bustimes.org

N7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 00:15 then hourly until 03:15
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 00:16 03:16
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 00:16 03:16
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 00:17 03:17
Newhaven, at Annfield 00:18 03:18
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 00:18 03:18
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 00:19 03:19
Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 00:19 03:19
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 00:20 03:20
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 00:20 03:20
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 00:21 03:21
Newhaven Road (adj) 00:22 03:22
Newhaven, after Dudley Avenue South 00:22 03:22
Newhaven, before Leith Theatre 00:23 03:23
Leith, before Mill Lane 00:23 03:23
Leith, before Cables Wynd 00:24 03:24
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 00:25 03:25
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 00:25 03:25
Leith, opp Stead's Place 00:26 03:26
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 00:27 03:27
Pilrig Street (opp) 00:28 03:28
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 00:28 03:28
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 00:30 03:30
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 00:32 03:32
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 00:35 03:35
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 00:36 03:36
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 00:37 03:37
S Side, after St Patrick Square 00:38 03:38
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 00:39 03:39
Newington Road (SE-bound) 00:39 03:39
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 00:40 03:40
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 00:41 03:41
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 00:42 03:42
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 00:42 03:42
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 00:43 03:43
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 00:44 03:44
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 00:44 03:44
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 00:45 03:45
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 00:46 03:46
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 00:46 03:46
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 00:47 03:47
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 00:47 03:47
Liberton Place (after) 00:47 03:47
Gracemount, after Little Road 00:48 03:48
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 00:49 03:49
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 00:49 03:49
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 00:50 03:50
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 00:51 03:51
Gracemount Drive (before) 00:51 03:51
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 00:51 03:51
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 00:52 03:52
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 00:52 03:52
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 00:52 03:52
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 00:53 03:53
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 00:53 03:53
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (NE-bound) 00:53 03:53
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 00:54 03:54
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 00:54 03:54
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 00:55 03:55
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 00:56 03:56
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 00:56 03:56
Little France Road (after) 00:57 03:57
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 00:59 03:59

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Ocean Terminal

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 00:19 then hourly until
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IO) 01:00 04:00
Little France Road (before) 01:01 04:01
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 01:02 04:02
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 01:03 04:03
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 01:03 04:03
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 01:04 04:04
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 01:05 04:05
Gilmerton Newtoft Street (SW-bound) 01:05 04:05
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 01:06 04:06
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 01:06 04:06
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 01:07 04:07
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 01:07 04:07
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 01:08 04:08
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 01:08 04:08
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 01:09 04:09
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 01:10 04:10
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 01:10 04:10
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 01:10 04:10
Gracemount, opp Little Road 01:11 04:11
Liberton Place (opp) 01:11 04:11
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 01:11 04:11
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 01:12 04:12
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 01:12 04:12
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 01:13 04:13
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 01:14 04:14
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 01:14 04:14
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 01:14 04:14
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 01:15 04:15
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 01:15 04:15
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 01:16 04:16
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 01:17 04:17
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 01:17 04:17
Newington Road (NW-bound) 01:18 04:18
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 01:19 04:19
S Side, at St Patrick Square 01:20 04:20
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 01:20 04:20
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 00:21 01:21 04:21
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 00:22 01:22 04:22
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:25 01:25 04:25
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:27 01:27 04:27
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 00:29 01:29 04:29
Pilrig Street (nr) 00:30 01:30 04:30
Leith, after Balfour Street 00:31 01:31 04:31
Leith, after Stead's Place 00:31 01:31 04:31
Leith Foot of the Walk (NE-bound) 00:32 01:32 04:32
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 00:32 01:32 04:32
Leith, after Junction Place 00:33 01:33 04:33
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 00:33 01:33 04:33
Leith, opp Mill Lane 00:34 01:34 04:34
Newhaven, opp Leith Theatre 00:34 01:34 04:34
Newhaven, before South Fort Street 00:35 01:35 04:35
Newhaven, opp Dudley Avenue South 00:35 01:35 04:35
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 00:36 01:36 04:36
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 00:36 01:36 04:36
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 00:37 01:37 04:37
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 00:37 01:37 04:37
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 00:38 01:38 04:38
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 00:38 01:38 04:38
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 00:39 01:39 04:39
Newhaven, opp Annfield 00:39 01:39 04:39
Newhaven, opp Hawthornvale 00:39 01:39 04:39
Newhaven, before North Leith Sands 00:40 01:40 04:40
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 00:40 01:40 04:40
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 00:41 01:41 04:41

More information

Lothian Buses