Bus Times

N8 - Horsham - Henfield - Patcham - Brighton

A bus service operated by Sussex Coaches

Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 21:45
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 21:50
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 21:50
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 21:52
Horsham, opp Larksfield 21:53
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 21:55
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 21:57
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 22:00
Southwater Street (adj) 22:00
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 22:01
The Southwater Junior Academy (o/s) 22:01
Southwater, adj Lintot Square 22:02
Southwater, opp The Cock Inn 22:02
Southwater, opp College Road 22:02
Southwater, opp Shipley Road 22:03
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (SE-bound) 22:04
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (E-bound) 22:06
W Grinstead, adj Kennel Lane 22:07
Belmoredean Champion's Gate (NE-bound) 22:08
Cowfold, adj Village Hall 22:10
Cowfold, adj South Leas 22:10
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (SW-bound) 22:10
Little Parkminster, adj Gratwicke Farm 22:12
Little Parkminster, opp St Hugh's Monastery 22:12
Shermanbury Parkminster (S-bound) 22:13
Shermanbury, opp Morley Cottages 22:14
Shermanbury, adj Woodside Close 22:14
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 22:15
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 22:16
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 22:16
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 22:18
Henfield, adj Manor Way 22:19
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 22:19
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 22:20
Henfield, opp Golden Square 22:20
Henfield, opp Mill Drive 22:20
Henfield, opp East House 22:21
Woodmancote, adj Lime Kiln Cottages 22:21
Woodmancote, opp Terry's Cross 22:22
Woodmancote, adj Blackstone Lane 22:23
Woodmancote, opp Holmbush Farm 22:24
Shaves Wood, adj The Ginger Fox 22:25
Newtimber, adj Rushfield Garden Centre 22:27
Newtimber, opp Crossways Cottages 22:27
Newtimber, opp Beggar's Lane 22:27
Newtimber, adj Redhouse Farm 22:28
Pyecombe Saddlery (E-bound) 22:30
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 22:35
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 22:35
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 22:35
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 22:36
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 22:36
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 22:37
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 22:37
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 22:37
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 22:38
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 22:38
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 22:38
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 22:39
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 22:39
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 22:40
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 22:40
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 22:41
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 22:45
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 22:47
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 22:49

More information