Bus Times

Navy Line - Victoria - Manchester Airport

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Manchester Airport - Victoria

Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 03:43 then every 20 minutes until 05:03 05:23 05:43 05:51 then every 12 minutes until 23:51
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 03:46 05:06 05:26 05:46 05:54 23:54
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 03:48 05:08 05:28 05:48 05:56 23:56
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 03:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 05:58 23:58
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 03:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:00 00:00
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 00:22 03:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:03 00:03
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 03:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:04 00:04
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 00:27 03:59 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:08 00:08
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 00:29 04:01 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:10 00:10
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 00:30 04:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:11 00:11
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:33 04:05 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:14 00:14
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 00:35 04:06 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:16 00:16
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 00:37 04:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:18 00:18
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 00:41 04:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:22 00:22
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:44 04:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:25 00:25
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:46 04:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:27 00:27
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 00:48 04:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:29 00:29
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 00:49 04:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:30 00:30
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 04:23 05:43 05:49 06:03 06:23 06:33 00:33
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 04:26 05:46 05:52 06:06 06:26 06:36 00:36
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 04:29 05:49
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:09 06:29 06:39 00:39
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 06:12 06:32 06:42 00:42
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 06:15 06:35 06:45 00:45
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 06:17 06:37 06:47 00:47
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 06:19 06:39 06:49 00:49
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Victoria - Manchester Airport

Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) then every 20 minutes until 05:57 then every 12 minutes until 23:57
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 23:59
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 00:01
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 00:04
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 03:13 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:53
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 00:07
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 03:16 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:10 00:10
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 03:18 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:12 00:12
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 03:00 03:21 05:01 05:08 05:21 05:30 05:41 05:50 06:01 06:15 00:15
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 03:01 03:22 05:02 05:09 05:22 05:31 05:42 05:51 06:02 06:16 00:16
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 03:03 03:24 05:04 05:11 05:24 05:33 05:44 05:53 06:04 06:18 00:18
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 03:05 03:26 05:06 05:13 05:26 05:35 05:46 05:55 06:06 06:20 00:20
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 03:08 03:29 05:09 05:16 05:29 05:38 05:49 05:58 06:09 06:23 00:23
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 03:12 03:33 05:13 05:20 05:33 05:42 05:53 06:02 06:13 06:27 00:27
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 03:15 03:36 05:16 05:23 05:36 05:45 05:56 06:05 06:16 06:30 00:30
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 03:16 03:37 05:17 05:24 05:37 05:46 05:57 06:06 06:17 06:31 00:31
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 03:18 03:39 05:19 05:26 05:39 05:48 05:59 06:08 06:19 06:33 00:33
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 03:20 03:41 05:21 05:28 05:41 05:50 06:01 06:10 06:21 06:35 00:35
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 03:22 03:42 05:22 05:30 05:42 05:52 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:37 00:37
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 03:25 03:46 05:26 05:33 05:46 05:55 06:06 06:15 06:26 06:40 00:40
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 03:27 03:47 05:27 05:35 05:47 05:57 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:42 00:42
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 03:29 03:50 05:30 05:37 05:50 05:59 06:10 06:19 06:30 06:44 00:44
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 03:32 03:52 05:32 05:40 05:52 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 00:47
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 03:33 03:53 05:33 05:41 05:53 06:03 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:48 00:48
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 03:35 03:55 05:35 05:43 05:55 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:50 00:50
Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) 03:39 03:59 05:39 05:47 05:59 06:09 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:54 00:54
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Metrolink