🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

NU1 - BROOKESbus - Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

Wheatley Campus (inside) 00:05 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05
Wheatley, opp Tyndale 00:06 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms PH 00:07 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 00:07 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:09 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16
Headington, adj Wharton Road 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20
Headington School (Stop B9) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25
St Clements Street (Stop C) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 00:36 01:36 02:36
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 00:37 01:37 02:37
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 00:38 01:38 02:38
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 00:39 01:39 02:39
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 00:39 01:39 02:39
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 00:40 01:40 02:40
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 00:41 01:41 02:41
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 00:42 01:42 02:42
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 00:43 01:43 02:43
N Hinksey, opp Raleigh Park Road 00:44 01:44 02:44
Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 00:46 01:46 02:46
Fridays Only
Brookes University Semester

Harcourt Hill - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Wheatley

Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 00:20 01:20 02:20
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 00:21 01:21 02:21
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 00:21 01:21 02:21
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 00:22 01:22 02:22
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 00:23 01:23 02:23
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 00:24 01:24 02:24
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 00:25 01:25 02:25
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 00:26 01:26 02:26
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 00:27 01:27 02:27
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 00:28 01:28 02:28
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:29 01:29 02:29
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 00:31 01:31 02:31
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39
St Clements Street (Stop A) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41
St Clements, opp South Park 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45
Headington School (Stop B8) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50
Headington, opp Wharton Road 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms PH 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01
Wheatley, adj Tyndale 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02
Wheatley Campus (inside) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03
Fridays Only
Brookes University Semester

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company