Bus Times

NFR - Lyndhurst - Burley - Ringwood - Fordingbridge - Sandy Balls - Cadnam - Ashurst - NF Wildlife Park - Lyndhurst

A bus service operated by morebus

Lyndhurst, adj Library Car Park 10:50 12:05 13:05 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:50 18:55
Holmsley Station House Tea Rooms (N-bound) 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:35 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:10
Bisterne Close Durmast Cross (NW-bound) 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:12
Burley, opp Queens Head 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:15
Burley Coach House (NW-bound) 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:15
Burley Street, opp Coach Hill Lane 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:13 19:18
Crow Crossroads (W-bound) 11:22 12:37 13:37 14:52 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:27
Moortown, adj Shires Close 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:30
Ringwood Millstream Trading Estate (NW-bound) 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:26 19:31
Ringwood The Lamb (N-bound) 11:27 12:42 13:42 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:27 19:32
Ringwood Fire Station (N-bound) 11:27 12:42 13:42 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:27 19:32
Ringwood Medical Centre (N-bound) 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:28 19:33
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand A) 09:18 11:30 10:33 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:30 19:35
Blashford Poulner Wells Garage (N-bound) 09:19 11:34 10:34 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:31s 19:36s
Blashford Headlands Business Park (N-bound) 09:20 11:35 10:35 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:31s 19:36s
Blashford, opp Snails Lane 09:20 11:35 10:35 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:32s 19:37s
Ellingham Blashford Lakes (NW-bound) 09:22 11:37 10:37 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:33s 19:38s
Ellingham Cross (N-bound) 09:22 11:37 10:37 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:34s 19:39s
Ibsley Mockbeggar Lane (NE-bound) 09:24 11:39 10:39 12:54 13:54 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:35s 19:40s
Ibsley, adj The Bridge 09:25 11:40 10:40 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:36s 19:41s
Ibsley Drove (N-bound) 09:25 11:40 10:40 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:36s 19:41s
N Gorley Hucklesbrook Garage (N-bound) 09:27 11:42 10:42 12:57 13:57 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:37s 19:42s
N Gorley, adj New Forest Water Park 09:27 11:42 10:42 12:57 13:57 15:12 16:12 17:27 18:38s 19:43s
N Gorley North Gorley Turn (N-bound) 09:28 11:43 10:43 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:38s 19:43s
N Gorley Chalkies Cafe (N-bound) 09:28 11:43 10:43 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:38s 19:43s
Bickton Gorley Nurseries (N-bound) 09:29 11:44 10:44 12:59 13:59 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:39s 19:44s
Bickton Cross Roads (N-bound) 09:30 11:45 10:45 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:40s 19:45s
Fordingbridge Redbrook Farm (N-bound) 09:31 11:46 10:46 13:01 14:01 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:40s 19:45s
Burgate Waverley Road (SW-bound) 09:34 11:49 10:49 13:04 14:04 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:43s 19:48s
Fordingbridge Alexandra Road (S-bound) 09:35 11:50 10:50 13:05 14:05 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:44s 19:49s
Fordingbridge, opp Main Post Office 09:36 11:51 10:51 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:45s 19:50s
Fordingbridge Hillwoods Cars & Fuel (E-bound) 09:37 11:52 10:52 13:07 14:07 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:46s 19:51s
Godshill Strawberry Farm (NE-bound) 09:42 11:57 10:57 13:12 14:12 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:51s 19:56s
Godshill Sandy Balls (E-bound) 09:44 11:59 10:59 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:53 19:58
Godshill, opp Well Lane 09:44 11:59 10:59 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:44
Godshill, nr Fighting Cocks 09:44 11:59 10:59 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:44
Nomansland Bramshaw Telegraph (SE-bound) 09:52 12:07 11:07 13:22 14:22 15:37 16:37 17:52
Brook Green Dragon (E-bound) 09:59 12:14 11:14 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:59
Cadnam Roundabout (E-bound) 10:03 12:18 11:18 13:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 18:03
Cadnam, opp Coach and Horses Inn 10:03 12:18 11:18 13:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 18:03
Cadnam Garden Centre (E-bound) 10:04 12:19 11:19 13:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 18:04
Bartley, nr The Hay Wain 10:05 12:20 11:20 13:35 14:35 15:50 16:50 18:05
Bartley Bourne Bridge (S-bound) 10:07 12:22 11:22 13:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 18:07
Woodlands Bartley Tin Church (S-bound) 10:09 12:24 11:24 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 18:09
Woodlands Purkis Close (SW-bound) 10:09 12:24 11:24 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 18:09
Woodlands Foyers Poultry Farm (S-bound) 10:10 12:25 11:25 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:55 18:10
Ashurst Fletchwood Lane (SE-bound) 10:14 12:29 11:29 13:44 14:44 15:59 16:59 18:14
Ashurst Busketts Way (SE-bound) 10:15 12:30 11:30 13:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:15
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (NE-bound) 10:17 12:32 11:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:17
Ashurst, adj Wood Road 10:17 12:32 11:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:17
Ashurst The Forest Inn (NE-bound) 10:18 12:33 11:33 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:18
Ashurst Whartons Lane (NE-bound) 10:18 12:33 11:33 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:18
Colbury, adj Longdown Activity Farm 10:20 12:35 11:35 13:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:20
Long Down New Forest Wildlife Park (SW-bound) 10:24 12:39 11:39 13:54 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:24
Colbury, opp Longdown Activity Farm 10:27 12:42 11:42 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:27
Ashurst Whartons Lane (SW-bound) 10:29 12:44 11:44 13:59 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:29
Ashurst The Forest Inn (SW-bound) 10:29 12:44 11:44 13:59 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:29
Ashurst, opp Wood Road 10:30 12:45 11:45 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:30
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (SW-bound) 10:30 12:45 11:45 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:30
Ashurst Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:32 12:47 11:47 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:32
Ashurst Lodge (SW-bound) 10:33 12:48 11:48 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:33
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (SW-bound) 10:34 12:49 11:49 14:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:34
Lyndhurst, opp Thatched Cottage Park 10:37 12:52 11:52 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:37
Lyndhurst Queens Road (SW-bound) 10:37 12:52 11:52 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:37
Lyndhurst Park Hotel (W-bound) 10:38 12:53 11:53 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:38
Lyndhurst, adj Library Car Park 10:39 12:54 11:54 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:39

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information