🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Navy Line - Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:52 then every 12 minutes until 22:04 22:12 then every 12 minutes until 22:48
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 22:06 22:14 22:50
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 22:08 22:16 22:52
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 22:11 22:19 22:55
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 22:14 22:22 22:58
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 22:17 22:25 23:01
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 22:19 22:27 23:03
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:16 06:04 06:10 22:22
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:17 06:05 06:11 22:23
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:19 06:07 06:13 22:25
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:21 06:09 06:15 22:27
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:12 06:18 22:30
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 06:16 06:22 22:34
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:19 06:25 22:37
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:20 06:26 22:38
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:22 06:28 22:40
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:24 06:30 22:42
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:26 06:32 22:44
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:29 06:35 22:47
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 06:31 06:37 22:49
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 05:45 06:33 06:39 22:51
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:48 06:36 06:42 22:54
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:37 06:43 22:55
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 06:39 06:45 22:57
Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:43 06:49 23:01
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Manchester Airport - Wythenshawe - Victoria

Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:59 then every 12 minutes until 22:11 22:17 then every 12 minutes until 23:05
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 22:14 22:20 23:08
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 22:16 22:22 23:10
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 22:18 22:24 23:12
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 22:20 22:26 23:14
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 22:23 22:29 23:17
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 22:24 22:30 23:18
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 06:16 22:28 22:34 23:22
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 06:18 22:30 22:36 23:24
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:19 22:31 22:37 23:25
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:22 22:34 22:40 23:28
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 22:36 22:42 23:30
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 22:38 22:44 23:32
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 22:42 22:48 23:36
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:33 22:45 22:51 23:39
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 22:47 22:53 23:41
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 22:49 22:55 23:43
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 22:50 22:56 23:44
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 06:33 06:41 22:53
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 06:36 06:44 22:56
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 06:39 06:47 22:59
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 06:42 06:50 23:02
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 06:45 06:53 23:05
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 06:47 06:55 23:07
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:13 06:49 06:57 23:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink