
Poltonhall, opp Skeltiemuir Avenue 01:07 02:27 03:47
Bonnyrigg, at Hopefield Place 01:07 02:27 03:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 01:07 02:27 03:47
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 01:08 02:28 03:48
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 01:08 02:28 03:48
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 01:08 02:28 03:48
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 01:08 02:28 03:48
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 01:09 02:29 03:49
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 01:10 02:30 03:50
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 01:10 02:30 03:50
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 01:11 02:31 03:51
Lasswade, at Haveral Wood 01:11 02:31 03:51
Gilmerton, at West Edge Farm 01:13 02:33 03:53
Gilmerton Dykes Road (opp) 01:14 02:34 03:54
Gilmerton, adj The Murrays 01:14 02:34 03:54
Gracemount, after Gilmerton Dykes Street 01:15 02:35 03:55
Gracemount High School (at) 01:15 02:35 03:55
Gracemount, opp Ellen's Glen Road 01:16 02:36 03:56
Gracemount, opp Liberton Hospital 01:16 02:36 03:56
Liberton, opp Malbet Park 01:16 02:36 03:56
Liberton, after Yewlands Gardens 01:17 02:37 03:57
Liberton, nr Kirk Park 01:17 02:37 03:57
Liberton, opp Mossgiel Walk 01:18 02:38 03:58
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 01:19 02:39 03:59
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 01:20 02:40 04:00
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 01:20 02:40 04:00
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 01:20 02:40 04:00
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 01:21 02:41 04:01
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 01:21 02:41 04:01
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 01:22 02:42 04:02
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 01:23 02:43 04:03
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 01:23 02:43 04:03
Newington Road (NW-bound) 01:24 02:44 04:04
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 01:24 02:44 04:04
S Side, at St Patrick Square 01:25 02:45 04:05
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 01:26 02:46 04:06
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 01:27 02:47 04:07
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 01:28 02:48 04:08
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 01:29 02:49 04:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 01:31 02:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 01:33 02:53
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 01:34 02:54
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 01:35 02:55
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 01:37 02:57

More information

Lothian Buses