bustimes.org

N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:30 then hourly until 03:30 04:25
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:32 03:32 04:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:34 03:34 04:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 00:35 03:35 04:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 00:37 03:37 04:32
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 00:39 03:39 04:34
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 00:40 03:40 04:35
Haymarket Station (Stop HG) 00:42 03:42 04:37
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 00:43 03:43 04:38
Dalry Primary School (opp) 00:44 03:44 04:39
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 00:44 03:44 04:39
N Merchiston, opp Springwell House 00:44 03:44 04:39
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 00:45 03:45 04:40
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 00:46 03:46 04:41
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 00:47 03:47 04:42
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 00:48 03:48 04:43
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 00:48 03:48 04:43
Slateford Station (before) 00:49 03:49 04:44
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 00:49 03:49 04:44
Slateford House (nr) 00:50 03:50 04:45
Kingsknowe, after Redhall View 00:51 03:51 04:46
Kingsknowe, before Dovecot Grove 00:51 03:51 04:46
Kingsknowe Park (opp) 00:52 03:52 04:47
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Park 00:52 03:52 04:47
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 00:53 03:53 04:48
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 00:53 03:53 04:48
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 00:54 03:54 04:49
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 00:54 03:54 04:49
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 00:54 03:54 04:49
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 00:55 03:55 04:50
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 00:55 03:55 04:50
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 00:56 03:56 04:51
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 00:56 03:56 04:51
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 00:57 03:57 04:52
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 00:58 03:58 04:53
Nether Currie (opp) 00:58 03:58 04:53
Currie, opp Bryce Road 00:59 03:59 04:54
Easter Currie (opp) 00:59 03:59 04:54
Currie Library (opp) 01:00 04:00 04:55
Currie, opp Pentland View Court 01:00 04:00 04:55
Currie, before Dolphin Avenue 01:01 04:01 04:56
Currie, at Kinauld House 01:01 04:01 04:56
Currie, opp Stewart Road 01:02 04:02 04:57
Currie, before Newmills Road 01:02 04:02 04:57
Balerno, after Lanark Road West 01:03 04:03 04:58
Balerno High School (at) 01:04 04:04 04:59
Balerno, after Lovedale Road 01:04 04:04 04:59
Balerno, before Clayhills Grove 01:05 04:05 05:00
Balerno, before Crosswood Crescent 01:06 04:06 05:01
Balerno, before Highlea Circle 01:07 04:07 05:02
Balerno, before Whitlea Road 01:07 04:07 05:02
Balerno, before Greenfield Crescent 01:07 04:07 05:02
Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 01:08 04:08 05:03

Outbound

Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:12
Balerno, after Marchbank Drive 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:13
Balerno Main Street (N-bound) 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:14
Balerno, after Bavelaw Gardens 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:14
Balerno High School (opp) 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:14
Balerno, before Lanark Road West 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:15
Currie, after Newmills Road 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:16
Currie, before Stewart Road 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:17
Currie, opp Kinauld House 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:18
Currie, after Dolphin Avenue 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:18
Currie, at Pentland View Court 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:19
Currie Library (after) 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:19
Easter Currie (o/s) 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:19
Currie, after Bryce Road 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:20
Nether Currie (at) 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:20
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:21
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:21
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:22
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:22
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:23
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:23
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:23
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:24
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:24
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:25
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:25
Kingsknowe, opp Dovecot Park 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:25
Kingsknowe Park (after) 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:26
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Grove 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:26
Kingsknowe, opp Redhall View 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:26
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:27
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:27
Slateford Station (after) 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:28
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:28
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:29
Slateford, after Moat Drive 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:30
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:31
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:31
N Merchiston, before Springwell House 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:32
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:32
Dalry Primary School (before) 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:33
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:34
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:34
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:35
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 04:39
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 04:45

More information

Lothian Buses